410

Recently Sold Homes in 77004

Section Image
  • /50

    $359,995 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3403 Rosedale St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,000

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Opusunju Prosmart LLC., Realtors

    3403 Rosedale St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /12

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3114 Rosalie St, Houston, TX 77004

    • Land
    • 6,590 Sq Ft
    • $1,321,216 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,421

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Davis Realty Of America, LLC

    3114 Rosalie St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /32

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2306 Hadley St, Houston, TX 77003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,354

    Last Listing Agent Claire Day Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    2306 Hadley St, Houston, TX 77003
  • /18

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2034 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,862

    Last Listing Agent Ivon Casenave KSP

    2034 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /28

    $404,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3456 Bremond St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,960

    Last Listing Agent Beto Tentori Tentori Properties, LLC

    3456 Bremond St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /47

    $309,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1706 Elgin St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,573

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Baker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    1706 Elgin St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /25

    $359,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1406 Anita St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,541

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Heinz Heinz Properties

    1406 Anita St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /50

    $287,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3408 Hutchins St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,321

    Last Listing Agent Julie Spain Julie Spain Realty

    3408 Hutchins St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /19

    $349,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2909 Arbor St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,321

    Last Listing Agent Erin Dominy KSP

    2909 Arbor St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /32

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4910 Crawford St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,699

    Last Listing Agent LIWEI CUI H & L Realty

    4910 Crawford St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /34

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1518 Blodgett St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,616

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Gurunlian Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    1518 Blodgett St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /14

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3340 Sampson St, Houston, TX 77004

    • Land
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • $1,700,680 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Chan Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    3340 Sampson St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /50

    $279,990 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    2505 Truxillo St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,799

    Last Listing Agent Alex Monsalve Realty Of America, LLC

    2505 Truxillo St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /27

    $440,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2007 Eagle St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,341

    Last Listing Agent Adrianne Twymon eXp Realty LLC

    2007 Eagle St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /25

    $314,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1822 Wheeler St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,678

    Last Listing Agent Dolly Wachel Vista Properties

    1822 Wheeler St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /30

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3710 Bremond St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,471

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Galjour Goltex Realty Group

    3710 Bremond St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /8

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4411 Caroline St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,733

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Demuren Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    4411 Caroline St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /20

    $535,000 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    2621 Jackson St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,389

    Last Listing Agent Erika Khoury Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2621 Jackson St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /19

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1813 Wichita St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,196

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lin Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    1813 Wichita St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /39

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2453 Wentworth St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,075

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Childress Rockin 4C Properties

    2453 Wentworth St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /8

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2509 St Emanuel St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,943

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Clough United Real Estate

    2509 St Emanuel St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /18

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2708 Arbor St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,824

    Last Listing Agent Allen Elder Redfin Corporation

    2708 Arbor St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /31

    $389,000 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    3034 Gray St Unit A, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,050

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Sarria Texas United Realty

    3034 Gray St Unit A, Houston, TX 77004
  • /26

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    1322 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,936

    Last Listing Agent Ngoc-Quynh Bui Platinum Properties & Mgmt

    1322 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /37

    $368,500 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    2010 Blodgett St Unit G, Houston, TX 77004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,549

    Last Listing Agent Bea Flores Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    2010 Blodgett St Unit G, Houston, TX 77004
  • /11

    $659,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2115 Sauer St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,664

    Last Listing Agent Mohammed Nizami The Sears Group

    2115 Sauer St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /50

    $510,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1913 Rosewood St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,183

    Last Listing Agent Angelia McDaniel Harbor & Haven Realty

    1913 Rosewood St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /25

    $470,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5319 Caroline St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,104

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Lumpkin Orchard Brokerage

    5319 Caroline St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /27

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2218 Arbor St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,212

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Hunter Rainadel Properties

    2218 Arbor St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /37

    $369,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2703 Jackson St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,347

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Plomer Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2703 Jackson St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /32

    $317,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5925 Almeda Rd Unit 11204, Houston, TX 77004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,993

    Last Listing Agent Annie Etzel Happen Houston

    5925 Almeda Rd Unit 11204, Houston, TX 77004
  • /30

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2320 Mcilhenny St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,314

    Last Listing Agent Ashwin Kewalramani New Age

    2320 Mcilhenny St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /42

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5925 Almeda Rd Unit 11802, Houston, TX 77004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,963

    Last Listing Agent Nick Peek Peek Realty & Property Mgmt

    5925 Almeda Rd Unit 11802, Houston, TX 77004
  • /13

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1602 Elgin St Unit 5, Houston, TX 77004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,935

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Richardson TRichardson, Realtors

    1602 Elgin St Unit 5, Houston, TX 77004
  • /13

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3321 Beulah St, Houston, TX 77004

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $1,393,728 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,477

    Last Listing Agent Elio Alanis Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    3321 Beulah St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /16

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2617 Cleburne St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,549

    Last Listing Agent Kaye Williams CitiQuest Properties

    2617 Cleburne St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3005 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,136

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Mayberry Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    3005 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /29

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2218 Mcgowen St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,685

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Treece Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group

    2218 Mcgowen St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /24

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2818 Eagle St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,565

    Last Listing Agent Karel Butz Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2818 Eagle St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /14

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3222 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $1,306,620 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,840

    Last Listing Agent Porshae' Brown The Sears Group

    3222 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home