10,211

Horseheads, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 W 15th Street Elmira St, Other, NY 14903

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      213 W 15th Street Elmira St, Other, NY 14903

      Last Sold Summary

      • $16/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,500
      • Mar 02, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Ryer NORA M. E. DAVIS REAL ESTATE

  • /18

    $239,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    309 Kinley Place, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Come check out this well-maintained ranch offering 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and beautiful hardwood floors throughout. The main floor bathroom has been updated, adding a fresh and modern touch. Enjoy the bright and open sunroom featuring its own heat and AC, skylights, and full windows overlooking the fenced-in backyard and nice storage shed. Additional highlights include a 3-year-old roof,

    RC Ike Listing by Warren Real Estate

    309 Kinley Place, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2220 Grand Central Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,167

    Last Listing Agent Dane Davis Listing by Signature Properties

    2220 Grand Central Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      5163 Saint Andrews Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1980
      5163 Saint Andrews Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 21, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Donita Dwyer Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /24

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    196 Meadowlark Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Charming Ranch in Prime Horseheads Neighborhood! Looking for the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of mind? This meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-full bath ranch is officially ready for its next chapter. Located in a highly sought-after school district and a quiet, friendly neighborhood, this home offers true one-floor living at its finest. However, the lower lever boasts a

    Mike Hamilton Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    196 Meadowlark Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $362,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    212 Timothy Ln, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,342

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hamilton Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    212 Timothy Ln, Horseheads, NY 14845
    • /2

      Est $195,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      77-R Sickles Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      77-R Sickles Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 05, 2025

• /48

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    553 W Franklin St, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Tucked discreetly within the heart of the village, this hidden gem offers a rare blend of privacy and convenience, set against a serene, park-like backdrop. A graceful two-story residence, the home is thoughtfully designed to capture an abundance of natural light, with expansive windows framing picturesque views at every turn. Inside, a beautifully appointed galley kitchen flows effortlessly into

    Julie A. Kucko Listing by Signature Properties

    553 W Franklin St, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $192,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    29 Lorraine Blvd, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,175

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Celotto Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    29 Lorraine Blvd, Horseheads, NY 14845
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 Vargo Rd Lot D, Horseheads, NY 14845

      239 Vargo Rd Lot D, Horseheads, NY 14845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Russell Listing by Russell Real Estate Solutions

  • /22

    $220,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    382 E Franklin St, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Andrew Hughes Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    382 E Franklin St, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $233,094

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    350 Marshall St, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,490

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Woodruff Listing by Signature Properties

    350 Marshall St, Horseheads, NY 14845
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      473 Murphy Hill Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

      473 Murphy Hill Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Easton Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

  • /2

    $274,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft

    11 Brook Knoll Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Come see this beautiful 5 bed, 2.5 bath well-designed home offering generous square footage and a layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs offers a large eat-in kitchen with plenty of cabinets and counter space, a large living room attached to a sunroom that was converted to a bedroom that goes out to the multi-tier deck. The primary suite is complete with a full bath

    Alexander Campanelli Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    11 Brook Knoll Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $207,420

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    330 West Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,609

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Mitchell Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    330 West Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      212-214 E 14th St, Elmira Heights, NY 14903

      • 2,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      212-214 E 14th St, Elmira Heights, NY 14903

      Last Sold Summary

  • /39

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    29 Barnes Hill Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Looking for a lovingly cared for move-in ready home- this charming three-bedroom Ranch blends timeless comfort with effortless indoor-outdoor living. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout the bright, airy interiors, while the thoughtfully designed layout offers both warmth and functionality. A spacious lower-level family and recreation room expands the living space, creating the perfect

    Julie A. Kucko Listing by Signature Properties

    29 Barnes Hill Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2182 Grand Central Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,396

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Reilly Listing by Signature Properties

    2182 Grand Central Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      507-509 S Main St, Horseheads, NY 14845

      • 3,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      507-509 S Main St, Horseheads, NY 14845

      Last Sold Summary

      • $51/SF
      • Last Sold Price $200,000

      Last Listing Agent Terry Dart Warren Real Estate-Corning

  • /50

    $269,999

    Open Sun 11AM - 12:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    125 Bradley Ct, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Open house Sun, 5/17 at 11am-12:30pm. Looking for a beautifully updated home in a peaceful neighborhood? Welcome to this updated and spacious three-bedroom, two full bath raised ranch tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Horseheads School District.Step inside to a bright and inviting main level featuring a sun-filled living room and an open dining area with a sliding glass door leading to

    Nicholas Wenderlich Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    125 Bradley Ct, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    253 Elmwood Ave, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,558

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Schamel Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    253 Elmwood Ave, Elmira, NY 14903
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Que Vista Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      117 Que Vista Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • Last Sold Price $442,000

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Barner Signature Properties

  • /27

    $209,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    256 E Franklin St, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Stately farmhouse situated on three level acres offering plenty of space and privacy while still being conveniently located in Horseheads. This spacious home features an open kitchen and dining area that creates a great layout for everyday living and entertaining. Some recent updates include a fenced in area in the backyard, perfect for pets to play, the kitchen was completely remodeled in 2014

    Nicholas Magera Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    256 E Franklin St, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    608 Lynhurst Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,946

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Long Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    608 Lynhurst Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      211-213 E 14th St, Elmira Heights, NY 14903

      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      211-213 E 14th St, Elmira Heights, NY 14903

      Last Sold Summary

  • /24

    $215,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    21 Pine Cir, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Updated 3-bedroom ranch on a generous lot with a fully fenced yard. Quiet neighborhood street conveniently located to shopping, schools and the airport. Newer laminate flooring flows throughout the main level with original hardwoods in the bedrooms. Spacious dining area off the kitchen is the perfect gathering spot. The primary suite features a half bath with the full bath accessible off the

    Dawn Dimon Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    21 Pine Cir, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    313 Gardner Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,932

313 Gardner Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Nice Dr, Elmira Heights, NY 14903

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      250 Nice Dr, Elmira Heights, NY 14903

      Last Sold Summary

  • /31

    $279,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    6 Redwing Ln, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Come check out this well maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home and make it yours today! Many updates throughout including wide-plank hardwood floors throughout, solid surface countertops, new garbage disposal, new furnace and hot water heater, added bedroom and bathroom on basement level, and a HUGE beautiful, fully fenced in back yard! The spacious deck will be repainted, and back screen door

    Kelly Smith Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    6 Redwing Ln, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $217,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    912 S Pine St, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,123

    Last Listing Agent Nichol Clark Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    912 S Pine St, Horseheads, NY 14845
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 Vargo Rd Lot B, Horseheads, NY 14845

      239 Vargo Rd Lot B, Horseheads, NY 14845

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $50,000

      Last Listing Agent Beth Russell Russell Real Estate Solutions

  • /34

    $244,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    13 Colonial Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Stylish Ranch Retreat with Open Floor Plan & Modern Finishes Welcome to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2 full bath ranch-style home, where comfort meets convenience. Step into a spacious open floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen and living room—perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying cozy nights in. The sleek, modern finishes throughout add a touch of elegance to every

    Mike Hamilton Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    13 Colonial Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $199,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3103 Lake Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,842

    Last Listing Agent Mark Costanza Listing by Signature Properties

    3103 Lake Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845
    • /2

      Est $204,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      2207 Grand Central Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      2207 Grand Central Ave, Horseheads, NY 14845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • Last Sold Price $170,000

      Last Listing Agent Jules Costello Signature Properties

  • /9

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $6,400 per Acre

    0 Breed Hollow Rd Unit R1625163, Horseheads, NY 14845

    5 Acres of vacant land ready for you to build on or use recreationally. Electric is available at the road. There are options for you here to take advantage of with the land - you can take your recreational vehicles through the woods, camp overnight with friends, and build your dream home too! The seller has put in a sluice pipe and started a driveway. All oil/mineral and timber rights convey.

    Theresa Butler Listing by Smart Focus Realty

    0 Breed Hollow Rd Unit R1625163, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $239,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    895 Sing Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,931

    Last Listing Agent Julie A. Kucko Listing by Signature Properties

    895 Sing Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845
    • /2

      Est $98,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      1869 Grand Central Ave, Elmira, NY 14903

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1869 Grand Central Ave, Elmira, NY 14903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • Last Sold Price $72,000

      Last Listing Agent Marcalene Wright Richard Winters Real Estate

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 30,012 Sq Ft
    • $43,541 per Acre

    3541 Kentucky Ave, Elmira, NY 14903

    Large lot on a dead end street. Great building opportunity. There is an existing garage/shed on the back left corner of the property. Utilities available at the street.

    Lisa Lilley Listing by Signature Properties

    3541 Kentucky Ave, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6 Forrest Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,715

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Leach Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    6 Forrest Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845
    • /2

      Est $374,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Hylan Terrace, Horseheads, NY 14845

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      121 Hylan Terrace, Horseheads, NY 14845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • Last Sold Price $334,000

      Last Listing Agent Abby Russell Russell Real Estate Solutions

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home