14,068

Horseshoe Bay, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $228,750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    2702 Gazelle, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Nestled in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, this new 2023 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers modern comfort, stylish finishes, and an easy-living lifestyle just minutes from Horseshoe Bay Resort, golf courses, Lake LBJ access, and nearby boat ramps. With nearly 1,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this property is ideal as a full-time residence, weekend retreat, or investment

    Agent Photo

    Zina Rodenbeck

    Zina & Co. Real Estate

    (830) 396-6198

    2702 Gazelle, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /24

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    100 Bay Point Drive #13, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Located just off the main boulevard in the heart of Horseshoe Bay, this beautifully renovated single-level townhouse in The Escape complex is now available for lease. Ideally situated near Lake LBJ and within easy walking distance of Horseshoe Bay Resort amenities, this fully furnished end unit offers a convenient and low-maintenance Hill Country lifestyle. The bright, open living area features

    Chad Thibodeaux RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    100 Bay Point Drive #13, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /6

    $22,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    K7129 Star Cir, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $169,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hardy Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    K7129 Star Cir, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 94 Overlook Pkwy, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Lot 94 Overlook Pkwy, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Walsh Robyn Walsh, Broker

  • /30

    $699,999

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft

    101 Island Dr Unit A, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Discover LBJ lakeside living with this gorgeous lakefront condo nestled in the exclusive resort community of Horseshoe Bay. This no steps ground floor unit invites you to a lifestyle of relaxation and enjoyment with breathtaking, unobstructed views of serene Lake LBJ from your living room, bedroom, and private covered patio. Recent updates include scraped ceilings, new flooring and updated

    Agent Photo

    Frank West

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (830) 356-7225

    101 Island Dr Unit A, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /22

    $4,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    403 Island Dr Unit 202, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional townhome located within a gated waterfront community on Lake LBJ. Offering direct lake access and resort-style amenities, this residence presents a rare opportunity to enjoy privacy, security, and a true lakeside lifestyle.The home features direct access to Lake LBJ via a private boat dock, making it ideal for boating and water

    403 Island Dr Unit 202, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    301 Enclave Cir, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,929

    Last Listing Agent Michael Butler RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    301 Enclave Cir, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Hi Fault, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1405 Hi Fault, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shirl Thornton RE/MAX

  • /18

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $121,212 per Acre

    TBD Lot 37054 Thanksgiving Mountain Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Build your dream home on this .67-acre Hill Country lot with lake views, ideally located near Marble Falls, TX and Horseshoe Bay Resort. This residential homesite is surrounded by beautiful custom homes and features underground utilities, offering a peaceful setting for luxury living and serene Texas Hill Country views. Just minutes from Horseshoe Bay Resort amenities, residents enjoy access to

    Agent Photo

    Vicky Tarver

    Armstrong Real Estate

    (830) 689-6485

  • /24

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    410 Hi Cir W, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    A slice of heaven in Horseshoe Bay is for lease! This wonderful home has been updated with a recent $130,000 renovation and is move-in ready. From the front, you'll automatically see a welcoming front porch along with a stone exterior with recent metal roof, paint, and new front door. On the interior you'll find a home filled with updates and wonderful natural light: Saltillo flooring or recent

    Jimmy Gilmore Jimmy Gilmore & Co

    410 Hi Cir W, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /6

    $349,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    LT 2040-A Air Park, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $506,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 281 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trey Wood Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    LT 2040-A Air Park, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Poker Chip, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      305 Poker Chip, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Leifeste eXp Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $759,999

    $39K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft

    201 Custers Last Stand, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    A serene Hill Country retreat in Horseshoe Bay West, just steps from the golf courseFrom the moment you arrive, this home, located in Horseshoe Bay West near the constant-level waters of Lake LBJ, feels settled and calm. Designed by owners with a European background and a deep appreciation for the Texas Hill Country, it brings together old-World craftsmanship and a comfortable, modern way of

    Agent Photo

    Gregg Klar

    Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    (830) 271-5458

    201 Custers Last Stand, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /23

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1206 Hi Stirrup, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Discover Your New Home at 1206 Hi Stirrup, Unit 310 — Horseshoe Bay, TX$1,200 / month • 3 Bed • 2 Bath • 1,248 sq ftWelcome to this charming ground level, single story corner townhome nestled beside the renowned Slick Rock Golf Course. Flooded with natural light thanks to extra windows, it offers both comfort and privacy with only one shared wall.Key Features &

    1206 Hi Stirrup, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /28

    $547,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    101 Cove W, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Burdick Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    101 Cove W, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 49th St, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      200 49th St, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carol Hardy Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

  • /18

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 15,790 Sq Ft
    • $68,966 per Acre

    00 Mountain Dew Rd, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    Fantastic Lot Opportunity in the Coveted Boating Community of Horseshoe Bay! Build your dream home just minutes from the highly sought-after Lake LBJ, Marble Falls, and the beautiful Highland Lakes Chain. This mostly cleared lot backs to a peaceful greenbelt with no neighbors on either side—offering added privacy and tranquility. Ready to live like you're on vacation? Elevate your lifestyle by

    Agent Photo

    Jeffrey Nyland

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (830) 689-8337

    00 Mountain Dew Rd, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657
  • /15

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    100 Bay Point Dr Unit 7, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Condo unit #7 in the Escape community of Horseshoe Bay. Unit has been extensively remodeled. Contact property manager for additional details/photos.

    Joel Blansitt Joel Blansitt, Broker

    100 Bay Point Dr Unit 7, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $1,790,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    105 Bent One, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,417,731

    Last Listing Agent Carol Walterscheidt C&C Realty Team

    105 Bent One, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • 115 Amethyst, Marble Falls, TX 78657

      Est $629,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Amethyst, Marble Falls, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      115 Amethyst, Marble Falls, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 230 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Spickes eXp Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $448,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft

    507 Mountain Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    GORGEOUS LAKE LBJ VIEWS IN HIGHLY DESIREABLE DEER HAVEN. REMODELED. METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED. MOVE IN READY! Adorable 1600 sqft A-frame wood/stone home perched high for stunning lake & Hill Country views. Includes adjoining .26 ac lot for added privacy. Driveway fits 6+ cars & golf cart. Lg screened porch offers ideal outdoor living. Remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath w- engineered wood floors, granite

    Agent Photo

    Lesli Akers

    Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    (830) 271-6644

    507 Mountain Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /23

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1206 Hi Stirrup Unit 310, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1,248 sq ft townhouse located next to Slick Rock golf course in Horseshoe Bay. This unit is located on the ground floor and is all on one level. Additionally, this is a corner unit, so it has only one shared wall as well as additional windows then other units. Has a nice outdoor seating area that benefits from a side area as well that is perfect for pets or enjoying the

    1206 Hi Stirrup Unit 310, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /11

    $1,199 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    405 Green Leaf, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Desormeaux Real Property Management Alamo

    405 Green Leaf, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /30

      Est $842,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Western Spur, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      109 Western Spur, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Butler RE/MAX

  • /10

    $198,500

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $283,571 per Acre

    Lot-W10036-A Moon Stone, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Seller/Builder: Here comes a rare opportunity of a lot this size (.70) acres on #3 Ram Rock Golf Course. Almost 3⁄4 of an acre that gives you plenty of privacy and room to build your 1 level, 3 car garage, casita if that is on your wish list with spectacular Hill Country views on the golf course! With this purchase you can pick your own builder but will be hard pressed to pick a better builder

    Agent Photo

    Steve Butler

    RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    (830) 532-7095

    Lot-W10036-A Moon Stone, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    101 W Bank #22, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Imagine renting your own slice of paradise right in the heart of Horseshoe Bay Resort! This beautifully updated corner condo offers the best of both worlds: stunning views of the marina and the sparkling lake. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this unit has been recently furnished with stylish new furniture and is ready for your family to start enjoying all the world-class amenities of the

    Gay Wheeler Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    101 W Bank #22, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 405 Bay West Blvd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $2,495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    405 Bay West Blvd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Butler RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    405 Bay West Blvd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • 402 Hi Stirrup Unit E1, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Est $306,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Hi Stirrup Unit E1, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      402 Hi Stirrup Unit E1, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Garcia Co Op Realty

  • /8

    $15,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,209 Sq Ft
    • $53,514 per Acre

    Lot K8023 Dew Drop, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    Living in Horseshoe Bay offers an exceptional, blend of resort-caliber amenities, natural beauty, and vibrant community life. Home to three renowned Robert Trent Sr. courses-Slick Rock, Ram Rock, and Apple Rock plus the exclusive Summit Rock course for members. Bayside Spa offers many spa treatments. Dining includes casual lakeside in the Yacht Club and Lantana Bar and Grill. The feel of a

    Agent Photo

    Emily Dieckmann

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (830) 376-0359

    Lot K8023 Dew Drop, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657
  • /29

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    533 Lighthouse Dr Unit 3, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Stunning waterfront home in the heart of Horseshoe Bay! With over 2,500 SQ feet, this truly unique and newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse comes with a private boat slip and amazing outdoor space. Modern home with walk in tile showers, two large outdoor patios with gorgeous open water views of Lake LBJ. Located right on a peninsula with views of lake LBJ from almost every room in the

    533 Lighthouse Dr Unit 3, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 100 Spice Lily, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $1,899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    100 Spice Lily, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,000

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Kelly eXp Realty LLC

    100 Spice Lily, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /30

      Est $544,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Limestone, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1100 Limestone, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jan Busse Busse Group Real Estate

  • /11

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $236,000 per Acre

    W35046 Apache Tears, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Situated in Horseshoe Bay West, this lot is conveniently located near the new Cap Rock Clubhouse. The area consists of quality homes currently under construction. The property includes mature trees and a wet weather creek, with North/South exposure, making it suitable for either a vacation retreat or a permanent residence. Horseshoe Bay provides premium amenities for golfing and enjoying Lake LBJ

    Agent Photo

    Steve Butler

    RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    (830) 396-4737

    W35046 Apache Tears, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /16

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    307 Out Yonder, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    This charming 884 sq. ft. 1 bedroom 1.5 bath rental is set to be your new oasis, featuring an inviting entryway that leads to a spacious living area with lots of natural light and a stunning kitchen with a gorgeous island—perfect for entertaining! The large primary bedroom boasts a roomy walk-in closet and a full bathroom, while an additional half bath is conveniently located off the living area.

    Carissa Harmon RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    307 Out Yonder, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $2,990,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    337 La Serena Loop, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $638/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,779,585

    Last Listing Agent Ted Burget Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    337 La Serena Loop, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Short Circuit, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      509 Short Circuit, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeramy McMahon Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

  • /21

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    104 Cove E, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    This spot is a dream! Located in Horseshoe Bay Proper within walking distance of Waterfront Restaurant and sand volleyball (open to the public) and the Horseshoe Bay Resort Yacht Club (membership required), this condo allows you to live the resort lifestyle every day. The condo has a lake facing pool and day docks for boats, offering easy access to Lake LBJ. Unit 102 is being offered fully

    Becca Berry

    Coleman Team Realty, LLC

    (830) 256-7219

    104 Cove E, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /28

    $999 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    407 Green Leaf Unit 101, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    MOVE IN SPECIAL, 50% OFF FIRST FULL MONTHS RENTEscape to your personal Hill Country retreat in this beautifully appointed ground-floor residence, where sophisticated comfort meets the natural beauty of Horseshoe Bay. This exquisite one-bedroom, one-bathroom sanctuary is designed for those who appreciate the finer things in life while embracing the serenity of lakeside living.Step

    407 Green Leaf Unit 101, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /22

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    315 Sun Ray, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,634

    Last Listing Agent Tina Thibodeaux RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    315 Sun Ray, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /30

      Est $1,015,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Lucy Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      311 Lucy Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kale G Stephens Horseshoe Bay Living 2, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home