6,248

Recently Sold Houston Heights, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $194,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1205 Autrey St Unit 11, Houston, TX 77006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,923

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Gibbs Terra Residential Services,Inc

    1205 Autrey St Unit 11, Houston, TX 77006
  • /6

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    301 E 41st St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,667

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Malone Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

    301 E 41st St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /18

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    911 Woodland St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $629/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,901

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brawley Norhill Realty

    911 Woodland St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /48

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    5502 Paraiso Place, Houston, TX 77091

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,868

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Francois Keller Williams Premier Realty

    5502 Paraiso Place, Houston, TX 77091
  • /32

    $1,095,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    902 S Shepherd Dr, Houston, TX 77019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,865

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Thompson Delux Realty, LLC

    902 S Shepherd Dr, Houston, TX 77019
  • /14

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4507 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77027

    • Land
    • 7,461 Sq Ft
    • $2,977,233 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,850

    Last Listing Agent Charles Wyatt McAlister Real Estate

    4507 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77027
  • /16

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5317 Viking Dr, Houston, TX 77092

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,243

    Last Listing Agent Rory Higgins Castle Team

    5317 Viking Dr, Houston, TX 77092
  • /26

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1860 White Oak Dr Unit 321, Houston, TX 77009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,871

    Last Listing Agent Dana Johnson Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1860 White Oak Dr Unit 321, Houston, TX 77009
  • /45

    $399,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4612 Bristol St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,798

    Last Listing Agent Zain Momin Atlas Real Estate

    4612 Bristol St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /25

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2315 Steel St, Houston, TX 77098

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,251

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Tillman Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    2315 Steel St, Houston, TX 77098
  • /37

    $419,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1608 Patterson St Unit A, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,483

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lin One Source Realty

    1608 Patterson St Unit A, Houston, TX 77007
  • /42

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5835 Highland Sun Ln, Houston, TX 77091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Garza Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    5835 Highland Sun Ln, Houston, TX 77091
  • /46

    $540,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    912 W 19th St Unit C, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,648

    Last Listing Agent Melonee Piperi Keller Williams Memorial

    912 W 19th St Unit C, Houston, TX 77008
  • /19

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3825 Centerplaza Dr, Houston, TX 77007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,236

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Pribble Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    3825 Centerplaza Dr, Houston, TX 77007
  • /27

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1308 Cohn St, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,984

    Last Listing Agent Kyla Linn Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    1308 Cohn St, Houston, TX 77007
  • /16

    $384,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2306 Kolbe Cold Springs Ln, Houston, TX 77055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mahir Rizvon Happen Houston

    2306 Kolbe Cold Springs Ln, Houston, TX 77055
  • /20

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1304 Willard St, Houston, TX 77006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,214

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Warren Redfin Corporation

    1304 Willard St, Houston, TX 77006
  • /31

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1283 Bonner St, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,500

    Last Listing Agent Jose Alves eXp Realty LLC

    1283 Bonner St, Houston, TX 77007
  • /34

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4903 Candlemist Dr, Houston, TX 77018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,531

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Kotzur RE/MAX Signature

    4903 Candlemist Dr, Houston, TX 77018
  • /29

    $819,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4611 Dunsmere St, Houston, TX 77018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,243

4611 Dunsmere St, Houston, TX 77018
  • /27

    $114,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2709 Davis St, Houston, TX 77026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,998

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Franco Real Broker, LLC

    2709 Davis St, Houston, TX 77026
  • /50

    $2,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1115 Glourie Dr, Houston, TX 77055

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,258,823

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bolz Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group

    1115 Glourie Dr, Houston, TX 77055
  • /34

    $749,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1405 Indiana St Unit B, Houston, TX 77006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,616

    Last Listing Agent Vikas Abbasi LPT Realty, LLC

    1405 Indiana St Unit B, Houston, TX 77006
  • /8

    $2,095,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1210 W Drew St, Houston, TX 77006

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,981,680

    Last Listing Agent Mike Spear Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    1210 W Drew St, Houston, TX 77006
  • /30

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2409 Ralph St Unit A, Houston, TX 77006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,313

    Last Listing Agent Avery Miranda Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2409 Ralph St Unit A, Houston, TX 77006
  • /36

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2311 Langston St, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,792

    Last Listing Agent Christy Naponic Wanda Taylor Properties

    2311 Langston St, Houston, TX 77007
  • /13

    $998,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4410 Yale St, Houston, TX 77018

    • Land
    • 3,981 Sq Ft
    • $10,930,485 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,667

    Last Listing Agent Joven Eugenio Epique Realty LLC

    4410 Yale St, Houston, TX 77018
  • /31

    $839,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7729 S Hunters Creekway Dr, Houston, TX 77055

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,985

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Fitzpatrick Coton House

    7729 S Hunters Creekway Dr, Houston, TX 77055
  • /44

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1812 Bingham St, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,845

    Last Listing Agent Steven Izzat RA Brokers

    1812 Bingham St, Houston, TX 77007
  • /26

    $1,595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    325 Park Laureate Dr, Houston, TX 77024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,549,575

    Last Listing Agent Martha Adger Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    325 Park Laureate Dr, Houston, TX 77024
  • /48

    $859,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    405 Detering St, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,915

    Last Listing Agent Marie Daly The LaRose Kaileh Group

    405 Detering St, Houston, TX 77007
  • /23

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    705 Main St Unit 302, Houston, TX 77002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,214

    Last Listing Agent Betty Shindler Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    705 Main St Unit 302, Houston, TX 77002
  • /36

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3006 Houston Ave, Houston, TX 77009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,727

    Last Listing Agent Bill Baldwin Boulevard Realty

    3006 Houston Ave, Houston, TX 77009
  • /16

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    915 N San Jacinto St Unit 1D, Houston, TX 77002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,035

    Last Listing Agent Eric Garcia Carlos Garcia Realty, Inc.

    915 N San Jacinto St Unit 1D, Houston, TX 77002
  • /37

    $519,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5307 Larkin St Unit A, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,825

    Last Listing Agent Rae Lynn White Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    5307 Larkin St Unit A, Houston, TX 77007
  • /31

    $1,049,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    626 E 14th St Unit A, Houston, TX 77008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Vincent DUX Realty, LLC

    626 E 14th St Unit A, Houston, TX 77008
  • /29

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5945 Kansas St, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,521

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Jones Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

    5945 Kansas St, Houston, TX 77007
  • /49

    $849,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1621 Cherryhurst St, Houston, TX 77006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $726/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,493

    Last Listing Agent Casey Dewees The Reyna Group

    1621 Cherryhurst St, Houston, TX 77006
  • /36

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1513 W 24th St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,388

    Last Listing Agent Neel Patel Cloud Team Realty, Inc

    1513 W 24th St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /44

    $1,384,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    543 Threlkeld St, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,297,893

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Gowen Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    543 Threlkeld St, Houston, TX 77007

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home