9,688

Homes in ZIP Code 77020

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $384,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      4603 Edmund St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4603 Edmund St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vinod Ramani Urban Living

  • /6

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 5,248 Sq Ft
    • $1,452,282 per Acre

    3408 Stonewall St, Houston, TX 77020

    The subdivision lot is ready for your imagination! With a location that easily gets you to wherever you need to be with a hop, skip and jump....It's also near the soon coming East River Project!

    Marla Lewis Entourage Real Estate

    3408 Stonewall St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /14

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4722 Edmund St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,933

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Boone Epique Realty LLC

    4722 Edmund St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /35

      Est $365,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      4216 Nichols St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4216 Nichols St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Truong Truss Real Estate, LLC

  • /5

    $111,500

    • Land
    • 5,039 Sq Ft
    • $963,699 per Acre

    3616 Farmer St, Houston, TX 77020

    Unlock the potential of this corner lot just minutes from downtown Houston. Perfectly positioned for builders, investors, or visionaries, this property offers enhanced visibility, convenient access, and added flexibility for creative design and development. Located in a steadily growing area surrounded by established communities, you’ll enjoy close proximity to a variety of dining, shopping, and

    Jordan Davis Keller Williams Legacy

    3616 Farmer St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /9

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1215 Gregg St, Houston, TX 77020

    • Land
    • 3,249 Sq Ft
    • $1,058,981 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,394

    Last Listing Agent Ronny Crisco Dalton Wade Inc

    1215 Gregg St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /28

      Est $389,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      3413 Baer St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3413 Baer St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Burbridge CitiQuest Properties

  • /20

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $2,168,990 per Acre

    0 Nichols St, Houston, TX 77020

    GREAT CORNER LOT IN A GROWING NEIGHBORHOOD MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN, EASY ACCESS TO I-10 AND HWY 59. NICE LOT READY TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME OR YOUR INVESTMENT TOWNHOME SIMILAR TO MANY IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD. GREAT INVESTMENT IN THIS UP AND COMING NEIGHBORHOOD. HURRY IT WILL GO FAST!

    Teresa Martinez Keller Williams Houston Central

    0 Nichols St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /33

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2207 Dan St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,580

    Last Listing Agent Porshae' Brown The Sears Group

    2207 Dan St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 N Emile St Unit A, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      711 N Emile St Unit A, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Guinn Cityside Homes

  • /6

    $90,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $783,972 per Acre

    7219 Gainesville St, Houston, TX 77020

    Spacious and fully fenced residential lot featuring a well-maintained green lawn, mature trees, and a gated entrance for added privacy and security. The lot includes a small utility shed with a stucco exterior and red trim perfect for storage or future upgrades. Nestled in an established neighborhood with nearby homes and trees providing a peaceful setting, this property offers both immediate

    Brandon Peredo Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    7219 Gainesville St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /12

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2712 Conti St, Houston, TX 77020

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $1,045,296 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,355

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Royal The Royal Agency

    2712 Conti St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /16

      Est $364,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      3116 Baer St, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3116 Baer St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hillory Shearer Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /36

    $83,000

    • Land
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • $1,673,387 per Acre

    1407 Bringhurst St, Houston, TX 77020

    Rebecca Vera Keller Williams Memorial

    1407 Bringhurst St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /6

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1114 Rouse St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,000

    Last Listing Agent Yan Rakhmanov Real Broker, LLC

    1114 Rouse St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      4612 Hershe St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      4612 Hershe St Unit 4, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 347 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Harrison Brooks & Davis Real Estate

  • /7

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 5,301 Sq Ft
    • $451,931 per Acre

    3415 Hewrick St, Houston, TX 77020

    Whether you are looking to build a primary residence or a strategic investment project, 3415 Hewrick St offers a straightforward path forward. Ideally situated for a convenient commute, the property provides quick access to I-610, I-10, and I-69, placing Downtown Houston just minutes away. This central location ensures you stay connected to the city’s major hubs and amenities. The lot is cleared

    Lisa Brown-Inafuku RA Brokers

    3415 Hewrick St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /34

    $108,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6921 Hershe St, Houston, TX 77020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,519

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

    6921 Hershe St, Houston, TX 77020
    • /13

      Est $194,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 Henke St, Houston, TX 77020

      723 Henke St, Houston, TX 77020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 203 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Gutierrez INNOVA Realty Group

  • /35

    $464,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    3209 Baer St Unit A, Houston, TX 77020

    Move-in ready single-family home with no HOA in East Downtown Houston. Only 2 homes remain in this exclusive three-home private community. This modern 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath single-family home features an open-concept layout, high-end finishes, high ceilings, and expansive windows for natural light. The kitchen, living, and dining areas flow seamlessly for everyday living and entertaining. A private

    Amandeep Singh Haus Houston

    3209 Baer St Unit A, Houston, TX 77020

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home