317

Recently Sold Homes in 77005

Section Image
  • /9

    $2,300,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6524 Vanderbilt St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $815/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,182,313

    Last Listing Agent Jan Yardley Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    6524 Vanderbilt St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /33

    $1,695,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6106 Fordham St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,653,516

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mahlstedt Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    6106 Fordham St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /33

    $439,800 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3516 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,675

    Last Listing Agent Hua Tian Southwest Realty Group

    3516 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77025
  • /39

    $1,795,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2631 Amherst St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,680,748

    Last Listing Agent Judy Levin Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2631 Amherst St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /31

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4314 Childress St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,000

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Barengo PRG, Realtors

    4314 Childress St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /18

    $1,074,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4006 University Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $800/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,253

    Last Listing Agent Norman Wilson Norman Wilson Realty

    4006 University Blvd, Houston, TX 77005
  • /21

    $750,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3930 Drake St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $536/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,588

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Hrncir Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    3930 Drake St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /45

    $1,695,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3908 Milton St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,833,461

    Last Listing Agent Sommer Pool Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    3908 Milton St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /34

    $2,175,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4153 Oberlin St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,099,877

    Last Listing Agent Juana Bernard Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    4153 Oberlin St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /7

    $3,195,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3807 Westerman St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,972,110

    Last Listing Agent Dee Dee Guggenheim Howes Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    3807 Westerman St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /49

    $2,599,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3739 Westerman St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,536,412

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rigdon Keller Williams Memorial

    3739 Westerman St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /12

    $1,950,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5319 Mandell St, Houston, TX 77005

    • Land
    • 15,119 Sq Ft
    • $5,617,978 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,904,150

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Blum Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    5319 Mandell St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /48

    $1,999,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2621 Talbott St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,089,457

    Last Listing Agent Brad Fleming Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Memorial

    2621 Talbott St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /46

    $1,695,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2007 Bolsover St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $559/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,657,556

2007 Bolsover St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /7

    $4,699,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6340 Mercer St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $861/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,334,441

6340 Mercer St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /30

    $2,995,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3019 Sunset Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,043,447

    Last Listing Agent Clare Leppert Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    3019 Sunset Blvd, Houston, TX 77005
  • /46

    $2,950,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1758 Rice Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,056,324

    Last Listing Agent Susan Branda Martin Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    1758 Rice Blvd, Houston, TX 77005
  • /39

    $1,350,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2340 Robinhood St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,699

    Last Listing Agent Evan Compean Compean Group

    2340 Robinhood St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /40

    $4,199,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5309 Cherokee St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,024,950

    Last Listing Agent Maya Blanton Blanton Properties

    5309 Cherokee St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /4

    $1,144,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3906 Marquette St, Houston, TX 77005

    • Land
    • 10,271 Sq Ft
    • $4,851,569 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Greiner My Castle Realty

    3906 Marquette St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /17

    $143,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4041 Drake St Unit 102, Houston, TX 77005

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,178

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Flores RA Brokers

    4041 Drake St Unit 102, Houston, TX 77005
  • /42

    $1,700,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4216 Dartmouth Ave, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,759,001

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Bingham Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    4216 Dartmouth Ave, Houston, TX 77005
  • /49

    $2,995,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3322 Georgetown St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $566/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,945,840

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Mcfarlane Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    3322 Georgetown St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /41

    $1,900,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3906 University Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,872,223

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Dreyfus Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    3906 University Blvd, Houston, TX 77005
  • /50

    $4,200,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3734 Elmora St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $620/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,085,463

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Claffy Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    3734 Elmora St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /43

    $2,200,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6421 Rutgers Ave, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $573/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,205,810

    Last Listing Agent Lee Kaplan Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    6421 Rutgers Ave, Houston, TX 77005
  • /42

    $3,600,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2215 Dunstan Rd, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $770/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,909,141

    Last Listing Agent Robin Mueck Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Woodway

    2215 Dunstan Rd, Houston, TX 77005
  • /31

    $1,425,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2215 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,374,415

    Last Listing Agent Jan Greer Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    2215 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005
  • /44

    $664,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4270 Childress St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,668

    Last Listing Agent John Pham RE/MAX Real Estate Assoc.

    4270 Childress St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /39

    $2,700,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6429 Rutgers Ave, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,549,364

6429 Rutgers Ave, Houston, TX 77005
  • /47

    $2,399,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4111 Rice Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,358,670

    Last Listing Agent Claire Day Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    4111 Rice Blvd, Houston, TX 77005
  • /19

    $1,025,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6010 Lake St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $705/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,741

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Jean REALM Real Estate Professionals - Galleria

    6010 Lake St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /50

    $3,595,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3502 Amherst St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $802/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,098,527

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Heins Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    3502 Amherst St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /43

    $2,100,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1831 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,114,523

    Last Listing Agent Fiona Gilmour Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    1831 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005
  • /50

    $2,295,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2324 Albans Rd, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,955,614

    Last Listing Agent Diane Grimm Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Houston

    2324 Albans Rd, Houston, TX 77005
  • /50

    $2,050,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4028 Riley St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,003,009

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Anhorn Greenwood King Properties - Heights Office

    4028 Riley St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /40

    $2,500,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3779 Jardin St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $633/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,661,299

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Baer Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    3779 Jardin St, Houston, TX 77005
  • /32

    $1,599,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3104 Quenby Ave, Houston, TX 77005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,699,331

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Helmcamp Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    3104 Quenby Ave, Houston, TX 77005
  • /13

    $188,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5210 Weslayan St Unit 112, Houston, TX 77005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,808

    Last Listing Agent James Hauser HomeSmart

    5210 Weslayan St Unit 112, Houston, TX 77005
  • /4

    $4,195,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3515 Carnegie St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $741/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,061,917

    Last Listing Agent Kasteena Parikh Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    3515 Carnegie St, Houston, TX 77005

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home