17,668

Homes in ZIP Code 77009

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $500,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    1005 Kern St Unit C, Houston, TX 77009

    Contemporary multi-level residence offers a unique living experience. Four meticulously designed floors, efficiently distributed, featuring 3 bedrooms & 3 luxury ensuite baths & guest bath located on the 2nd floor. Primary bedroom located on the 3rd floor, providing ample space for comfort & relaxation along with a laundry room off the stairway for convenience. The heart of the home is a sleek,

    Agent Photo

    Diana Nickell

    Nickell Realty

    (281) 532-8932

    1005 Kern St Unit C, Houston, TX 77009
  • /17

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    825 Usener St Unit 923, Houston, TX 77009

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2534/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2100/moLanding's apartments at REVL Heights are

    (415) 769-3358

    825 Usener St Unit 923, Houston, TX 77009
  • /37

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4326 Darter St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,619

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Miller KSP

    4326 Darter St, Houston, TX 77009
    • /47

      Est $752,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      839 E 27th St, Houston, TX 77009

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      839 E 27th St, Houston, TX 77009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Paullo The Taylor Group - Fine Properties

  • /29

    $574,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft

    1638 Tabor St, Houston, TX 77009

    More than 10,000+ sq ft near the Farmer's Market, Heights, 610, and 45. Also near the new multi-story Alta Sunset Heights, and other new developments within blocks from this location. Property can be subdivided and does NOT appear to have Special Minimum Lot Size requirements, like the other side of Tabor. *Please verify* There are some gorgeous custom homes across the street, with plenty of

    Agent Photo

    Evan Compean

    Compean Group

    (281) 978-5072

    1638 Tabor St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /20

    $1,912 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2623 Keene St Unit 516, Houston, TX 77009

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1975/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1912/moLanding's apartments at Tempo at White Oak

    (628) 225-4403

    2623 Keene St Unit 516, Houston, TX 77009
  • /20

    $1,700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3002 Chapman St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 32 Beds
    • 16 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,179/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,783

    Last Listing Agent Mohammad Zubair Khatri Roots Brokerage

    3002 Chapman St, Houston, TX 77009
    • /37

      Est $987,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Vieux Carre Dr, Houston, TX 77009

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      162 Vieux Carre Dr, Houston, TX 77009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Krantz Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /17

    $200,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,501 Sq Ft
    • $1,583,531 per Acre

    4202 Billingsley St, Houston, TX 77009

    Primer corner lot on Patton and Billingsley. CHECK OUT THE UPDATED 3D STREETVIEW IN THE LINKS. Platted as 50'x110' per HCAD plat maps. Located near the MetroRail, White Oak Music Hall, Hardy Yards, Downtown, and The Heights, this lot has tremendous potential for multiple uses. The popular Trash Panda Drinking Club and Gerardo's Mexican Restaurant are 1 block away at the corner of Edison and

    Agent Photo

    Evan Compean

    Compean Group

    (281) 915-0494

    4202 Billingsley St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /20

    $1,637 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2623 Keene St Unit 564, Houston, TX 77009

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1691/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1637/moLanding's apartments at Tempo at White Oak

    (415) 969-9057

    2623 Keene St Unit 564, Houston, TX 77009
  • /26

    $514,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    307 Archer St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,104

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Pribble Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    307 Archer St, Houston, TX 77009
    • /31

      Est $320,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      1414 Finch St, Houston, TX 77009

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1414 Finch St, Houston, TX 77009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Smith Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /7

    $249,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    2916 Chapman St, Houston, TX 77009

    2916 and 2918 Chapman for SALE. Each lot is 2500 SQ FT. Total lot Size 5000 SF. Tennat Occupied Properties.Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Northside Village! This impressive property boasts 2 units, both currently leased at full capacity with a monthly rent of $975 each. Situated on a rare CITY BLOCK, this gem is strategically located within proximity to major highways, bus

    Agent Photo

    Mohammad Zubair Khatri

    Roots Brokerage

    (281) 825-3234

    2916 Chapman St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /19

    $1,751 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    825 Usener St Unit 741, Houston, TX 77009

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1762/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1751/moLanding's apartments at REVL Heights are

    (415) 621-9768

    825 Usener St Unit 741, Houston, TX 77009
  • /24

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    504 Walton St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,000

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Schlemmer Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    504 Walton St, Houston, TX 77009
    • /38

      Est $408,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Quitman St Unit C, Houston, TX 77009

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      309 Quitman St Unit C, Houston, TX 77009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Ford Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /6

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 6,389 Sq Ft
    • $1,533,803 per Acre

    1327 & 1329 North Loop, Houston, TX 77022

    This 60' frontage, corner lot offers incredible potential for investors and developers looking to capitalize on a prime piece of real estate. Located directly on 610 with high visibility to thousands of cars that pass by daily and an immediate exit access to the feeder road from 45 heading south! The property is perfectly positioned for a variety of development opportunities, including

    Agent Photo

    Oscar C. Hernandez

    The Advisory Real Estate + Development

    (346) 680-1543

    1327 & 1329 North Loop, Houston, TX 77022
  • /14

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2209 Gano St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77009

    Property Id: 22113122 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom Apartment - 2209 Gano St, Houston, TXWelcome to your new home! These cozy and well-maintained apartments are located in a great area with easy access to everything you need in Houston. Enjoy a spacious living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a luxurious modern bathroom that adds a touch of comfort to your day.The

    (346) 572-9475

    2209 Gano St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77009
  • /35

    $589,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4123 De George St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,697

    Last Listing Agent Rosalinda Frias Manor, LLC

    4123 De George St, Houston, TX 77009
    • /23

      Est $185,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      1880 White Oak Dr Unit 104, Houston, TX 77009

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1880 White Oak Dr Unit 104, Houston, TX 77009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Brombacher Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /8

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 6,973 Sq Ft
    • $1,873,829 per Acre

    1903 Chapman St, Houston, TX 77009

    Double Lot for sale! Listed individually. Income producing investment! Potential for new development!

    Agent Photo

    Charisse Fruge

    Hometown America Incorporated

    (346) 594-8792

    1903 Chapman St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /17

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 627 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    825 Usener St Unit 1029, Houston, TX 77009

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1921/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1900/moLanding's apartments at REVL Heights are

    (415) 650-5407

    825 Usener St Unit 1029, Houston, TX 77009
  • /6

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1713 Tarley St, Houston, TX 77009

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $871,080 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Summers Texra Realty, LLC

    1713 Tarley St, Houston, TX 77009
    • /14

      Est $186,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      1880 White Oak Dr Unit 101, Houston, TX 77009

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1880 White Oak Dr Unit 101, Houston, TX 77009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Walker Third Coast Realty LLC

  • /10

    $1,189,000

    • Land
    • 29,681 Sq Ft
    • $1,744,937 per Acre

    1728 Tabor St, Houston, TX 77009

    Huge 29,680 sf* corner lot in Brookesmith/Heights! Cleared and ready for new construction. Property has been subdivided into 8 properties. No known restrictions. (per seller). Close to Heights area shops/restaurants, minutes to downtown and easy access to freeways. Located at the corner of Tabor/Service with new builds all around the area. *Per HCAD

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Anhorn

    Greenwood King Properties - Heights Office

    (346) 484-5118

    1728 Tabor St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /11

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1519 Mckee St Unit 5, Houston, TX 77009

    Property Id: 2285837ALL BILLS PAID (Electricity, Water, sewer, trash)House for Rent 1 Bedrooms and 1 BathroomEnjoy a modern space in a perfect location, close to shops, transportation, and services.Cozy bedrooms.1 full bathroom with excellent finishes.Functional kitchen and dining area.Fresh and well-lit spaces.This unit is part of a property

    (346) 509-5336

    1519 Mckee St Unit 5, Houston, TX 77009
  • /34

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1118 Hammock St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,172

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Crawford TAS Realty Group

    1118 Hammock St, Houston, TX 77009
    • /23

      Est $733,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      2720 Beauchamp St, Houston, TX 77009

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2720 Beauchamp St, Houston, TX 77009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Gregory Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /25

    $389,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    908 Northwood St, Houston, TX 77009

    Rare opportunity in the sought-after Brooke Smith/Greater Heights area. Across from Monte Beach Park, this property offers potential in a location surrounded by new construction and ongoing improvements. Walk to Browning Elementary, close to Hogg Middle School, Heights High School, shopping, dining, and major routes. Renovate this 1920s home or build new. Estate sale, no seller's disclosure.

    Agent Photo

    Fronnie Flowers

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    (346) 597-4552

    908 Northwood St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /20

    $2,018 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2623 Keene St Unit 425, Houston, TX 77009

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2078/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2018/moLanding's apartments at Tempo at White Oak

    (628) 899-2838

    2623 Keene St Unit 425, Houston, TX 77009
  • /23

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1504 Luzon St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 348 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,505

    Last Listing Agent Kandace Cotten Keller Williams Memorial

    1504 Luzon St, Houston, TX 77009
    • /48

      Est $737,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Vieux Carre Dr, Houston, TX 77009

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      118 Vieux Carre Dr, Houston, TX 77009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kendyl Mauer-Somer Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group

  • /8

    $399,990

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $3,484,233 per Acre

    4614 Robertson St, Houston, TX 77009

    SELLING FOR LOT VALUE – Great developer/investor opportunity in the Near Northside! Adjacent to the up and coming Lindale Park community, conveniently located inside 610, less than 10 minutes from downtown Houston and accessible to all major freeways! Surging trend of new construction in the area! This is one of only a couple areas immediately surrounding downtown that are left to be developed,

    Agent Photo

    Oscar C. Hernandez

    The Advisory Real Estate + Development

    (346) 559-2149

    4614 Robertson St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /20

    $2,623 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2623 Keene St Unit 337, Houston, TX 77009

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2678/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2623/moLanding's apartments at Tempo at White Oak

    (650) 761-7321

    2623 Keene St Unit 337, Houston, TX 77009
  • /46

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1616 Euel St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,020

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Garza Alumbra International Properties

    1616 Euel St, Houston, TX 77009
    • /36

      Est $325,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      742 Redwing Park Dr, Houston, TX 77009

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      742 Redwing Park Dr, Houston, TX 77009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Violet Brooks Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /20

    $409,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    1504 Freeman St, Houston, TX 77009

    This Triplex is located in one of Houston’s rapidly evolving inner-loop corridors, this property offers a prime buy-and-hold opportunity in a high-growth area. Just minutes from Downtown, The Heights, and major redevelopment projects, the surrounding neighborhood continues to see strong investment and new construction. Situated on a single lot, the property features three separate units, each

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Garrido

    HomeSmart

    (281) 843-5445

    1504 Freeman St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /18

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    825 Usener St Unit 649, Houston, TX 77009

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2821/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2350/moLanding's apartments at REVL Heights are

    (628) 227-5119

    825 Usener St Unit 649, Houston, TX 77009
  • /28

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1121 E 24th St, Houston, TX 77009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,067

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vickers KSP

    1121 E 24th St, Houston, TX 77009
    • /33

      Est $458,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      5915 Norhill Blvd, Houston, TX 77009

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5915 Norhill Blvd, Houston, TX 77009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew LaBita Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home