7,295

Homes in ZIP Code 77002

Section Image
  • /40

    $165,500

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft

    2016 Main St Unit 1904, Houston, TX 77002

    Large 2x2 on the 19th floor, incredible view of Midtown. Open kitchen with a view of the dining/living area. French doors to the master bedroom. 2balconies. Located on the light rail, walking distance to midtown/downtown eateries, theaters, clubs, pubs, shopping, and grocery stores. Bayou running/cycling trails are close by. Assigned garage parking, 1 storage unit. Close to: UofH, Rice, and STX

    Richard Vincent Homes Central Real Estate, Inc

    2016 Main St Unit 1904, Houston, TX 77002
  • /20

    $4,364

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1111 Rusk St Unit SI ID1013539P, Houston, TX 77002

    The advertised rate of $4,364/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 6, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (346) 214-0782

    1111 Rusk St Unit SI ID1013539P, Houston, TX 77002
  • /50

    $569,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3003 Preston St, Houston, TX 77003

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,500

    Last Listing Agent Zain Momin Atlas Real Estate

    3003 Preston St, Houston, TX 77003
    • /30

      Est $188,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Main St Unit 303, Houston, TX 77002

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      705 Main St Unit 303, Houston, TX 77002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 373 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Brown RDM Realty

  • /15

    $159,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft

    705 Main St Unit 405, Houston, TX 77002

    Location Location Location. In the middle of everything downtown Houston. Walk to sporting events, concerts, theater, restaurant, bars, parks, and more. Right on the Metro Train line, just a quick ride to the museum district, medical center and NRG stadium.Recently remodeled!! Beautifully done! Studio loft with great windows with a wonderful view. All new appliances, cabinets, flooring,

    Kristen Hilman-Adkins All City Real Estate

    705 Main St Unit 405, Houston, TX 77002
  • /20

    $5,349 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    777 Preston St Unit 33D, Houston, TX 77002

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $5300/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $5349/moLanding's apartments at Market Square Tower

    (650) 761-9657

    777 Preston St Unit 33D, Houston, TX 77002
  • /30

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    300 St Joseph Pkwy Unit 115, Houston, TX 77002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,581

    Last Listing Agent Ray Walker RealtyWalk

    300 St Joseph Pkwy Unit 115, Houston, TX 77002
    • /20

      Est $375,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      2211 Austin St, Houston, TX 77002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2211 Austin St, Houston, TX 77002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denny Tseng ENRG Global Realty

  • /47

    $158,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft

    2016 Main St Unit 1814, Houston, TX 77002

    POPULAR TWO-BEDROOM SPLIT FLOOR PLAN WITH BEDROOMS TO EITHER SIDE OF THE LIVING/DINING ROOM. EACH BEDROOM HAS AN ADJACENT FULL BATHROOM. THIS HOME IS PRICED TO SELL FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY OR UPGRADING/UPDATING. OWNERS ASSOCIATION PROVIDES: ELECTRICITY, HEATING/COOLING, WATER, WASTEWATER, TRASH, CABLE TV. INTERNET, AND INSURANCE FOR THE COMMON AREAS. AMENITIES: OUTDOOR POOL AND HOT TUB, OUTDOOR

    Richard Vincent Homes Central Real Estate, Inc

    2016 Main St Unit 1814, Houston, TX 77002
  • /20

    $4,930 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    777 Preston St Unit 23D, Houston, TX 77002

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $4884/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $4930/moLanding's apartments at Market Square Tower

    (650) 758-0476

    777 Preston St Unit 23D, Houston, TX 77002
  • /41

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2000 Bagby St Unit 9426, Houston, TX 77002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,809

    Last Listing Agent Britney Barcus Britney Barcus, Broker

    2000 Bagby St Unit 9426, Houston, TX 77002
    • /32

      Est $497,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Hadley St, Houston, TX 77002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      406 Hadley St, Houston, TX 77002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawei Ke Glad Realty LLC

  • /26

    $355,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft

    914 Main St Unit 1008, Houston, TX 77002

    This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence in the luxurious Commerce Towers places you just steps from theaters, museums, sporting venues, restaurants, and convenient train access. Inside, soaring ceilings, recessed lighting, and rich hardwood floors create an elegant and inviting atmosphere throughout the living and dining areas. The open-concept gourmet kitchen features granite countertops,

    Travis Manning Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - Bay Area

    914 Main St Unit 1008, Houston, TX 77002
  • /20

    $3,780 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    777 Preston St Unit 15F, Houston, TX 77002

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $3816/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $3780/moLanding's apartments at Market Square Tower

    (832) 742-6517

    777 Preston St Unit 15F, Houston, TX 77002
  • /14

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2016 Main St Unit 1809, Houston, TX 77002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,344

    Last Listing Agent Harold Kuehn Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

    2016 Main St Unit 1809, Houston, TX 77002
    • /22

      Est $188,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Bagby St Unit 5425, Houston, TX 77002

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2000 Bagby St Unit 5425, Houston, TX 77002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chantelle Vilaverde Real Properties

  • /30

    $384,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft

    2207 Austin St, Houston, TX 77002

    MIDTOWN living at it's best in a small, GATED community! This exceptional LUXURY townhome features 2 bedrooms & 2.5 baths - and has it all, including a small YARD & 2 car GARAGE with storage space! Private 1st floor ensuite guest room. The 2nd floor open floorplan features solid oak HARDWOOD floors, WINDOWS galore, gas log FIREPLACE, high ceilings, iron staircase railing, balcony for grilling and

    Tracy Murski Southern Realty Group

    2207 Austin St, Houston, TX 77002
  • /20

    $2,000 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 564 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    777 Preston St Unit 12I, Houston, TX 77002

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1950/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2000/moLanding's apartments at Market Square Tower

    (346) 701-4799

    777 Preston St Unit 12I, Houston, TX 77002
  • /23

    $134,910 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    705 Main St Unit 710, Houston, TX 77002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,934

    Last Listing Agent Evan Howell Evan S. Howell, Inc.

    705 Main St Unit 710, Houston, TX 77002
    • /11

      Est $260,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Bagby St Unit 13434, Houston, TX 77002

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2000 Bagby St Unit 13434, Houston, TX 77002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Torres eXp Realty LLC

  • /13

    $325,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    711 Main St Unit 502, Houston, TX 77002

    This well-maintained loft is centrally located in the heart of downtown Houston with a plethora of Houston sites within walking distance. Floor to ceiling windows in the family room overlooking Main St. This unit offers an open concept with spacious kitchen that features premium stainless steel built-in appliances. The bedroom has an amazing ensuite and balcony with an amazing view. The Metro Red

    Beau Gilbo Prosperity Realty Group

    711 Main St Unit 502, Houston, TX 77002
  • /20

    $2,815 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1711 Caroline St Unit 318, Houston, TX 77002

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2815/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2815/moLanding's apartments at 1711 Caroline are

    (832) 925-4062

    1711 Caroline St Unit 318, Houston, TX 77002
  • /32

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2016 Main St Unit 2507, Houston, TX 77002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,680

    Last Listing Agent Nikila Knezevic NB Elite Realty

    2016 Main St Unit 2507, Houston, TX 77002
    • /15

      Est $184,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Bagby St Unit 9425, Houston, TX 77002

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2000 Bagby St Unit 9425, Houston, TX 77002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alberto Castanon DSG Realty

  • /26

    $520,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft

    1316 Hadley St, Houston, TX 77002

    Experience the ultimate urban lifestyle in the heart of Midtown! This beautifully maintained, gated single-family home offers both a private pedestrian entrance and a remote-operated driveway gate for secure garage parking. The interior features a stunning wood staircase leading to an open-concept kitchen and living combo with classic wood flooring throughout main living areas. NO carpet! Custom

    Lia Nguyen Lighthouse Realty LLC

    1316 Hadley St, Houston, TX 77002
  • /20

    $2,960 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1711 Caroline St Unit 412, Houston, TX 77002

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2960/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2960/moLanding's apartments at 1711 Caroline are

    (832) 390-4231

    1711 Caroline St Unit 412, Houston, TX 77002
  • /39

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2409 Roufa Rd, Houston, TX 77003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,913

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Spence Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2409 Roufa Rd, Houston, TX 77003
    • /50

      Est $381,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Bagby St Unit 7422, Houston, TX 77002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2000 Bagby St Unit 7422, Houston, TX 77002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rene Sorola Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /17

    $179,000

    $159K PRICE INCREASE
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 737 Sq Ft

    2016 Main St Unit 717, Houston, TX 77002

    Great Investment Opportunity! Don’t miss out on this stunning, fully renovated one-bedroom condo in Sterling—already tenant-occupied and generating rental income. This beautifully updated unit features a modern kitchen with marble countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an open living/dining area with high ceilings. Marble countertops add elegance to the bathroom as well. ALL BILLS INCLUDED:

    Nadine Nasser 5X REALTY

    2016 Main St Unit 717, Houston, TX 77002
  • /20

    $2,895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1711 Caroline St Unit 324, Houston, TX 77002

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $3277/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2895/moLanding's apartments at 1711 Caroline are

    (628) 800-0961

    1711 Caroline St Unit 324, Houston, TX 77002
  • /31

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2016 Main St Unit 2011, Houston, TX 77002

    • 1 Bath
    • 487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,670

    Last Listing Agent Allison Grover Homes Central Real Estate, Inc

    2016 Main St Unit 2011, Houston, TX 77002
    • /49

      Est $264,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Bagby St Unit 11437, Houston, TX 77002

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 987 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2000 Bagby St Unit 11437, Houston, TX 77002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Ismail Gary Ismail Fine Properties

  • /21

    $167,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft

    2016 Main St Unit 1707, Houston, TX 77002

    This cozy fully furnished condo in a historic 26-story building offers stunning downtown and I-45 views from double-access balconies. This all-bills-included high-rise unit has penthouse-like views, which include electricity, water, trash, high-speed internet, basic cable, and parking (indoor and outdoor). Find in-unit laundry and access to a fitness center, rooftop hot tub and pool, party area,

    Cynthia Trevino Realty Of America, LLC

    2016 Main St Unit 1707, Houston, TX 77002
  • /20

    $2,746 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    777 Preston St Unit 32I, Houston, TX 77002

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $4085/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2746/moLanding's apartments at Market Square Tower

    (832) 803-0987

    777 Preston St Unit 32I, Houston, TX 77002
  • /50

    $849,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2000 Bagby St Unit 15401, Houston, TX 77002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,265

    Last Listing Agent Britney Barcus Britney Barcus, Broker

    2000 Bagby St Unit 15401, Houston, TX 77002
    • /38

      Est $253,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Main St Unit 310, Houston, TX 77002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      705 Main St Unit 310, Houston, TX 77002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Miller Redfin Corporation

  • /50

    $575,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    915 Franklin St Unit 9L, Houston, TX 77002

    Situated on the 9th floor, this stunning two-level industrial penthouse loft is located in Houston’s historic Southern Pacific Railroad Building known as Bayou Lofts, offers an unique urban living. The Open Concept Loft features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a private balcony off the main living area. Two assigned parking spaces. Interior highlights include Kitchen Poggenpohl cabinetry, hardwood floors,

    TJ Tirado Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - West Gray

    915 Franklin St Unit 9L, Houston, TX 77002
  • /20

    $4,385 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    777 Preston St Unit 37E, Houston, TX 77002

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $4300/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $4385/moLanding's apartments at Market Square Tower

    (832) 981-2546

    777 Preston St Unit 37E, Houston, TX 77002
  • /35

    $227,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    300 St Joseph Pkwy Unit 119, Houston, TX 77002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,700

    Last Listing Agent Ray Walker RealtyWalk

    300 St Joseph Pkwy Unit 119, Houston, TX 77002
    • /29

      Est $155,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Main St Unit 511, Houston, TX 77002

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      705 Main St Unit 511, Houston, TX 77002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Jackson Stanfield Properties

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home