5,572

Homes in ZIP Code 77011

Section Image
  • /16

    $270,000

    $270K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    7301 Avenue K Unit A B, Houston, TX 77011

    Discover an exceptional investment opportunity in Houston’s vibrant EADO area with this duplex featuring two spacious units, each offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms—ideal for large families or investors seeking rental income. With generous outdoor space, this lot also provides space for additional parking, including room for a trailer or mobile home. One unit has been fully renovated with modern

    Faydra McMillian Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    7301 Avenue K Unit A B, Houston, TX 77011
  • /18

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    6513 Avenue B Unit B, Houston, TX 77011

    Step into modern comfort with this beautifully crafted, newly constructed duplex that perfectly blends style and functionality. This thoughtfully designed home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 sleek, contemporary bathroom. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the attention to detail—clean lines, stylish finishes, and an open-concept layout that maximizes both space and natural light. The

    Ernesto Garcia ST Realty

    6513 Avenue B Unit B, Houston, TX 77011
  • /19

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    305 Burr St, Houston, TX 77011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,209

    Last Listing Agent Christian Aguilera Dream Home Realty Group

    305 Burr St, Houston, TX 77011
    • /21

      Est $202,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      7349 Walker St, Houston, TX 77011

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      7349 Walker St, Houston, TX 77011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Tsui Keller Williams Realty Southwest

  • /2

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    7050 Sherman St, Houston, TX 77011

    Prime location! Just minutes away from downtown and within walking distance to the Metro Light Rail. Offers quick access to I-45 and I-10, and is only a short drive to Dynamo Stadium, Toyota Center, and the Medical Center. The property includes an attached convenience store next door — it can easily be converted back into a single-family home or kept as-is to run your own business. The sale

    Tony Rodriguez Keller Williams Houston Central

    7050 Sherman St, Houston, TX 77011
  • /13

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,864 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5105 Sherman St Unit 3, Houston, TX 77011

    Great location!!!The unit is located in the heart of East End, just 2 blocks from Metro Light Rail, minutes from Downtown. Close to I45 and I10, just down the street from the Dynamo Stadium and Minute Maid, a short drive to the UofH. New applicances, washer, dryer, microwave, refrigerator...the is a one bedroom plus loft. Unit completely renovated. Water & gas bill paid by landlord. Unit must be

    Joyce Espree HomeSmart

    5105 Sherman St Unit 3, Houston, TX 77011
  • /13

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5603 Sherman St, Houston, TX 77011

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $1,358,885 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,672

    Last Listing Agent Robert Aguilar Orchard Brokerage

    5603 Sherman St, Houston, TX 77011
    • /18

      Est $328,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      7338 Rusk St, Houston, TX 77011

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      7338 Rusk St, Houston, TX 77011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Williamson Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

  • /16

    $208,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    7107 Avenue I, Houston, TX 77011

    Discover a fantastic value-add investment opportunity. This spacious single-family home features 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms for investors ready to build equity through renovation. The property is priced to reflect its current condition, including subfloor repairs and cosmetic upgrades needed throughout. Situated in a Houston neighborhood seeing active revitalization, this is your chance to

    Marisol Huerta Independence Real Estate, Inc.

    7107 Avenue I, Houston, TX 77011
  • /15

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    310 Delmar St Unit C, Houston, TX 77011

    Lai Taiwo Prime Focus Realty

    310 Delmar St Unit C, Houston, TX 77011
  • /31

    $182,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6822 Avenue F, Houston, TX 77011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,528

    Last Listing Agent Tony Rodriguez Keller Williams Houston Central

    6822 Avenue F, Houston, TX 77011
    • /13

      Est $358,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      4601 Canal St, Houston, TX 77011

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      4601 Canal St, Houston, TX 77011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Martha Gil Casa Antigua Realty LLC

  • /6

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • $2,613,240 per Acre

    0 75th St, Houston, TX 77011

    VACANT LOT

    Barbara Coldwell Melody Realty Company

    0 75th St, Houston, TX 77011
  • /12

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6637 Avenue T, Houston, TX 77011

    Home located inside the 610 Loop with convenient access to Downtown Houston. This property features a bright, open-concept layout where the living, dining, and kitchen areas flow together, creating a functional space for everyday living. The kitchen includes white quartz countertops, a subway tile backsplash, and a mix of white and modern blue cabinetry, offering a clean and practical design. The

    Heidi Landwert NB Elite Realty

    6637 Avenue T, Houston, TX 77011
  • /26

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    213 Super St, Houston, TX 77011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,883

    Last Listing Agent Joel Rankin J.D. Rankin and Associates

    213 Super St, Houston, TX 77011
    • /11

      Est $319,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 N Hagerman St, Houston, TX 77011

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      122 N Hagerman St, Houston, TX 77011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 186 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Loren Miner Eastwood Realty

  • /15

    $225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    1113 71st St, Houston, TX 77011

    Unique opportunity in Houston’s rapidly growing East End! This property features two separate homes on one oversized lot of over 9,000 sq ft, along with a storage building in the rear. The front home has 2-bedrooms and 1-bathroom, and the second home has 2-bedrooms / 1-bathroom. The primary home has been freshly painted, offers a functional layout, and includes updated flooring with plenty of

    America Hernandez HomeSmart

    1113 71st St, Houston, TX 77011
  • /39

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7224 Avenue B, Houston, TX 77011

    \Beautifully crafted new construction home in the heart of East End’s Magnolia Park — just steps from the Metro Rail and minutes from UH, the Medical Center, and Downtown Houston.Enjoy the perfect blend of style and functionality with first-floor living, an open-concept layout, and a private backyard ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The chef-inspired kitchen features custom wood cabinetry,

    Brenda Hernandez Framework Properties

    7224 Avenue B, Houston, TX 77011
  • /18

    $169,629 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6636 Avenue P, Houston, TX 77011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 576 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,137

    Last Listing Agent Dan Cook SWE Homes

    6636 Avenue P, Houston, TX 77011
    • /20

      Est $343,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 N Hagerman St, Houston, TX 77011

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      126 N Hagerman St, Houston, TX 77011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 187 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Loren Miner Eastwood Realty

  • /10

    $180,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,501 Sq Ft
    • $1,425,178 per Acre

    6735 Canal St, Houston, TX 77011

    Situated in the highly sought-after East End, this cleared lot presents a rare chance to bring your vision to life. Whether you’re looking to start a custom project or move forward with the attached structural plans for a two-unit metal building, this property offers outstanding flexibility. The current plans—already under permitting review—feature Suite A and Suite B, each offering 1,500 sq ft,

    Yesenia Cavazos Alliance Properties

    6735 Canal St, Houston, TX 77011
  • /9

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7018 1/2 Avenue F Unit 6, Houston, TX 77011

    Second floor 1/1 unit. Small community. Great location. Room sizes are approximate and should be verifies.

    Jurate Karol Karalius Pro Plus Realtors

    7018 1/2 Avenue F Unit 6, Houston, TX 77011
  • /25

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    6602 Avenue F, Houston, TX 77011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,651

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Navejar Eastwood Realty

    6602 Avenue F, Houston, TX 77011
    • /45

      Est $318,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 N Eastwood St, Houston, TX 77011

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      113 N Eastwood St, Houston, TX 77011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Afshari OakHouse Real Estate

  • /18

    $389,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    7147 Avenue K, Houston, TX 77011

    This property can also be sold as a triplex package! Exceptional Investment Opportunity: Brand New Duplex, Ideal for Discerning Investors/Owners! Stunning, purposefully designed to meet the exacting demands of the savvy investor. Crafted with meticulous attention, this property promises not only an exceptional living space but also a highly lucrative investment. 10ft walls, quartz countertops,

    Larry Reyes Vive Realty LLC

    7147 Avenue K, Houston, TX 77011
  • /7

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 584 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7314 Navigation Blvd Unit A, Houston, TX 77011

    Kaleb Monroe Real Broker, LLC

    7314 Navigation Blvd Unit A, Houston, TX 77011
  • /40

    $379,700 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    139 Eastwood St, Houston, TX 77011

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,191

    Last Listing Agent Michael Afshari OakHouse Real Estate

    139 Eastwood St, Houston, TX 77011
    • /45

      Est $307,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 N Eastwood St, Houston, TX 77011

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      121 N Eastwood St, Houston, TX 77011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Afshari OakHouse Real Estate

  • /8

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    7013 Avenue E, Houston, TX 77011

    Ideal for fix and flip

    Cynthia Torres Real EC Group

    7013 Avenue E, Houston, TX 77011
  • /16

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6700 Avenue S, Houston, TX 77011

    Located in Houston’s rapidly revitalizing East End, this well-maintained unit offers a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. The space features a functional layout with great natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Just minutes from Downtown, the University of Houston, and major highways, it provides easy access to dining, shopping, and entertainment. Ideal for students, young

    Bruce Ham Real Broker, LLC

    6700 Avenue S, Houston, TX 77011
  • /15

    $181,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7201 Avenue I, Houston, TX 77011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,611

    Last Listing Agent Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    7201 Avenue I, Houston, TX 77011
    • /6

      Est $197,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 N Super St, Houston, TX 77011

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      317 N Super St, Houston, TX 77011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 186 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra Nichols Origen Realty

  • /8

    $110,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    7323 Dallas St, Houston, TX 77011

    Calling all investors! This property is a prime opportunity for an investor looking to capitalize on the rapid redevelopment in the East Park subdivision located just minutes from downtown Houston. 7323 Dallas St. sits in an up and coming area where new construction is transforming the neighborhood. Whether you choose a full-scale "to the studs" renovation or prefer to clear the lot to build a

    Manuel Becerra Jr. Vive Realty LLC

    7323 Dallas St, Houston, TX 77011
  • /24

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7033 Avenue E, Houston, TX 77011

    This beautiful property is located 10 minutes from downtown. It has an open concept for big family gatherings during holidays or other celebrations. This rent only includes the main house not the garage apartment. Schedule your private tour now!

    Sergio de la Llata Sierra Vista Realty LLC

    7033 Avenue E, Houston, TX 77011
  • /17

    $149,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6809 Sherman St, Houston, TX 77011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,466

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Castillo Keller Williams Houston Central

    6809 Sherman St, Houston, TX 77011
    • /6

      Est $243,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 N Super St, Houston, TX 77011

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      401 N Super St, Houston, TX 77011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 184 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra Nichols Origen Realty

  • /17

    $224,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    7207 Avenue K, Houston, TX 77011

    Prime Location in Houston’s East End! Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautiful two-story home just minutes from Downtown Houston, with easy access to I-45 and I-10. Ideally situated near the University of Houston, Toyota Center, Buffalo Bend Nature Park, museums, restaurants, and walkable bike trails, this home offers the ultimate in-city convenience. Inside, enjoy a freshly painted,

    Oksana Bogott Coldwell Banker Realty - Memorial Office

    7207 Avenue K, Houston, TX 77011
  • /33

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6725 Avenue K Unit B, Houston, TX 77011

    All utility bills paid. ( water, electricity and gas )Beautiful two bedroom one bathroom unit in the East End. The kitchen features gorgeous quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, White cabinets to match for a bright contemporary look that will make you want to make your favorite meals at home. No carpet! Laminate and tile flooring all throughout, high ceilings, chrome fixtures as well

    Yesenia Cavazos Alliance Properties

    6725 Avenue K Unit B, Houston, TX 77011
  • /6

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1109 N Cesar Chavez Blvd, Houston, TX 77011

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,053

    Last Listing Agent Eric Garcia Carlos Garcia Realty, Inc.

    1109 N Cesar Chavez Blvd, Houston, TX 77011
    • /28

      Est $281,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Eastwood St, Houston, TX 77011

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      318 Eastwood St, Houston, TX 77011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Loren Miner Eastwood Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home