9,010

Homes in ZIP Code 77022

Section Image
  • /15

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    408 Frisco St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,132

    Last Listing Agent Louis Gonzalez Trust Real Estate

    408 Frisco St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /21

      Est $188,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Barkley St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      522 Barkley St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brill Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /9

    $335,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,001 Sq Ft
    • $1,823,625 per Acre

    920 E 39th, Houston, TX 77022

    HUGE DOUBLE LOT!! Lot 6 & 7 a total of 8,000SF!! Cleared lot ready to go! This huge double lot is located on a clean and well maintained street with new construction and remodels all around! Located in the BOOMING Independence Heights Community with convenient access to Downtown Houston, The Heights and The Galleria! Close to the new Whole Foods and all of the cool spots in The Heights and Oak

    Steven Kinne Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    920 E 39th, Houston, TX 77022
  • /10

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    709 North Loop, Houston, TX 77022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 371 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,916

    Last Listing Agent Richard Vegsund CRC Real Estate Services

    709 North Loop, Houston, TX 77022
    • /3

      Est $187,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      4331 Oxford St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1945
      4331 Oxford St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Wolfe RA Brokers

  • /12

    $179,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    804 E 39th St, Houston, TX 77022

    Gerald Netters Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

    804 E 39th St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /37

    $297,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    56 Trenwood Ln, Houston, TX 77022

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,357

    Last Listing Agent Ami Gallagher Jim Assad & Assoc., Inc.

    56 Trenwood Ln, Houston, TX 77022
    • /16

      Est $234,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      4335 Oxford St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4335 Oxford St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Laniado Premier Haus Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $399,500

    New Construction Open Sat 12:30PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    322 E Janisch Rd, Houston, TX 77022

    Welcome to 324 Janisch Rd! This exceptional new-construction home in the gated Villas Del Leon offers 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths across three bright, open levels. A modern brick and cement exterior, attached two-car garage, and two private balconies blend style with functional outdoor living. Inside, oversized windows fill the home with natural light, complemented by quartz countertops, custom

    Zoya Alam eXp Realty LLC

    322 E Janisch Rd, Houston, TX 77022
  • /25

    $189,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1420 E 34th St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,407

    Last Listing Agent Dowanna Baker R.E.D. Real Estate Driven

    1420 E 34th St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /2

      Est $203,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      7816 Helmers St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      7816 Helmers St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hinojosa Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights

  • /13

    $80,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • $1,095,890 per Acre

    0 E 31st St Unit 75519178, Houston, TX 77022

    Amalia Bravo PAK Home Realty North West

    0 E 31st St Unit 75519178, Houston, TX 77022
  • /9

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    510 Victoria Dr, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,721

    Last Listing Agent Felipe Padilla eXp Realty LLC

    510 Victoria Dr, Houston, TX 77022
    • /33

      Est $259,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      7913 Helmers St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7913 Helmers St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Szczech Texas Xpert Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $1,000,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 6,826 Sq Ft

    26 Farrell St, Houston, TX 77022

    10-unit apartment complex located just outside of North 610 loop. A classic garden style apartment with all one bedroom one bath units, individually metered electric, coin-operated washer/dryer for income, dumpster (owner paid), with 18 parking spots. The roof and new double panel windows were replaced in 2017. Ideal for buyers looking to buy and hold or light value add renovations to increase

    Ketul Patel Champions NextGen Real Estate

    26 Farrell St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /6

    $12,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4129 Rogers St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $10/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,951

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Anguiano NB Elite Realty

    4129 Rogers St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /25

      Est $173,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      8106 Melrose St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8106 Melrose St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lance Loken Keller Williams Platinum

  • /4

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • $1,633,987 per Acre

    1318 E 34th St, Houston, TX 77022

    A great setting for your next custom build! This 4,000 sqft lot sits in a high-growth neighborhood favored by developers and buyers who want to be close to it all without breaking the bank. With quick access to 610, I-45, and the Hardy Toll Road, it’s well-connected to key parts of the city. Just minutes from Downtown, the Heights, Oak Forest, and more.

    Nicole Pepper Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    1318 E 34th St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /27

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4206 Oxford St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,727

    Last Listing Agent Jolena Lumpkin Central Metro Realty

    4206 Oxford St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Rebecca St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1950
      241 Rebecca St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erick Harbert Realty Right

  • /14

    $149,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    606 E 42nd St, Houston, TX 77022

    It is back...ready for Investors and Builders! Independence Heights home just minutes from downtown and most major freeways priced to sell! Large lot with over 6180’ in a booming area close to town and priced over $20k under tax value!! With market rents in the $1,500 this house will cash flow until you are ready to build. Tenants just moved out but it could be cleaned up and made ready again

    Michelle Arriola HH Premier Realty, LLC

    606 E 42nd St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /40

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    813 Mcdaniel St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,802

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Torres Real EC Group

    813 Mcdaniel St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /6

      Est $273,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Meadow Lea Dr, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      130 Meadow Lea Dr, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Brenner Realty World Homes & Estates

  • /9

    $699,000

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,900 Sq Ft
    • $2,190,535 per Acre

    1025 North Loop, Houston, TX 77022

    Opportunity awaits with this 13,900 sqft property featuring approximately 175 feet of frontage and endless possibilities for development. All three lots are being sold together and include active signage income, offering immediate return potential. Ideally located right off the highway, you’ll enjoy quick access to grocery stores like Whole Foods, H-E-B, and Kroger, plus a wide variety of nearby

    Ashley Brown Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    1025 North Loop, Houston, TX 77022
  • /12

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    216 Burress St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,319

    Last Listing Agent Ali Jafari eXp Realty LLC

    216 Burress St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /7

      Est $273,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Meadow Lea Dr, Houston, TX 77022

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      128 Meadow Lea Dr, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nidia Alvarado Clear Source Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 8,158 Sq Ft
    • $1,062,467 per Acre

    806 E 38th St, Houston, TX 77022

    FANTASTIC OPPORTUNITY in rapidly developing Independence Heights area of Houston! Experience STRONG GROWTH & REVITALIZATION in this historic neighborhood. Easy access to Downtown, Galleria, The Heights, Farmers Market, shopping, and dining. Close to major highways. Don't miss owning a piece of Houston on these FLEXIBLE CORNER LOTS. Perfect for builders, investors, new construction, or investment

    Shemon Davis Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    806 E 38th St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /8

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    911 Bennington St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,326

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Jenkins Vanguard Commercial Group

    911 Bennington St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /17

      Est $288,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Caperton St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      612 Caperton St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Deal eXp Realty LLC

  • /4

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • $1,633,987 per Acre

    1003 E 39th St, Houston, TX 77022

    Located in desirable and builder-friendly Independence Heights, this 4,000 sqft lot is ready for your custom build! This location offers quick reach to everything in Houston and is solid spot for anyone ready for modern, urban living at a great price!

    Nicole Pepper Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    1003 E 39th St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /32

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    247 E Janisch Rd, Houston, TX 77022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,173

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Carter CB&A, Realtors- Loop Central

    247 E Janisch Rd, Houston, TX 77022
    • /20

      Est $269,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Mcdaniel St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      704 Mcdaniel St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Portillo HomeSmart

  • /4

    $110,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • $1,596,517 per Acre

    3509 Rogers St, Houston, TX 77022

    Located in a rapidly growing Houston area, this property offers excellent access to Downtown, major freeways, and nearby employment centers. Situated on Rogers Street, the building lot provides a convenient urban lifestyle with strong long-term potential. Surrounded by ongoing development and revitalization, this location is ideal for homeowners or investors seeking close-in living with easy

    Gary Bisha My Castle Realty

    3509 Rogers St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /45

    $475,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    225 Neyland St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,557

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Kriegel Winhill Advisors - Kirby

    225 Neyland St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /5

      Est $119,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Mcdaniel St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1940
      821 Mcdaniel St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julian Moreno Acres Realty

  • /36

    $274,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    132 Grothe Ln, Houston, TX 77022

    Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of Houston!Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this charming single-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience — with NO HOA restrictions, giving you the freedom to truly make it your own.Step inside and discover a thoughtfully designed layout featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, ideal for guests, or even a home office setup.

    Candi Diaz Step Real Estate

    132 Grothe Ln, Houston, TX 77022
  • /21

    $338,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    835E Dorchester St Unit A, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent semyon sharetskiy NB Elite Realty

    835E Dorchester St Unit A, Houston, TX 77022
    • /10

      Est $144,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Mcdaniel St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1945
      719 Mcdaniel St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Farouse Texas United Realty

  • /6

    $430,000

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    318 D Walthall Dr Unit C, Houston, TX 77022

    Phase 1 NOW Pre-selling! Discover Villas at Walthall, a newly constructed gated community by W Baker Residential in the heart of Independence Heights—one of Houston’s fastest-growing neighborhoods, known for its historic charm, ongoing redevelopment, and close proximity to The Heights. This intimate 24-home community features contemporary three-story residences with open-concept living and

    Kevin Tran The Vincere Group LLC

    318 D Walthall Dr Unit C, Houston, TX 77022
  • /22

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4330 Heite St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,591

    Last Listing Agent Alex Viancuver Vive Realty LLC

    4330 Heite St, Houston, TX 77022

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home