3,035

Horace, ND Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $398,715 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Lionheart Dr, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      207 Lionheart Dr, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nate Anderson Thomsen Homes

  • /21

    $386,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft

    Douglas Plan at Cub Creek - Cub Creek 2nd Addition, Horace, ND 58047

    Experience a classy and modern masterpiece in our Douglas 2-story home! Prepare to be the envy of your guests with a living area under soaring ceilings and a catwalk on the second level. The kitchen is a home chef’s dream, with an abundance of gorgeous cabinetry, large center island, and walk-in pantry. Off the garage you’ll find a convenient half bath and a mudroom with separate closet for

    Jordahl Custom Homes Builder
    6203 87th Ave S Unit 37411769, Horace, ND 58047
  • /52

    $1,575,337 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7974 59th St S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,580,258

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Bates Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    7974 59th St S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $1,213,364 Not Listed For Sale

      9261 Didrick Dr, Horace, ND 58047

      • Studio
      9261 Didrick Dr, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Bill Kieffer RE/MAX Legacy Realty

  • /26

    $405,250 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft

    7889 Cottonwood Blvd, Horace, ND 58047

    This 2127 sq ft 3-level split home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a smart layout designed for everyday living. The open main level features 12-foot ceilings, abundant natural light, and a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops and a grey backsplash. Upstairs includes two bedrooms and two baths, while the lower level offers a third bedroom, full bath, and a cozy family room. Modern finishes

    Thomsen Homes Builder
    7889 Cottonwood Blvd, Horace, ND 58047
  • /38

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    8134 Rivers Edge Ln, Horace, ND 58047

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,768

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    8134 Rivers Edge Ln, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $123,602 Not Listed For Sale

      7747 Cub Creek Way, Horace, ND 58047

      • Studio
      7747 Cub Creek Way, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Abby Runck Beyond Realty

  • /16

    $505,596 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,217 Sq Ft

    10226 Concord Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    To be built 2160 2-Story 3-stall Crafsman. 4/3/3. 9' main floor ceilings, custom kitchen with quartz countertops, huge walk-in pantry, mudroom with half bath, and office/den on the main floor! Second floor features private master suite, Laundry room, 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths! Unfinished basement for future expansion, sweat equity, or ask about pricing to finish! 3-stall garage is fully

    Thomsen Homes Builder
    10226 Concord Dr, Horace, ND 58047
  • /31

    $536,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7878 Dogwood Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,644

    Last Listing Agent Hollie Kietzer Beyond Realty

    7878 Dogwood Dr, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $515,145 Not Listed For Sale

      213 7th St E, Horace, ND 58047

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      213 7th St E, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Katie Dewar Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /11

    $365,710 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft

    224 Lionheart Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    To be built 2180 Bilevel home with Modern exterior, 3-stall garage, and no backyard neighbors! Eligible for $20, 000 promo toward upgrades! Kitchen appliances and Sod yard with sprinkler system included!! 4 bedrooms, 2 bath and huge family room! Call for similar model to see! Photos of previous model may depict upgrades not reflected in list price.

    Thomsen Homes Builder
    224 Lionheart Dr, Horace, ND 58047
  • /23

    $324,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6736 66th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,109

    Last Listing Agent Derek Brandenburg eXp Realty (3788 FGO)

    6736 66th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $295,429 Not Listed For Sale

      6722 67th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6722 67th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ariel Holbrook REAL (2534 FGO)

  • /2

    $357,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    6850 Thomas St, Horace, ND 58047

    Step into style and comfort in this beautifully built 3-level split home featuring an open-concept layout perfect for today’s lifestyle. The heart of the home boasts a spacious kitchen with an Island, sleek white painted cabinets & stainless steel appliances! Generously sized bedrooms and thoughtfully designed living spaces on each level provide flexibility for work, relaxation, and entertaining.

    Brandon Raboin Raboin Realty

    6850 Thomas St, Horace, ND 58047
  • /3

    $379,516 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    406 Lionheart Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,584

    Thomsen Homes Terra Gardens

    406 Lionheart Dr, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $341,648 Not Listed For Sale

      6366 83rd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6366 83rd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Aruna Hagen Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Advantage One

  • /13

    $341,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    Pinehurst Plan at Southdale Farms - Southdale Farms 5th Addition, Horace, ND 58047

    The Pinehurst 3 Level floor plan is sure to impress with an open kitchen, dining and living area with 12.5’ tall flat ceilings and transom windows for tons of natural light! This plan features a kitchen perfect for entertaining, an abundance of custom cabinetry, and an island with a breakfast bar. The kitchen also includes a reclaimed wood built-in dining table and a command center with barn

    Jordahl Custom Homes Builder
    7043 Benji Ln Unit 37411161, Horace, ND 58047
  • /8

    $1,486,959 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9285 Didrick Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barry Gruchow RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    9285 Didrick Dr, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      10077 81st St S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      10077 81st St S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dan Perrine James Patrick Real Estate

  • /23

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft

    6743 66th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    Enjoy ease of living with this no step home with charming brick accented exterior. The thoughtfully designed open floor plan includes luxury vinyl plank flooring for easy care. You will love the kitchen too with the beautiful cabinetry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops and walk-in pantry for incredible storage. There is also a walk-in closet off the kitchen area for more storage! Enjoy

    LuAnn White Dakota Plains Realty

    6743 66th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /56

    $825,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    8895 Cottonwood Blvd, Horace, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,503

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Nelson REALTY XPERTS

    8895 Cottonwood Blvd, Horace, ND 58047
    • /42

      Est $555,982 Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Jill Dr W, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1206 Jill Dr W, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kinsey Wallace REALTY XPERTS

  • /2

    $39,490

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $282,071 per Acre

    6505 71st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    55 lots to choose from!

    Vivian Thingelstad Dakota Plains Realty

    6505 71st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /67

    $1,100,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8224 Memory Ln, Horace, ND 58047

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,029

    Last Listing Agent Beau Flom FpG Realty

    8224 Memory Ln, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $432,694 Not Listed For Sale

      7876 Lost River Rd, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      7876 Lost River Rd, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brett Dalzell REAL (3540 FGO)

  • /63

    $615,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    10801 72nd St S, Horace, ND 58047

    Everyone wants it, very few have it. A home with some acres, a shop, just outside of town but not too far. Well guess what? I found one and its ready for you to call it home! 10801 72nd St S Horace is on the market and ready for its new owners. This beautiful property has 3 acres to call your own, A home with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and plenty of space to entertain your favorite people. This home

    Marc Hedlund EXIT Realty Metro

    10801 72nd St S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /98

    $539,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7002 100th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,855

    Last Listing Agent Tye Kjellberg REAL (216 FGO)

    7002 100th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $340,479 Not Listed For Sale

      6867 Thomas St, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6867 Thomas St, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Adam Runde Raboin Realty

  • /2

    $51,590

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $271,526 per Acre

    6977 65th St S, Horace, ND 58104

    55 lots total are available to choose from!

    Vivian Thingelstad Dakota Plains Realty

    6977 65th St S, Horace, ND 58104
  • /37

    $319,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    327 Mickey Mouse Ave, Horace, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,698

    Last Listing Agent Joe Foertsch Archer Real Estate Services

    327 Mickey Mouse Ave, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $338,534 Not Listed For Sale

      6737 Samuel Dr, Horace, ND 58047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6737 Samuel Dr, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Olson Trilogy Real Estate

  • /29

    $353,650 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft

    6218 87th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    Welcome to your brand-new home, thoughtfully designed for modern living and everyday comfort. This spacious 3-level split features an open-concept main floor with durable luxury vinyl plank flooring. and a stunning kitchen complete with a large center island, perfect for entertaining or casual family meals! Upstairs, the primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with bathroom featuring double sinks

    Adam Runde Raboin Realty

    6218 87th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /4

    $398,025 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6296 86th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Strobel eXp Realty (3788 FGO)

    6296 86th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $366,932 Not Listed For Sale

      6850 Joseph St, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6850 Joseph St, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Kiernan Aspire Realty

  • /13

    $43,900

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $274,375 per Acre

    6229 85th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    BUILDER PROMO: $20,000 to use any way you want, if you build with specified builder! Lot is for sale or can be built to suit in one of Horace’s newest developments - Cub Creek 2nd Addition! Surrounded by parks, ponds and paths, this neighborhood is well underway near many amenities, Heritage Middle School and Horace High. Small town living with quick and easy access to F-M.

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    6229 85th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /36

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6749 70th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,187

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Richert Park Co., REALTORS®

    6749 70th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $382,907 Not Listed For Sale

      7899 Lost River Rd, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7899 Lost River Rd, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Richard Olson Next Level Real Estate

  • /7

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $390,625 per Acre

    7585 81st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    Rivers Edge Promo: Take $25,000 off this lot plus additional $20,000 promotion if you build to suit with specified builder. Welcome to the 2nd Addition of River’s Edge, a luxury neighborhood along the Sheyenne River in Horace with a desirable mixture of river lots, treed lots, pond lots, oversized lots, and no backyard neighbor lots. This development has extensive landscaping, beautiful trails

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    7585 81st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /23

    $444,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6041 79th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,227

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    6041 79th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $362,124 Not Listed For Sale

      6654 68th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6654 68th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Derek Brandenburg eXp Realty (3788 FGO)

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home