9,740

Homes in ZIP Code 77026

Section Image
  • /21

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    3620 Easy St, Houston, TX 77026

    Welcome to your very well maintained house, conveniently located near downtown and in a growing neighborhood in the Houston area. Also, from this house called home you can easily access the main roads and have a diversity of restaurants, hospitals, attractions, entertainment, etc. This gem is also surrounded by new- brand modern homes. Don't miss the opportunity to invest in your future!

    Patricia Macias Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    3620 Easy St, Houston, TX 77026
  • /10

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3910 Hoffman St Unit 3, Houston, TX 77026

    Step into this welcoming 2-bedroom, 1-bath single family home that offers timeless character with modern updates. Tile flooring runs throughout creating a clean, low-maintenance flow from the spacious living/dining area to the bedrooms. The kitchen shines with hard surface countertops and comes fully equipped with newer appliances: newer refrigerator and dishwasher, PLUS brand new range, washer,

    Rodney Thorin RE/MAX Partners

    3910 Hoffman St Unit 3, Houston, TX 77026
  • /10

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6104 Hirsch Rd, Houston, TX 77026

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,025

    Last Listing Agent Flor Deazalea Junco Texas Grand Real Estate Inc.

    6104 Hirsch Rd, Houston, TX 77026
    • /11

      Est $360,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      2216 Elysian St, Houston, TX 77026

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2216 Elysian St, Houston, TX 77026

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Tran Texas Ally Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /33

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    1904 Davis St, Houston, TX 77026

    Tenant occupied until Feb 29, 2027 Beautifully remodeled and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is perfectly located just 10 minutes from downtown Houston. Enjoy unbeatable convenience with quick access to I-10, I-59, and I-45—all within five minutes. Inside, the home features soaring 10-ft ceilings, elegant hardwood floors, and a modern kitchen equipped with granite countertops and

    Vanessa Gamiz Serve Management

    1904 Davis St, Houston, TX 77026
  • /13

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3502 Campbell St Unit 5, Houston, TX 77026

    Two story eight unit brick building located close to downtown Houston and one mile from the East River Project.

    Florence Eldridge Aspire Real Estate

    3502 Campbell St Unit 5, Houston, TX 77026
  • /12

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3223 Retta St, Houston, TX 77026

    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,333

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Marion ANM Properties, LLC

    3223 Retta St, Houston, TX 77026
    • /26

      Est $168,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      4805 Dabney St, Houston, TX 77026

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4805 Dabney St, Houston, TX 77026

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEY ALEXANDER Peak Real Estate

  • /11

    $229,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    4419 Quitman St, Houston, TX 77026

    NEWLY LISTED BRICK RANCH! We just listed this charming brick home situated on a spacious corner lot in Houston, TX! The home includes an attached garage and fenced backyard and will have a new roof. It is in a good location with easy access to East Fwy, 69 and 610! This location sets you near multiple Houston landmarks and nightlife! WE MAKE IT EASY TO OWN. This is a great opportunity! Don't

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    4419 Quitman St, Houston, TX 77026
  • /17

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2315 Leffingwell St, Houston, TX 77026

    Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home for rent in Denver Harbor. New hard flooring throughout. Large fenced yard. Available for immediate move in.

    Brandi Wade Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2315 Leffingwell St, Houston, TX 77026
  • /49

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6201 Batterson St, Houston, TX 77026

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,452

    Last Listing Agent Shawnte Thomas Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    6201 Batterson St, Houston, TX 77026
    • /15

      Est $72,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      6212 Wayne St, Houston, TX 77026

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1936
      6212 Wayne St, Houston, TX 77026

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lupita Decal Keller Williams Realty Southwest

  • /28

    $237,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft

    5002 Lelia St, Houston, TX 77026

    For Sale! Completely remodeled and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. This beautiful property features an open-concept layout with a spacious living room and formal dining area that flows into a gorgeous kitchen with new quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and new cabinetry. The well-sized bedrooms include walk-in closets. The fully fenced backyard offers ample parking space and

    Carlos Martinez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    5002 Lelia St, Houston, TX 77026
  • /18

    $865 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 8,832 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2705 Lorraine St Unit 8, Houston, TX 77026

    This studio apartment features an open-concept layout where the kitchen and bedroom area flow together, creating an efficient and comfortable use of space. A full bathroom completes the unit. This rental includes all utilities paid, covering gas, water, electricity, trash pickup, and yard maintenance, providing added convenience and predictable monthly expenses. It also includes the refrigerator.

    Julianna Perez Keller Williams Summit

    2705 Lorraine St Unit 8, Houston, TX 77026
  • /17

    $181,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2212 Semmes St, Houston, TX 77026

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,469

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Arriola HH Premier Realty, LLC

    2212 Semmes St, Houston, TX 77026
    • /10

      Est $230,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      3937 King St, Houston, TX 77026

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3937 King St, Houston, TX 77026

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erin Dominy KSP

  • /9

    $265,000

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    3212 Retta St, Houston, TX 77026

    Welcome home to 3212 Retta St.! This gorgeous new construction home has an open floor plan with plenty of natural lighting and immaculate finishes. Quartz counter tops, woodlike flooring, modern designer finishes, large front porch and a large kitchen island are just a few of the many features this home has! Retta St. is located nearby the Medical Center, downtown Houston and several major

    Yesenia Guerra CJM Realty Advisors

    3212 Retta St, Houston, TX 77026
  • /7

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2704 Campbell St, Houston, TX 77026

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-family home offering 1,195 square feet of comfortable living space. Conveniently located just north of downtown with easy access to Hwy 59. This home features attractive wood-tile flooring throughout and a nice, fully fenced yard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A great blend of location, comfort, and charm. Mandatory monthly $40.95 charge for Resident

    Mohsen Alizadeh Texas Lone Star Property Management

    2704 Campbell St, Houston, TX 77026
  • /22

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3011 Retta St, Houston, TX 77026

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,737

    Last Listing Agent Eren Yesildas Keller Williams Memorial

    3011 Retta St, Houston, TX 77026
    • /24

      Est $392,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      4049 Lucille St, Houston, TX 77026

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4049 Lucille St, Houston, TX 77026

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Devida Jarvis Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

  • /8

    $247,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft

    4511 Majestic St, Houston, TX 77026

    Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with 1,065 sq ft of living space situated on an oversized 10,000+ sq ft lot in Liberty Gardens. Built in 1950, this property offers a functional layout with comfortable living areas and plenty of natural light. Spacious backyard provides room for outdoor enjoyment, expansion, or future improvements. Conveniently located with easy access to major freeways, downtown

    Lucy Vazquez LPT Realty, LLC

    4511 Majestic St, Houston, TX 77026
  • /8

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3914 Hoffman St Unit B, Houston, TX 77026

    Step into this welcoming 2-bedroom, 1-bath single family home that offers timeless character with modern updates. Tile flooring runs throughout creating a clean, low-maintenance flow from the spacious living/dining area to the bedrooms. The kitchen shines with hard surface countertops and comes fully equipped with newer appliances: newer electric range and dishwasher, PLUS brand new refrigerator,

    Rodney Thorin RE/MAX Partners

    3914 Hoffman St Unit B, Houston, TX 77026
  • /10

    $118,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4112 Los Angeles St, Houston, TX 77026

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,999

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Esparza CB&A, Realtors- Loop Central

    4112 Los Angeles St, Houston, TX 77026
    • /9

      Est $191,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      3914 Kress St, Houston, TX 77026

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3914 Kress St, Houston, TX 77026

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 149 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blanca Salinas HomeSmart

  • /22

    $283,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    2412 Lucas St, Houston, TX 77026

    Welcome to this renovated, cozy retreat, where classic charm meets modern comfort! This stunning home has been thoughtfully rebuilt from the ground up, offering peace of mind and lasting quality. Enjoy brand-new features throughout, including a new A/C, roof, cedar fence, energy-efficient windows, ceiling fans, new appliances, and much more. With 9-foot ceilings, walk in closet, LED recessed

    Marisela Rodriguez The Agency Team

    2412 Lucas St, Houston, TX 77026
  • /17

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2917 Crane St Unit A, Houston, TX 77026

    Welcome to 2917 Crane Street A, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath duplex conveniently located with a close commute to downtown Houston and just minutes from Highway 59 for easy access throughout the city. This home features a lush and spacious backyard with patio space, perfect for cookouts, entertaining, or simply relaxing outdoors. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with comfortable living

    Tammy Wiltz Tammy Wiltz

    2917 Crane St Unit A, Houston, TX 77026
  • /35

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2704 Jensen Dr, Houston, TX 77026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Burbridge CitiQuest Properties

    2704 Jensen Dr, Houston, TX 77026
    • /11

      Est $161,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      4810 Evella St, Houston, TX 77026

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4810 Evella St, Houston, TX 77026

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jermaine Potter JMP Realty Partners LLC

  • /47

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    2217 Creston Dr, Houston, TX 77026

    A RARE FIND! Situated on an oversized lot, this beautifully updated home offers incredible curb appeal with a charming front porch elevation and welcoming entry. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring a spacious living area with perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen shines with thousands in recent updates, including updated granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, flooring

    Ruben and Nancy Villarreal RE/MAX Integrity

    2217 Creston Dr, Houston, TX 77026
  • /15

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2420 Stevens St, Houston, TX 77026

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home available for rent just 10 minutes from Downtown Houston! Conveniently located near a major highway, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and commuting. Enjoy a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light, perfect for anyone looking for both convenience and a cozy place to call home.

    Elio Alanis Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    2420 Stevens St, Houston, TX 77026
  • /49

    $394,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1810 Elysian St, Houston, TX 77026

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,691

    Last Listing Agent Michael Silva Happen Houston

    1810 Elysian St, Houston, TX 77026
    • /8

      Est $151,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      4514 Lavender St, Houston, TX 77026

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      4514 Lavender St, Houston, TX 77026

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peyo Rubio Texas Grand Real Estate Inc.

  • /13

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 20,386 Sq Ft
    • $1,175,214 per Acre

    2111 Jensen Dr, Houston, TX 77026

    Almost half an acre (around 20,000 square feet), this corner lot consists of two tax parcels that have been combined into a single, sizeable tract. Its prominent corner positioning provides strong street presence and high visibility, making it an attractive option for commercial ventures, retail use, or future redevelopment opportunities such as townhomes or multi-family projects (subject to

    Maria Arriaza Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Memorial

    2111 Jensen Dr, Houston, TX 77026
  • /7

    $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4203 Hirsch Rd Unit 13, Houston, TX 77026

    *HOUSING ACCEPTED* **Our property offers deposit-free leasing using Obligo Billing Authorization Technology (for qualified renters). Available with no security deposit with Obligo!** View this lovely 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment, which is just a short drive from downtown. The rooms are incredibly spacious. It includes a stove/oven and a refrigerator. The kitchen and bathroom countertops are made

    Joni Wolfswinkel Real Property Management Prefe

    4203 Hirsch Rd Unit 13, Houston, TX 77026
  • /10

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4709 S Cavalcade St, Houston, TX 77026

    • Land
    • 15,002 Sq Ft
    • $725,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,869

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Garrido HomeSmart

    4709 S Cavalcade St, Houston, TX 77026
    • /10

      Est $161,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      6313 Kashmere St, Houston, TX 77026

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6313 Kashmere St, Houston, TX 77026

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Robertson Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /2

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 3,779 Sq Ft
    • $1,486,571 per Acre

    0 Brackenridge St, Houston, TX 77026

    Cleared lot in Allright subdivision (40 x 84 parcel per MLS) on the North side of Hwy 69; easy access to the freeway, with new houses and development nearby, in the Eastern shadow of downtown Houston; verify all measurements, as tax roles list the parcel at 3780 SF, while parcel map shows 3356 SF.

    Keith Kaposta Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    0 Brackenridge St, Houston, TX 77026
  • /43

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1816 West St, Houston, TX 77026

    Welcome to 1818 West Street, a stunning new construction home offering modern design and functional living just minutes from Downtown Houston. This 2-story residence features 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The first floor includes a private secondary bedroom with its own full bath while the primary suite and an additional bedroom are located upstairs. The open-concept main living area is ideal for

    Zain Momin Atlas Real Estate

    1816 West St, Houston, TX 77026
  • /50

    $404,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1808 Elysian St, Houston, TX 77026

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Silva Happen Houston

    1808 Elysian St, Houston, TX 77026
    • /23

      Est $266,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      3615 Legion St, Houston, TX 77026

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3615 Legion St, Houston, TX 77026

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beckie Martinez Keller Williams Realty Northeast

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home