20,226

Homes in ZIP Code 77008

Section Image
  • /45

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft

    1015 Vaulted Oak St, Houston, TX 77008

    Nestled within an intimate, gated community, this stunning two-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and thoughtful design. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and two and a half baths, the layout is both functional and inviting. The main level includes a dedicated study ideal for working from home, formal dining, and a large open kitchen with tons of counter and cabinet space.

    Michele LaPoint Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1015 Vaulted Oak St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /8

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2118 Carter St, Houston, TX 77008

    Turn up the charm in this beautifully updated gem nestled in the highly sought-after Heights! This immaculate single-family home blends modern style with cozy comfort, featuring gorgeous wood flooring throughout and a galley style kitchen complete with sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and newer cabinetry. The spacious bedrooms offer built-in shelving—perfect for showcasing

    Deeya Tobeck Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    2118 Carter St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /20

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1022 Dorothy St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,433

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Hughey Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    1022 Dorothy St, Houston, TX 77008
    • /50

      Est $462,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      1261 Hobbs Reach Ln, Houston, TX 77008

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1261 Hobbs Reach Ln, Houston, TX 77008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Stilwell RE/MAX

  • /42

    $849,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,535 Sq Ft

    1210 Parkerhaven Ct, Houston, TX 77008

    Introducing 1210 Parkerhaven Court, a meticulously designed 3 bed/3.5 bath home in Timbergrove/Heights. Steps away from White Oak Bayou's 7.4 mile hike and bike trail! This residence combines traditional Heights style with European elegance. Featuring a grand entryway, formal dining area, and kitchen with high ceilings, including a butler's pantry and walk-in pantry. The second floor offers a

    Angela Ford Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    1210 Parkerhaven Ct, Houston, TX 77008
  • /7

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1612 Heights Blvd Unit B, Houston, TX 77008

    Carlos Rojas Keller Williams Houston Central

    1612 Heights Blvd Unit B, Houston, TX 77008
  • /37

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    848 W 20th St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,748

    Last Listing Agent Linda Marshall Linda J. Marshall

    848 W 20th St, Houston, TX 77008
    • /29

      Est $446,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      1045 W 22nd St Unit G, Houston, TX 77008

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1045 W 22nd St Unit G, Houston, TX 77008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Grant Gammon CB&A, Realtors

  • /44

    $689,900

    New Construction Open Sat 12PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    1522 W 21st St, Houston, TX 77008

    Aspen Grey Homes introduces four brand-new, beautifully designed residences in the popular Shady Acres neighborhood. These 2-story homes offer desirable first-floor living with a bright, open concept layout that connects the kitchen, dining, and living space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Large sliding doors open to a covered patio and a private backyard, ideal for relaxing or

    Thu-Anh Nguyen Camelot Realty Group

    1522 W 21st St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /25

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1425 Prince St, Houston, TX 77008

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a 2-car garage in the heart of Houston Heights. This thoughtfully designed residence features an open-concept layout with rich “Argentine Ebony” hardwood floors and abundant natural light. The kitchen offers granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas—ideal for everyday living and entertaining.

    Charlie Kriegel Winhill Advisors - Kirby

    1425 Prince St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /49

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3531 Urban Woods Trail, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,788

    Last Listing Agent Ram Meshineni REALTOR Ladiya Real Estate LLC

    3531 Urban Woods Trail, Houston, TX 77008
    • /23

      Est $410,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      1122 Hempstead Villa Ln, Houston, TX 77008

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1122 Hempstead Villa Ln, Houston, TX 77008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Jurisprudencia eXp Realty LLC

  • /32

    $645,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    1504 W 23rd St Unit B, Houston, TX 77008

    Classic Heights home located on a beautiful wide street within walking distance to many of the Height's most popular destinations! Enjoy a large front porch overlooking a fenced front yard in addition to a private back yard with patio and a detached garage with a private 2 car driveway. Immaculate interior with hardwood floors throughout the first level, beautiful crown molding & trim and

    Veso Kossev The Kossev Group

    1504 W 23rd St Unit B, Houston, TX 77008
  • /27

    $3,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    604 W 28th St Unit A, Houston, TX 77008

    *1ST MONTH'S RENT IS FREE*Welcome to 604 W 28th Street where elevated design meets intentional three-story living in the heart of the Heights. This home was built for both lifestyle and luxury. The first-floor en-suite offers the perfect private retreat for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living. The second floor opens into a light-filled, open-concept living space designed for

    Destini Buck Rave Realty Group, LLC

    604 W 28th St Unit A, Houston, TX 77008
  • /42

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    6603 Kury Ln, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,594

    Last Listing Agent Petra Oliver RE/MAX Integrity

    6603 Kury Ln, Houston, TX 77008
    • /32

      Est $479,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      1555 Laird St, Houston, TX 77008

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1555 Laird St, Houston, TX 77008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janice Ratliff Bernstein Realty

  • /32

    $699,900

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 2:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    1229 Prince St, Houston, TX 77008

    Where modern sophistication meets effortless livability, this newly built 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story residence sits on a rare, oversized lot (120 ft x 25 ft) in the heart of the Heights within walking distance to many local attractions! Premium finishes, rich wood flooring, and soaring 12-ft ceilings define the home’s striking designed exterior and interior. The open living and dining areas

    Jorge E. Bolio Texas Boutique Realty

    1229 Prince St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /27

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    829 W 26th St, Houston, TX 77008

    Stunning free-standing townhome that’s truly move-in ready! This beautifully upgraded home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, plus an extended driveway with room for up to 4 additional vehicles. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you’ll find granite countertops throughout, stainless steel appliances, elegant tile and hardwood

    CeMon Johnson Renters Warehouse Texas, LLC

    829 W 26th St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /23

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6422 Wister Ln, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,406

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Finnerman Keating Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    6422 Wister Ln, Houston, TX 77008
    • /42

      Est $504,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      2642 Shady Acres Landing, Houston, TX 77008

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2642 Shady Acres Landing, Houston, TX 77008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Winans Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

  • /26

    $630,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft

    415 W 16th St Unit B, Houston, TX 77008

    Luxury living in the Historic Heights with NO HOA FEES! This 3 bed, 3.5 bath home features RARE high-end finishes rivaling new construction, tucked away on a quiet block near famed 19th St. The interior boasts reclaimed hardwood floors (NO CARPET), custom high-end millwork (baseboards, crown molding, wainscoting), designer fixtures, recessed lighting, and plantation shutters. The gourmet kitchen

    Kenneth Li Southwest Realty Group

    415 W 16th St Unit B, Houston, TX 77008
  • /2

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    917 W 23rd St, Houston, TX 77008

    MOVE-IN READY Victorian Patio Home in the Heart of the Heights! Beautiful 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath two-story home in the charming Victorian Village community. This pet-friendly retreat sits on an extra-large 2600+ SF lot featuring a spacious private patio and sitting area..perfect for relaxing or entertaining! First floor boasts stained concrete floors and an open-concept layout with granite countertops

    Johanna Ramazzini Keller Williams Memorial

    917 W 23rd St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /33

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    827 Algregg St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,265

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Falk KSP

    827 Algregg St, Houston, TX 77008
    • /35

      Est $451,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      2617 Lawrence St, Houston, TX 77008

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2617 Lawrence St, Houston, TX 77008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Fowler Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

  • /50

    $739,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft

    1248 W 22nd St, Houston, TX 77008

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the heart of one of Houston's highly sought out neighborhoods in The Heights! Immaculate interior w/hardwood floors & plantations shutters throughout the first level, crown molding & trim & abundant natural light. Boasting 3 bedrooms & 2.5 baths, this picturesque gem also features a game/flex room on the 3rd floor. Designed for easy living

    Virginia Pedraza eXp Realty LLC

    1248 W 22nd St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /50

    $6,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1023 Tulane St, Houston, TX 77008

    Stunning fully renovated Heights compound featuring a 2-story 2BR/2B main home, fully livable detached casita, detached 2-car garage, additional storage/workshop garage, gated parking, and exceptional outdoor living spaces. Originally built in 1915, this one-of-a-kind property blends historic charm with extensive modern upgrades including updated plumbing, electrical, HVAC, insulation, refinished

    Jordyn Golightly LoKation Real Estate LLC

    1023 Tulane St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /33

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1219 W 25th St Unit A, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,595

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Malveaux Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    1219 W 25th St Unit A, Houston, TX 77008
    • /47

      Est $1,070,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      2503 Brooktree Dr, Houston, TX 77008

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2503 Brooktree Dr, Houston, TX 77008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randall Doe Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Woodway

  • /20

    $699,000

    $61K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft

    6555 Grovewood Ln, Houston, TX 77008

    Classic Timbergrove Manor home in highly sought after neighborhood Inside the Loop. This traditional floor plan has a formal dining room, formal living room with den attached and open to the breakfast area and kitchen. Breakfast area leads to outdoor patio in the large fenced backyard. Down the hallway you'll find the primary bedroom with update bath and the 2 additional bedrooms. All waiting for

    Thomas Villanueva Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights

    6555 Grovewood Ln, Houston, TX 77008
  • /41

    $2,770 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    401 W 25th St Unit 1144, Houston, TX 77008

    2 bed / 2 bath/ - 1284 sqft. Available NOW! . ! Pricing is based on a 15 month lease term. Enjoy luxury living located off 25th street in the heart of the Heights. All units come with washer and dryers. Relax and enjoy a full set of amenities, dog park, pet washing station, resort style pool, and gym. Additional $150.00.00 service fee added monthly to cover, trash, pest and renters insurance,

    Raul Fernandez GoUpRE

    401 W 25th St Unit 1144, Houston, TX 77008
  • /33

    $818,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    708 E 12th St Unit A, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,005

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Schlemmer Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    708 E 12th St Unit A, Houston, TX 77008
    • /36

      Est $1,447,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Waverly St, Houston, TX 77008

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1415 Waverly St, Houston, TX 77008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rose Scharning Boulevard Realty

  • /3

    $689,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    2421 Lawrence St, Houston, TX 77008

    CONSTRUCTION. 4-5 BED, 3.5 BATH Victorian style heights home. Corner lot. Loads of light. First floor bedroom w ensuite bath. Second floor 12ft ceilings, solid red oak hardwood floors, open floor plan w spacious living, dining and cooks kitchen feat sleek white shaker cabs, marble backsplash, quartz counters, island with black pendant lanterns and stainless appliances. Windowed study and powder

    Bian Hu KingFay Inc

    2421 Lawrence St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /33

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    905 Harvard St, Houston, TX 77008

    Adorable 2BR/1.5BA, 1,575 SF stand-alone bungalow in the Heights available for residential lease. This charming property features recent floors, remodeled kitchen, vaulted ceilings with sky lights, fresh paint, updated fans, and great natural light throughout. Superlative Heights location across from Harvard Elementary and Spark Park, and just moments from the Heights Blvd Trail, Donovan Park,

    Kasia McCormick Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    905 Harvard St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /22

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1151 W 18th St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,710

    Last Listing Agent Eija Seaman Houston's Luxury Properties

    1151 W 18th St, Houston, TX 77008
    • /25

      Est $464,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      1049 W 22nd St Unit L, Houston, TX 77008

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1049 W 22nd St Unit L, Houston, TX 77008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Austin Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /22

    $722,500

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft

    2503 Nicholson St, Houston, TX 77008

    Immaculate Heights home on corner w/ yard is meticulously updated & refreshed to rival new construction. Great curb appeal welcomes you in to high ceilings, abundant natural light, gleaming hardwood floors. Kitchen w/ island/ breakfast bar opens to spacious living room flanked by oversized windows showing off the view. Dining area accommodates large scale dining table for both gracious

    Kimberly Brill Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2503 Nicholson St, Houston, TX 77008
  • /22

    $3,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1309 Laird St Unit A, Houston, TX 77008

    Tastefully appointed two story free standing home with turfed backyard space for entertainment and/or pets! Complete with four bedrooms and desirable first floor living, this impeccable home awaits the perfect tenant(s). Wood floors throughout and built in 2015 with stunning designer touches- Kitchen island with breakfast bar & wine refrigerator. Whirlpool gas five burner cooktop. Quartz

    Lexi Sakowitz-Marek Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    1309 Laird St Unit A, Houston, TX 77008
  • /31

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    713 Dorothy St, Houston, TX 77008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

713 Dorothy St, Houston, TX 77008
    • /30

      Est $447,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      1143 W 24th St Unit B, Houston, TX 77008

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1143 W 24th St Unit B, Houston, TX 77008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Frances DuMay Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home