13,879

Homes in ZIP Code 77018

Section Image
  • /47

    $545,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    925 Fisher St Unit B, Houston, TX 77018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,374

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Leiskau Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    925 Fisher St Unit B, Houston, TX 77018
    • /33

      Est $649,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      1038 Martin St, Houston, TX 77018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1038 Martin St, Houston, TX 77018

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Ray Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /28

    $468,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    1855 Latexo Dr, Houston, TX 77018

    Charming brick home in the heart of Oak Forest blending original character with thoughtful modern updates. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence features an open-concept floor plan, solid hardwood floors, & updated bathrooms. The kitchen offers a thoughtfully designed layout, premium Bosch appliances including double ovens & gas cooktop, and flows seamlessly into a spacious, versatile room with

    Jill Morris Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    1855 Latexo Dr, Houston, TX 77018
  • /48

    $1,369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1558 Hewitt Dr, Houston, TX 77018

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,403,930

    Last Listing Agent Michael Silva Happen Houston

    1558 Hewitt Dr, Houston, TX 77018
    • /46

      Est $658,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      1058 Martin St, Houston, TX 77018

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1058 Martin St, Houston, TX 77018

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Kolmetz Oaks Realty

  • /37

    $1,490,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,236 Sq Ft

    1003 Wakefield Dr, Houston, TX 77018

    Gorgeous and thoughtfully designed, this modern farmhouse offers exceptional space and style on a rare 13,600 sq ft corner lot in the highly sought-after Garden Oaks area. With five bedrooms, a game and media room, and 4.5 bathrooms, the layout supports both everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept living area is centered around a kitchen with an oversized island, premium appliances,

    Kate Ferguson Keller Williams Memorial

    1003 Wakefield Dr, Houston, TX 77018
  • /21

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2002 Libbey Dr, Houston, TX 77018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,013

    Last Listing Agent Dana Johnson Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2002 Libbey Dr, Houston, TX 77018
    • /23

      Est $731,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Cheshire Ln, Houston, TX 77018

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1004 Cheshire Ln, Houston, TX 77018

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Pribble Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /38

    $429,900

    New Construction Open Sat 12PM - 2:15PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    3911 Tulane St Unit A, Houston, TX 77018

    Discover modern living at **Tulane Crossing** by Oracle City Homes. This thoughtfully designed home features contemporary design at its finest. Home is complete with a BALCONY off the 2nd floor living area and a generously designed kitchen. Be sure to tour the spacious primary bedroom with a luxurious en suite bathroom, complete with a double vanity for added convenience and a Japanese inspired

    Oron Peer Mira Properties

    3911 Tulane St Unit A, Houston, TX 77018
  • /30

    $1,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1906 Ebony Ln, Houston, TX 77018

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,654

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Davis Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

    1906 Ebony Ln, Houston, TX 77018
    • /38

      Est $656,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Cheshire Ln, Houston, TX 77018

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1011 Cheshire Ln, Houston, TX 77018

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Creston Inderrieden Realty Of America, LLC

  • /27

    $575,000

    New Construction $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    806 Fisher St Unit B, Houston, TX 77018

    Modern luxury in the sought-after Garden Oaks area - Welcome to Terraces on Fisher, a new community located just minutes from popular restaurants, shops, hike & bike trails, and more. This stunning new construction home features a rooftop terrace and a contemporary interior design with open-concept living, 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, high ceilings, large windows, and elegant finishes throughout.

    Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty LLC

    806 Fisher St Unit B, Houston, TX 77018
  • /34

    $1,485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1132 Wakefield Dr, Houston, TX 77018

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,514,142

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1132 Wakefield Dr, Houston, TX 77018
    • /43

      Est $915,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      1039 Martin St, Houston, TX 77018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1039 Martin St, Houston, TX 77018

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

• /10

    $615,000

    • Land
    • 15,825 Sq Ft
    • $1,692,816 per Acre

    702 Janisch Rd, Houston, TX 77018

    Unrestricted lot 75x228 by HCAD. Great lot for development like in the area. The buyer will need to get their own survey.

    Janet Schmidt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    702 Janisch Rd, Houston, TX 77018
  • /50

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1047 Lehman St, Houston, TX 77018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,579

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Moore Moore Real Estate Group, LLC

    1047 Lehman St, Houston, TX 77018
    • /28

      Est $856,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      1033 Cheshire Ln, Houston, TX 77018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1033 Cheshire Ln, Houston, TX 77018

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Juli King Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

  • /6

    $450,000

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,766 Sq Ft
    • $900,540 per Acre

    422 Martin, Houston, TX 77018

    1/2 acre ready for builder / developer. Survey available

    Jacqueline Cooper The LaQuinn Group, Inc.

    422 Martin, Houston, TX 77018
  • /18

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3710 Swayze Ct, Houston, TX 77018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,019

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Finch Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    3710 Swayze Ct, Houston, TX 77018
    • /40

      Est $1,001,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Cheshire Ln, Houston, TX 77018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1117 Cheshire Ln, Houston, TX 77018

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Rodriguez C.R.Realty

  • /33

    $1,195,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,950 Sq Ft

    758 W 42nd St, Houston, TX 77018

    Step into this artistically designed, one-of-a-kind home featuring an open-concept floor plan perfect for entertaining! The chef’s kitchen is a showstopper, boasting upgraded quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, commercial stove top and vent hood with and a spacious island perfect for family and events. The sunken living area offers a cozy yet elegant atmosphere that

    Kevin Sechelski Sky Real Estate Professionals

    758 W 42nd St, Houston, TX 77018
  • /29

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3909 Yale St, Houston, TX 77018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,333

    Last Listing Agent Jessica McCreary Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    3909 Yale St, Houston, TX 77018
    • /32

      Est $253,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 W Whitney St, Houston, TX 77018

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      122 W Whitney St, Houston, TX 77018

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Ruby Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /8

    $375,000

    $75K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    201 E 30th St, Houston, TX 77018

    This property is a RARE GEM located in Independence Heights! This HUGE lot offers endless opportunities in one of Houston’s rapidly developing neighborhoods. Whether you're looking to build your dream home or invest in new construction, this lot is priced at LAND VALUE and ready for your vision. Conveniently located at the end of a dead end street offering privacy and easy access to 610, 45, 59

    Bruce Ham Real Broker, LLC

    201 E 30th St, Houston, TX 77018
  • /42

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3911 Tulane St, Houston, TX 77018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wally Silva Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    3911 Tulane St, Houston, TX 77018
    • /28

      Est $256,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 W Whitney St, Houston, TX 77018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      146 W Whitney St, Houston, TX 77018

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derek Montes Luxely Real Estate

  • /9

    $1,499,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    1313 Cheshire Ln, Houston, TX 77018

    Introducing a stunning modern farmhouse in the sought-after Oak Forest subdivision. This new construction boasts 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering the perfect blend of contemporary design and rustic charm. The exterior features a charming white façade with black accents, creating a captivating curb appeal. Step inside to discover an open-concept floor plan flooded with natural light and

    Adam Robertson Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    1313 Cheshire Ln, Houston, TX 77018
  • /44

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1322 Cheshire Ln, Houston, TX 77018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,145

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Krantz Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    1322 Cheshire Ln, Houston, TX 77018
    • /18

      Est $231,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 E Whitney St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      154 E Whitney St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 503 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Renteria City Group Properties

  • /13

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 21,364 Sq Ft
    • $3,058,416 per Acre

    861 Wakefield Dr, Houston, TX 77018

    Unique opportunity to get a rare almost half acre gem in the heart of Garden Oaks. Near restaurants bars. Great walkability to this lot.

    Patrick Bercik RE/MAX GO

    861 Wakefield Dr, Houston, TX 77018
  • /42

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1718 Wakefield Dr, Houston, TX 77018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,944

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Abney Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Woodway

    1718 Wakefield Dr, Houston, TX 77018
    • /42

      Est $854,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      962 Lehman St, Houston, TX 77018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      962 Lehman St, Houston, TX 77018

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Bryant Oaks Realty

  • /36

    $445,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    119 E 38th St, Houston, TX 77018

    Elevated living in this contemporary two-story home featuring a private driveway, two-car garage, and gated entry with solar-powered access. Designed with modern finishes, this residence offers an open-concept layout enhanced by tall ceilings, bright windows, glossy tile flooring, and designer lighting throughout. No carpet throughout the entire home!The kitchen features quartz countertops,

    Ana Salazar Refuge Group Properties

    119 E 38th St, Houston, TX 77018
  • /25

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    156 W Whitney St, Houston, TX 77018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,563

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Ruiz Levitate Real Estate

    156 W Whitney St, Houston, TX 77018
    • /32

      Est $806,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      951 Del Norte St, Houston, TX 77018

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      951 Del Norte St, Houston, TX 77018

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Gad eXp Realty LLC

  • /45

    $1,199,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft

    1514 Cheshire Ln, Houston, TX 77018

    Welcome to 1514 Cheshire, a craftsman style gem on one of the most developed streets in Oak Forest! Exquisite design w/custom touches throughout, this 4 bed, 3.5 bath home offers a bright aesthetic, friendly floor plan w/most of the living & bedroom space on the 1st floor, warm hardwood floors throughout, open concept living/kitchen/dining for seamless everyday living or perfect for entertaining.

    Adam Robertson Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    1514 Cheshire Ln, Houston, TX 77018
  • /41

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1254 Lamonte Ln, Houston, TX 77018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,042

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Rodriguez C.R.Realty

    1254 Lamonte Ln, Houston, TX 77018
    • /50

      Est $1,121,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      955 Lehman St, Houston, TX 77018

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      955 Lehman St, Houston, TX 77018

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Kolmetz Oaks Realty

  • /36

    $459,990

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    817 Thornton Rd Unit E, Houston, TX 77018

    Experience life at Thornton Oaks, a gated community ideally located between Oak Forest, Garden Oaks, and The Heights. This flexible floor plan offers 3 bedrooms with the potential for up to 5, including a convenient first-floor guest suite. Enjoy soaring 20-foot ceilings in the main living area, a light-filled open layout, and a designer kitchen with an oversized island and stylish cabinetry -

    Michael Silva Happen Houston

    817 Thornton Rd Unit E, Houston, TX 77018
  • /30

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    111 E 32nd St Unit A, Houston, TX 77018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Katz Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    111 E 32nd St Unit A, Houston, TX 77018

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home