106

Recently Sold Homes in 77017

Section Image
  • /17

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5602 Oriole St, Houston, TX 77017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,010

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

    5602 Oriole St, Houston, TX 77017
  • /13

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8242 Brockton St, Houston, TX 77017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,834

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Lopez Isabel Lopez Realty

    8242 Brockton St, Houston, TX 77017
  • /27

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2003 Sieber Dr, Houston, TX 77017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,756

    Last Listing Agent Michele Woods Keller Williams Preferred

    2003 Sieber Dr, Houston, TX 77017
  • /14

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4911 Falvey St, Houston, TX 77017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,064

    Last Listing Agent Horace Beard Beard Realty Group

    4911 Falvey St, Houston, TX 77017
  • /16

    $269,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4933 Barkley St, Houston, TX 77017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,538

    Last Listing Agent Alice Ellis Fathom Realty

    4933 Barkley St, Houston, TX 77017
  • /16

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    8248 Park Terrace, Houston, TX 77017

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,722

    Last Listing Agent Alan Tristan Castaneda Great Western Realty

    8248 Park Terrace, Houston, TX 77017
  • /14

    $79,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5739 Sweetbriar St, Houston, TX 77017

    • Land
    • 5,919 Sq Ft
    • $588,661 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,500

    Last Listing Agent Mirna Lopez HomeSmart

    5739 Sweetbriar St, Houston, TX 77017
  • /35

    $139,882 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    907 Axilda St, Houston, TX 77017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,628

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Gollinger Thomas Perry, Broker

    907 Axilda St, Houston, TX 77017
  • /18

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    306 Ogilvie St, Houston, TX 77017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,125

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Miller Fiv Realty Co Texas LLC

    306 Ogilvie St, Houston, TX 77017
  • /7

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8402 Findlay St, Houston, TX 77017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,883

    Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

    8402 Findlay St, Houston, TX 77017
  • /17

    $159,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7846 Detroit St, Houston, TX 77017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,097

    Last Listing Agent Eva Hockenberry Mainstay Brokerage, LLC

    7846 Detroit St, Houston, TX 77017
  • /20

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5611 Woodlark St, Houston, TX 77017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,914

    Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

    5611 Woodlark St, Houston, TX 77017
  • /7

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    8105 Wier Dr, Houston, TX 77017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,062

    Last Listing Agent Angela Villanueva Spring Branch Realty Inc.

    8105 Wier Dr, Houston, TX 77017
  • /33

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8515 Carlisle St, Houston, TX 77017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ramirez M.J.R. Real Estate

    8515 Carlisle St, Houston, TX 77017
  • /17

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    902 Woodbine St, Houston, TX 77017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,167

    Last Listing Agent Jelixxa Moreno City Group Properties

    902 Woodbine St, Houston, TX 77017
  • /38

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    8130 Juliabora St, Houston, TX 77017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,271

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Rodriguez HomeSmart

    8130 Juliabora St, Houston, TX 77017
  • /17

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5709 Brookglen Dr, Houston, TX 77017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,009

    Last Listing Agent Aqeel Durrani LPT Realty, LLC

    5709 Brookglen Dr, Houston, TX 77017
  • /14

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1311 Choate Cir, Houston, TX 77017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,642

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Rodriguez Step Real Estate

    1311 Choate Cir, Houston, TX 77017
  • /18

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5424 Sweetbriar St, Houston, TX 77017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,642

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    5424 Sweetbriar St, Houston, TX 77017
  • /29

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4921 Michael Dr, Houston, TX 77017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,188

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cavanaugh CB&A, Realtors

    4921 Michael Dr, Houston, TX 77017
  • /10

    $207,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1412 Tupelo Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,881

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Ferdus Green Residential

    1412 Tupelo Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506
  • /12

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    915 Montana St, South Houston, TX 77587

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,554

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    915 Montana St, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /20

    $159,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1329 Queens Rd, Pasadena, TX 77502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,045

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Nield HomeSmart

    1329 Queens Rd, Pasadena, TX 77502
  • /8

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    213 Michigan St, South Houston, TX 77587

    • Land
    • 6,799 Sq Ft
    • $762,332 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,558

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Tannous Texas Signature Realty

    213 Michigan St, South Houston, TX 77587
  • /23

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1413 Comal Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,318

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Martinez City Group Properties

    1413 Comal Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506
  • /7

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    309 Canniff Rd, South Houston, TX 77587

    • Land
    • 12,980 Sq Ft
    • $332,215 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,524

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Boone Epique Realty LLC

    309 Canniff Rd, South Houston, TX 77587

Showing Results 81 - 106, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home