118

Hot Spring County AR Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $82,609 per Acre

    Lot 1092 Cedar Hill Dr, Hot Springs, AR 71913

    Lakeview lot at the end of a cul-de-sac. Enjoy the Diamondhead numerous amenities afforded in the Diamondhead community. Call listing agent for additional information. (Owner/Agent) Seller to provide a warranty deed at closing. This will require 120 days for the quiet title process to be completed.

    Larry Barrentine America's Best Realty

    Lot 1092 Cedar Hill Dr, Hot Springs, AR 71913
  • /6

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $27,397 per Acre

    Lots 738 & 739 Firestone Dr, Hot Springs, AR 71913

    2 beautiful golf front view lots located in a friendly community and includes lots of amenities (Security, Olympic size pool, clubhouse w/workout room/ library/banquet room/restaurant) overlooking the lovely Diamondhead Golf Course at the end of a cul-de-sac. The privacy with a view of the golf course is spectacular! A MUST SEE! Come take a look! And its not far from Lake Catherine State Park!

    Kathie DeVilbiss Diamondhead Realty

    Lots 738 & 739 Firestone Dr, Hot Springs, AR 71913
  • /7

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $18,457 per Acre

    lot 1152A Edgehill Ct, Fenter Township, AR 71913

    1.62 Acres in resort-style living community. Diamondhead is a private neighborhood, just a few minutes from Hot Springs. The community includes a PGA sanctioned 18-hole golf course, driving range, Olympic size swimming pool, children's playground, tennis/pickleball & basketball courts. Lake Catherine State Park is close by with hiking trails, waterfalls, marina, nature programs and camping. 4

    Kathie DeVilbiss Diamondhead Realty

    lot 1152A Edgehill Ct, Fenter Township, AR 71913
  • /11

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $145,161 per Acre

    0 3rd St, Malvern, AR 72104

    Turn your business dream into reality with this commercial vacant lot that is ideally located. Sitting between Dollar General and the bank parking lot, this lot has high visibility from E Page Ave ( Hwy 67). Access is on 3rd Street just across from Malvern Centennial Park and near the Malvern Hot Spring County Library and the Hot Spring County Boyle House Museum.

    Michelle Riggan Stafford Realtors

    0 3rd St, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /25

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    206 Avonshire Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913

    Have you been dreaming of owning multiple acres of prime secluded lake view land surrounded by the majestic Ouachita mountains? Lots of amenities for the price point. View of Lake Catherine. Adjoining lakefront lot for sale also.

    Clark Kitchens Crye-Leike REALTORS Hot Springs

    206 Avonshire Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913
  • /16

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $21,234 per Acre

    TBD Scottish Trail, Bismarck, AR 71929

    CLOSE TO LAKE DEGRAY! Nice wooded acreage off Hwy 7. Just a hop, skip, and jump to fishing, boating, swimming, golfing ~and some of the prettiest sunsets you have ever seen at Lake Degray Resort and Golf Course. Handy to Dollar General or a short drive to Arkadelphia or Hot Springs National Park. Call today

    Brenda Benson Bluebird Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Scottish Trail, Bismarck, AR 71929
  • /7

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $30,233 per Acre

    Lot 413 Plum Hollow Blvd, Hot Springs, AR 71913

    Builders- this is a very desirable lot (very level and in Magnet Cove Schools) located in the fast growing community of Diamondhead. Come check it out and see for yourself! (Lots 413, 414, 415 & 416 may be bundled & purchased together for an exceptional price)

    Kathie DeVilbiss Diamondhead Realty

    Lot 413 Plum Hollow Blvd, Hot Springs, AR 71913
  • /28

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 31.37 Acres
    • $5,097 per Acre

    0 Hendrix Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    Beautiful, wooded tract offering the perfect blend of privacy, recreation, and opportunity! This property is covered in mature timber with a well-established internal trail system, making it easy to navigate and ideal for hunting or exploring. Abundant wildlife including deer and turkey makes this a hunter’s dream, located in Arkansas Game & Fish Zone 12. Utilities are readily available with Hwy

    Alaina Revak Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Benton

    0 Hendrix Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /6

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $35,294 per Acre

    Lot 2238 Plum Hollow Blvd, Hot Springs, AR 71913

    Very affordable land buildable lot. Welcome to easy living in the heart of the Diamondhead Community in Hot Springs, AR—a neighborhood known for its golfing, boating, fishing, community pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and year-round activities for all ages.

    Kathie DeVilbiss Diamondhead Realty

    Lot 2238 Plum Hollow Blvd, Hot Springs, AR 71913
  • /6

    $1

    • Land
    • 34.48 Acres

    0 Hwy 67 Hwy Unit 26015535, Malvern, AR 72104

    Please drive by the property and look it over. Info packets available on site.

    David Stafford Stafford Auction & Realty

    0 Hwy 67 Hwy Unit 26015535, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /2

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 36.22 Acres
    • $9,663 per Acre

    2325 Old Dixsonville Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    36 acres with some grown up pasture and big mature trees. Beautiful building sites

    Andrew Lawson Blue Collar Real Estate

    2325 Old Dixsonville Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /14

    $1,097,250

    • Land
    • 66.5 Acres
    • $16,500 per Acre

    2889 Gourdneck, Malvern, AR 72104

    This 66.5 acre property has mineral rights that will convey to the Buyer. There are 3 ponds and a year round stream on site. The structure on the property is not habitable.

    2889 Gourdneck, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    0 U S Highway 270, Malvern, AR 72104

    Lots of potential with the 2 acre lot right on Hwy 270. Zoned RES ACG.

    Stephen Kildow SimpliHOM

    0 U S Highway 270, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /10

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $107,921 per Acre

    Lot 102 & 103 Marsh Harbor, Hot Springs, AR 71913

    Welcome to Lot 102 & 103 Marsh Harbor, nestled within the luxurious Diamondhead Resort Community. Upon arriving at this natural setting, you will be immediately captivated by the serene surroundings and endless possibilities. Take a stroll along the private shoreline, feel the gentle breeze on your face and listen to the soothing sounds of the lake. Imagine waking up to this tranquil view every

    Kathie DeVilbiss Diamondhead Realty

    Lot 102 & 103 Marsh Harbor, Hot Springs, AR 71913
  • /12

    $83,970

    • Land
    • 6.22 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    0000 Chicot Trail, Bismarck, AR 71929

    Escape to your own private retreat with this beautiful 6.22 acre tract offering peace, privacy, and endless potential. With multiple ideal home sites, this property is ready for your dream home. Utilities are conveniently accessible with electric, Kimzey water, and fiber optic available at the road, just add septic. Nature lovers will appreciate the abundant wildlife, including deer, turkey, and

    Andrea Marks Hot Springs 1st Choice Realty

    0000 Chicot Trail, Bismarck, AR 71929
  • /3

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $23,529 per Acre

    lot 49 Brownwood St, Malvern, AR 72104

    Leveled Cleared lot near the Arkansas State University. Was previously zoned R2 now R1.

    Charity Graham McGraw Realtors - Benton

    lot 49 Brownwood St, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /7

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $30,233 per Acre

    Lot 416 Plum Hollow Blvd, Hot Springs, AR 71913

Kathie DeVilbiss Diamondhead Realty

    Lot 416 Plum Hollow Blvd, Hot Springs, AR 71913
  • /38

    $995,000

    • Land
    • 189 Acres
    • $5,265 per Acre

    371 Highway 128, Bismarck, AR 71929

    Discover the perfect blend of ranching and recreational opportunity at 371 Highway 128, Bismarck, AR. This exceptional 189-acre cattle farm and hunting property offers everything you need for a working operation or a private retreat. The property features improved pasture ideal for grazing, along with a mix of timber that provides excellent habitat for deer and other wildlife—making it a true

    Will Lindsay United Country Real Estate

    371 Highway 128, Bismarck, AR 71929
  • /7

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $41,860 per Acre

    Lot #1838 Plum Hollow Blvd, Hot Springs Village, AR 71913

    Gorgeous corner lot in Lakeside schools located in Diamondhead Resort Community, Lake Catherine's secure private growing community only minutes from Hot Springs. The community includes A PGA sanctioned 18-hole golf course, driving range, Olympic size swimming pool, children's playground, tennis & basketball Courts, marina, clubhouse, community activities and lots of friendly neighbors! LAKE

    Kathie DeVilbiss Diamondhead Realty

    Lot #1838 Plum Hollow Blvd, Hot Springs Village, AR 71913
  • /3

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 13.34 Acres
    • $3,373 per Acre

    0 Gifford, Malvern, AR 72104

    Don’t miss an opportunity to own an affordable timber tract great for your investment portfolio. Skip the hunting leases and own your private hunting ground with bountiful wildlife. No public road access. Give us a call today!

    Michelle Riggan Stafford Realtors

    0 Gifford, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /4

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $23,810 per Acre

    1016 Arlington Point, Hot Springs, AR 71913

    Great buildable lot on a quiet street in the gated community of Diamondhead. Amenities include an 18 hole PGA golf course, Olympic sized swimming pool, police station, community boat ramp, tennis/pickle ball, basketball courts, pavilion, playground, disc golf, and a country club with restaurant. This lot is located in the Malvern school district.

    Angie MacFarlane McGraw Realtors - HS

    1016 Arlington Point, Hot Springs, AR 71913
  • /8

    $229,900

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $359,219 per Acre

    0 Arlington Dr Unit 26012113, Hot Springs, AR 71913

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this spacious vacant lot in the highly sought-after Arlington Park community. Boasting over half an acre, this exceptional property offers ample space for a custom residence, outdoor living areas, and more. Nestled in a prestigious and well-established neighborhood, the lot provides a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently close

    Mandy White Trademark Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Arlington Dr Unit 26012113, Hot Springs, AR 71913
  • /12

    $42,120

    • Land
    • 3.12 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    000 Chicot Trail, Bismarck, AR 71929

    Looking for peace, privacy, and the perfect acreage for your dream home? This 3.12 acre tract has it all with abundant wildlife, multiple home sites and utilities (electric, Kimzey water, fiber optic) already at the road, just add septic. Nature lovers will appreciate the abundant wildlife, including deer, turkey, and even the occasional bear, thriving on land that has been preserved for

    Andrea Marks Hot Springs 1st Choice Realty

    000 Chicot Trail, Bismarck, AR 71929
  • /4

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 4.58 Acres
    • $14,847 per Acre

    xx Pin Oak Dr, Bismarck, AR 71929

    4.58 Acres with a Pond and Creek to build your Dream Home on! Don't Miss It! Utilities at the street.

    Sarah Gersch Southern Homes Realty - Hot Sp

    xx Pin Oak Dr, Bismarck, AR 71929
  • /2

    $14,750

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $67,045 per Acre

    Lot 936 Angler Ct, Hot Springs, AR 71913

    Buildable cul-de-sac lot in Diamondhead. Lots of amenities including, golf course, marina, swimming pool, tennis courts, marina, club house, and more. Seller to provide a warranty deed at closing. This will require 120 days for the quiet title process.

    Larry Barrentine America's Best Realty

    Lot 936 Angler Ct, Hot Springs, AR 71913
  • /11

    $29,999

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $93,747 per Acre

    694 Pineapple Dr, Hot Springs, AR 71913

    Bring your house plans, your builder, and your golf clubs. This beautiful golf lot offers a quiet, established neighborhood, perfect for raising your family. Utilities are available at the street to this PGA 18- hole golf course lot. Minutes away to hospital, downtown Hot Springs to restaurants and shopping. Diamondhead is adjacent to Lake Catherine State Park and Lake Catherine. The kiddie

    Darrell Allison Diamondhead Realty

    694 Pineapple Dr, Hot Springs, AR 71913
  • /5

    $5,900

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $6,146 per Acre

    337 Arlington Dr, Hot Springs National Park, AR 71913

    Great wooded lot in the awesome Diamondhead Resort Community. This lot is a great size, just under an acre, and it is close to the lake, golf courses, shopping, and restaurants. If you decide to build a home, the minimum sq ft is 1200.

    Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    337 Arlington Dr, Hot Springs National Park, AR 71913
  • /13

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 39.62 Acres
    • $3,256 per Acre

    XXX Beech Dr, Amity, AR 71921

    If you are look for an investment property and a piece of hunting ground to call your own this one is it. Watch your Pine timber grow as you enjoy the property. This 40 acres was replanted 5+ years ago and has a great stand of timber. One of the best features of the property is that you join hundreds of acres of Lake Degray Corp. land. So you have access to this property to hunt and explore.

    Will Lindsay United Country Real Estate

    XXX Beech Dr, Amity, AR 71921
  • /7

    $10,000

    • Land

    0 Babcock St, Malvern, AR 72104

    A great place to build your next home or investment property. Possibilities are endless. Give me a call today!

    Michelle Riggan Stafford Realtors

    0 Babcock St, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /4

    $369,000

    • Land
    • 69.31 Acres
    • $5,324 per Acre

    0000 Midway Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    Beautiful property located 20 minutes from Benton and 15 minutes from Arkadelphia. This property includes pasture and wooded areas filled with biking and hiking trails. Although the pastureland is lowland, Flood plain due to property being near the Prairie Bayou, the left side of the property extends very high above the pastureland and would be a great home site. Come take a look/ walk this

    Wanda Lathem Bluebird Real Estate, LLC

    0000 Midway Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /24

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    3373 Arkansas 347, Bismarck, AR 71929

    Discover the perfect blend of convenience, and natural beauty with this undeveloped rural land located on a scenic mountain ridge. Surrounded by mature woods, this property offers beautiful views and a peaceful setting just outside the city limits—ideal for those seeking seclusion without sacrificing access to modern amenities. Enjoy a short drive to Hot Springs for shopping, dining,

    BARRY BANKHEAD Caddo River Realty, Inc.

    3373 Arkansas 347, Bismarck, AR 71929
  • /8

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 4.88 Acres
    • $117,828 per Acre

    TBD Sleepy Hollow Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    4.88 acres with Prime Interstate Exposure! Excellent commercial opportunity off I-30 at the Social Hill exit. This 4.88 acre property offers outstanding visibility and convenient access directly from the interstate. Previously the site of a gas station, the land is well situated for development with high traffic counts and strong growth potential in the area. Whether you're looking to establish a

    DaLeyna Scantling Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Hot Springs

    TBD Sleepy Hollow Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /16

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0000 Ponderosa Trail, Bismarck, AR 71929

    Imagine waking up each day to your very own private lake. Now you can! This rare opportunity features approx 20 scenic acres overlooking a large portion of Ponderosa Lake, fully stocked with fish. The perfect canvas for your dream estate or private retreat in beautiful Bismarck. Nestled within a designated birdwatching and wildlife refuge, the property is home to nesting eagles, ospreys, geese,

    Andrea Marks Hot Springs 1st Choice Realty

    0000 Ponderosa Trail, Bismarck, AR 71929
  • /40

    $999,500

    • Land
    • 156 Acres
    • $6,407 per Acre

    302 Green Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    156-acre estate outside Malvern, Arkansas, where the allure of country living meets modern comfort. This expansive property, featuring a charming 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom 4054 sq. ft. Ranch-style home, is a true haven for those seeking a blend of agricultural potential, recreational pursuits, and serene residential living. Whether your dream involves equestrian endeavors, productive farming, or

    Jim Tribble Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas-Searcy Branch

    302 Green Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /7

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    000 Ponderosa Trail, Bismarck, AR 71929

    Welcome to beautiful Ponderosa where natural beauty, privacy, and peaceful living come together. Set among the area’s signature rolling hills, this 3+/- Acre property offers a rare opportunity to own land in one of the most scenic and wildlife-rich areas around, overlooking portions of Ponderosa Lake and its renowned birdwatching habitat. Enjoy the flexibility of rural living with modern

    Andrea Marks Hot Springs 1st Choice Realty

    000 Ponderosa Trail, Bismarck, AR 71929
  • /14

    $699,000

    • Land
    • 125.83 Acres
    • $5,555 per Acre

    TBD Midway Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    Beautiful Property with Prairie Bayou running through the center. Located about 20 minutes from Benton and 15 from Arkadelphia. Has an amazing motor-cross track on site with numerous trails cut throughout for hiking, biking or any other type of motorized toys, fabulous pasture land, is in a flood plain due to the proximity to the Creek but has high areas to sit a Grand Dream Home. Or could be

    Wanda Lathem Bluebird Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Midway Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /5

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    lot 1312 Arlington Dr, Hot Springs Village, AR 71913

    Here’s your chance to own a wooded lot in the popular Diamondhead Resort Community. This .30 acre lot offers access to an 18-hole golf course, Olympic size swimming pool, tennis and pickleball courts, playground, clubhouse, basketball court, disc golf course, picnic pavilion, restaurant, two boat launches, and miles of hiking and walking trails. POA includes the pool, courts, and marina, with

    Rachelle Smith Epique Realty

    lot 1312 Arlington Dr, Hot Springs Village, AR 71913
  • /4

    $11,000

    • Land

    0 Rock St, Malvern, AR 72104

    Great buildable lot located on a quiet street. Take advantage of an incredible deal on this property. Priced to sell!

    Michelle Riggan Stafford Realtors

    0 Rock St, Malvern, AR 72104

Showing Results 81 - 118, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home