2

Recently Sold Homes in 38851

Section Image
  • /22

    $230,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    862 Highway 389, Houston, MS 38851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 405 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,536

    Last Listing Agent Rexanne Collins Epique Realty-Oxford

    862 Highway 389, Houston, MS 38851
  • 0 County Road 43, Houston, MS 38851

    $148,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 County Road 43, Houston, MS 38851

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $1,856 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lewis America's Land Partners - Oklahoma Non-MLS

    0 County Road 43, Houston, MS 38851
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home