6,296

Recently Sold Houston Heights, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2310 Arabelle St, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,961

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra McCauley eXp Realty LLC

    2310 Arabelle St, Houston, TX 77007
  • /6

    $1,995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    17 E Broad Oaks Dr Unit B, Houston, TX 77056

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,000,694

    Last Listing Agent Dee Dee Guggenheim Howes Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    17 E Broad Oaks Dr Unit B, Houston, TX 77056
  • /22

    $449,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5917 Highland Rock Ln, Houston, TX 77091

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Guinn Cityside Homes

    5917 Highland Rock Ln, Houston, TX 77091
  • /28

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    838 E 24th St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,952

    Last Listing Agent Alex Loyd Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    838 E 24th St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /32

    $745,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    410 Merrill St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $615/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,919

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Pearson Century Properties Real Estate

    410 Merrill St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /34

    $1,295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5001 Woodway Dr Unit PH1, Houston, TX 77056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,487

    Last Listing Agent Joe Raad Lazos Properties

    5001 Woodway Dr Unit PH1, Houston, TX 77056
  • /34

    $1,679,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1523 Oxford St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,610,123

    Last Listing Agent Bill Baldwin Boulevard Realty

    1523 Oxford St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /23

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7523 Cuadro Ln, Houston, TX 77055

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,228

    Last Listing Agent Shayna Andrews Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    7523 Cuadro Ln, Houston, TX 77055
  • /14

    $539,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    544 W 28th St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,520

    Last Listing Agent Minnie chen Priority Realty

    544 W 28th St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /45

    $684,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1419 Richelieu Ln, Houston, TX 77018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,316

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra McCauley eXp Realty LLC

    1419 Richelieu Ln, Houston, TX 77018
  • /28

    $655,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4303 Blossom St, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,527

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Hayward Boulevard Realty

    4303 Blossom St, Houston, TX 77007
  • /25

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    544 W 24th St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,000

    Last Listing Agent Kyla Linn Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    544 W 24th St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /12

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1821 W Main St Unit A, Houston, TX 77098

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,689

    Last Listing Agent Erica Tucker Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    1821 W Main St Unit A, Houston, TX 77098
  • /48

    $484,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    915 W 35th St Unit B, Houston, TX 77018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,903

    Last Listing Agent Horace Beard Beard Realty Group

    915 W 35th St Unit B, Houston, TX 77018
  • /12

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    923 Fisher St Unit C, Houston, TX 77018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,000

    Last Listing Agent Roland Villarreal Texas Ally Real Estate Group, LLC

    923 Fisher St Unit C, Houston, TX 77018
  • /6

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1630 Du Barry Ln, Houston, TX 77018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,507

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ruchti Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights

    1630 Du Barry Ln, Houston, TX 77018
  • /23

    $689,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    844 E 26th St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,000

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brawley Norhill Realty

    844 E 26th St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /34

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    309 Marcella St Unit A, Houston, TX 77091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Young Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    309 Marcella St Unit A, Houston, TX 77091
  • /4

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1726 Paul Quinn St, Houston, TX 77091

    • Land
    • 40,985 Sq Ft
    • $583,484 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,000

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Conde Catherine Conde Properties

    1726 Paul Quinn St, Houston, TX 77091
  • /25

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1727 Reinerman St, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,127

    Last Listing Agent Alvin Diaz D Real Estate Center

    1727 Reinerman St, Houston, TX 77007
  • /28

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    878 Fisher St, Houston, TX 77018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,092

    Last Listing Agent Erin McKie Corcoran Prestige Realty

    878 Fisher St, Houston, TX 77018
  • /7

    $800,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1616 W Alabama St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77006

    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Reyna The Reyna Group

    1616 W Alabama St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77006
  • /50

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    311 Calle Sevilla Place, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,945

    Last Listing Agent Scott Schaefer Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group

    311 Calle Sevilla Place, Houston, TX 77007
  • /34

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5606 Venice St, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,471

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Barazandeh Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    5606 Venice St, Houston, TX 77007
  • /23

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1308 Evelyn St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,421

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Rodriguez RE/MAX Grand

    1308 Evelyn St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /47

    $1,750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1529 Althea Dr, Houston, TX 77018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,674,102

    Last Listing Agent David Herzog Lion Drive Realty

    1529 Althea Dr, Houston, TX 77018
  • /36

    $331,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    117A E 43rd St, Houston, TX 77018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,188

    Last Listing Agent April Maki BrightLand Homes Brokerage

    117A E 43rd St, Houston, TX 77018
  • /22

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1944 Purswell Rd, Houston, TX 77055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,233

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stavinoha Keller Williams Memorial

    1944 Purswell Rd, Houston, TX 77055
  • /15

    $379,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6421 Lamayah St, Houston, TX 77091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,667

    Last Listing Agent Jelicia Walker Lifestyle Real Estate Collection LLC

    6421 Lamayah St, Houston, TX 77091
  • /34

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1025 Calvin Ave, Houston, TX 77088

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,116

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rodriguez The Reyna Group

    1025 Calvin Ave, Houston, TX 77088
  • /35

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5004 Rose St, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,033

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Coselli Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    5004 Rose St, Houston, TX 77007
  • /23

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    743 Granville Dr, Houston, TX 77091

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,622

    Last Listing Agent Jose Portillo HomeSmart

    743 Granville Dr, Houston, TX 77091
  • /38

    $935,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    860 Dunleigh Meadows Ln, Houston, TX 77055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,600

    Last Listing Agent Shian Munro Coldwell Banker Realty - Memorial Office

    860 Dunleigh Meadows Ln, Houston, TX 77055
  • /42

    $1,295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1106 Tulane St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,140

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Dugan Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    1106 Tulane St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /10

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5930 Manning Oaks St, Houston, TX 77091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Mansfield Estates

    5930 Manning Oaks St, Houston, TX 77091
  • /31

    $2,095,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5076 Cedar Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77056

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,833,803

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Schnitzer Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    5076 Cedar Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77056
  • /10

    $328,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1070 Wheatley Oak Ln, Houston, TX 77091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wheatley Oaks

    1070 Wheatley Oak Ln, Houston, TX 77091
  • /19

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8213 Cabernet Ln, Houston, TX 77055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,967

8213 Cabernet Ln, Houston, TX 77055
  • /50

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1117 E 23rd St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,425

    Last Listing Agent Lizz Sansone The Agency Houston Sugar Land

    1117 E 23rd St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /32

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    704 Cordell St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,957

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Abney Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Woodway

    704 Cordell St, Houston, TX 77009

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home