9,010

Homes in ZIP Code 77022

Section Image
  • /19

    $384,950 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    723 Doverside St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julian Moreno Acres Realty

    723 Doverside St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /23

      Est $254,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 E 43rd St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      718 E 43rd St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Miller Fiv Realty Co Texas LLC

  • /6

    $269,900

    • Land
    • 10,720 Sq Ft
    • $1,096,709 per Acre

    4028 Cornell St, Houston, TX 77022

    This large corner lot that is in front of a Park has been cleared for your next project, with the previous structure removed to eliminate liabilities. There is new construction next door and all arounf in the area, making it an ideal site for your vision. Conveniently situated near 610, I-45, and just minutes from downtown. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity!

    Alejandro Barrella Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    4028 Cornell St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /22

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    620 Apache St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,153

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Bain Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

    620 Apache St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /21

      Est $273,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      4126 Cornell St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4126 Cornell St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 129 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tony Bruti Houston Discount Realty LLC

  • /26

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    1319 E 35th St, Houston, TX 77022

    NOW AVAILABLE TO VIEW!! Beautiful recently built DUPLEX in booming Independence Heights! 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a GREAT open layout! This modern and stylish duplex boasts an open floor plan with elevated ceilings and large windows that provide abundant natural light throughout! You will be greeted with a layout that flows seamlessly into the dining area, kitchen and living area. The kitchen

    Steven Kinne Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    1319 E 35th St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /16

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1424 E 33rd St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 412 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,893

    Last Listing Agent Tonette Wesley The WE Group

    1424 E 33rd St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /39

      Est $296,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 E 43rd St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      803 E 43rd St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karissa Herman K Realty LLC

  • /5

    $199,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • $2,167,756 per Acre

    917 North Loop, Houston, TX 77022

    "Location, Location, Location" This 4,000 sq/ft lot conveniently located right outside 610 Loop, lot located in historic Independence Heights ready for development. Direct Access to 610 and walking distance to Whole Foods and other area amenities. Perfect for New construction or buy and hold. Utilities available.

    Mario Navarro Prime Realty Group

    917 North Loop, Houston, TX 77022
  • /32

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    227 Noras Ln Unit A, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,132

    Last Listing Agent Ashwin Kewalramani New Age

    227 Noras Ln Unit A, Houston, TX 77022
    • /27

      Est $279,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 E 40th 1/2 St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      703 E 40th 1/2 St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele Alexander Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /50

    $475,000

    New Construction Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft

    3510 Delhi St, Houston, TX 77022

    Located in Independence Heights with quick access to The Heights and Downtown, this new construction offers design-forward living at a more approachable price point. The main level centers around an island kitchen with a built-in wet bar and a custom breakfast nook with bench seating and hidden storage, ideal for everyday living and hosting. Modern fixtures carry throughout, while large windows

    Norisha Johnson Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    3510 Delhi St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /33

    $484,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3306 Bacchus St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,261

    Last Listing Agent Melyssa Wiseman Jason Mitchell Real Estate LLC

    3306 Bacchus St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /30

      Est $217,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Riggs Rd, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1204 Riggs Rd, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Hotfelt Jason Mitchell Real Estate LLC

  • /3

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $1,088,850 per Acre

    4315 Castor St, Houston, TX 77022

    Nice 5000 sqft lot in 77022. Lot of new development. third lot from Crosstimbers, might have potential commercial use. Drive by this lot anytime, no appointment s required.

    Ram Garg Suntrust Realty

    4315 Castor St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /8

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    821 E 39th St, Houston, TX 77022

    • Land
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • $1,307,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,239

    Last Listing Agent Erica Mouton Divine Dreams Real Estate

    821 E 39th St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /4

      Est $207,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Neyland St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1220 Neyland St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Seago Bayou City Living

  • /24

    $335,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    323 Charlock St, Houston, TX 77022

    Welcome to Bauman Heights! Discover a stunning new gated community that promises luxury living, privacy, and an exceptional lifestyle. Each home boasts its own driveway, ensuring both privacy and ample guest parking, complemented by a private backyard, ideal for relaxation or entertaining family & friends. These two-story homes feature 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, embodying the essence of

    Nancy Ramos eXp Realty LLC

    323 Charlock St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /10

    $221,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4446 Castor St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,667

    Last Listing Agent Moon Kim Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc.

    4446 Castor St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /18

      Est $185,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Neyland St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1224 Neyland St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blanca Limon Thompson & Associates

  • /35

    $473,999

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    1416 E 31st St, Houston, TX 77022

    Welcome to 1416 E 31st Street, a thoughtfully designed new construction home in the rapidly growing Independence Heights area, just minutes from The Heights and Downtown Houston. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features 10-ft ceilings on the first floor and 9-ft ceilings upstairs, creating a bright and open living experience. The chef’s kitchen showcases quartz countertops, an oversized

    Misty Sandakli Monarch & Co

    1416 E 31st St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /16

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    327 E Delz Dr, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,713

    Last Listing Agent Marta Peralta Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    327 E Delz Dr, Houston, TX 77022
    • /17

      Est $385,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      4215 Rogers St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4215 Rogers St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Gray Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc.

  • /32

    $447,990

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    3513 Omega St, Houston, TX 77022

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 2,044 sq. ft. in Independence Heights. Built in 2022, it features a modern open-concept layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, a large island, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, under-cabinet lighting, and a sleek backsplash.

    Sonia Rendon The Agency Team

    3513 Omega St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /39

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3111 Eastman St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,419

    Last Listing Agent Casey Dewees The Reyna Group

    3111 Eastman St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /10

      Est $181,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      4100 Europa St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4100 Europa St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Johnson Collins Malone Properties

  • /17

    $450,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    3213 Hinton Blvd, Houston, TX 77022

    Foreclosed incomplete new construction stacked duplex offering a strong value-add investment opportunity in the growing Independence Heights area. Designed with one unit up and one unit down, each unit features a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout with approximately 1,400 square feet of open-concept living space. The unfinished status allows an investor to complete remaining finishes and maximizes

    Joseph Jack Real Broker, LLC

    3213 Hinton Blvd, Houston, TX 77022
  • /6

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4011 Oxford St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,020

    Last Listing Agent Myron Sanders Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    4011 Oxford St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /47

      Est $273,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      4105 Europa St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4105 Europa St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 129 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Omeke Upscale Real Estate Services

  • /20

    $260,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft

    121 Norview Dr, Houston, TX 77022

    Maria Rodriguez Genesis, Realtors

    121 Norview Dr, Houston, TX 77022
  • /17

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    706 Jerry St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,222

    Last Listing Agent Marlaina Cintron Blair Realty Group

    706 Jerry St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /25

      Est $223,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      4107 Europa St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4107 Europa St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Porshae' Brown The Sears Group

  • /35

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    1208 Caplin St, Houston, TX 77022

    This stunning three bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers an incredible opportunity to customize the final touches. Buyer may obtain a construction loan to finish the home and the seller can facilitate completion of construction for added convenience. Designed with elegance in mind, the home features a welcoming front porch, abundant lighting throughout, and crown molding in all bedrooms. Gorgeous

    Mia Salazar Gold Key Realty LLC

    1208 Caplin St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /47

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    322 Neyland St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,550

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Burbridge CitiQuest Properties

    322 Neyland St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /11

      Est $283,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      4210 Delhi St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4210 Delhi St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isaiah Flanagan HomeSmart

  • /10

    $370,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    246 Rebecca St, Houston, TX 77022

    Prime Investment Opportunity! This spacious lot has four separate structures, two of which are currently producing steady rental income. Situated across the street from brand new construction homes, this property offers excellent potential for appreciation and development. All investors welcome, don't miss out!

    Vania Delgado Real Broker, LLC

    246 Rebecca St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /15

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4303 Cadmus St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,402

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Eads Redfin Corporation

    4303 Cadmus St, Houston, TX 77022
    • /26

      Est $244,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      4204 Castor St, Houston, TX 77022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4204 Castor St, Houston, TX 77022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diana Nickell Nickell Realty

  • /25

    $289,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    243 Rebecca St Unit E, Houston, TX 77022

    Welcome to Rebecca Villas, Algebra Living’s newest gated community in Houston’s Northside neighborhood. This intimate 12-home community offers tons of features for the area, including private gated access and a special loan program designed to make homeownership more attainable. The thoughtfully designed floor plan is filled with natural light, high ceilings, and designer finishes that deliver a

    Ashwin Kewalramani New Age

    243 Rebecca St Unit E, Houston, TX 77022
  • /16

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1204 Johnston St, Houston, TX 77022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,280

    Last Listing Agent Candice Webb Realty ONE Group Iconic

    1204 Johnston St, Houston, TX 77022

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home