4,151

Homes in ZIP Code 77037

Section Image
  • /50

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    8119 Yale St, Houston, TX 77037

    *** Multiple Offers Situation *** This Property Offers TONS of Possibilities with Residential Homes and Commercial Business situated on Yale Street. The HUGE LOT - 20,271 sqft is perfect for a small business or someone needing extra space. The Home offers a Nice Floor Plan with Spacious Kitchen - lots of Cabinets and Counter Tops Space, that opens to the Family Room, Three Good Sized Bedrooms and

    Angela Pulido Southern Star Realty

    8119 Yale St, Houston, TX 77037
  • /19

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    522 Rainy River Dr, Houston, TX 77037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,154

    Last Listing Agent Laura Nicole Wright JLA Realty

    522 Rainy River Dr, Houston, TX 77037
    • /15

      Est $193,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      8731 Rockcliff Dr, Houston, TX 77037

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      8731 Rockcliff Dr, Houston, TX 77037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Juana Almeida Royal X Real Estate Professionals LLC

  • /6

    $71,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 14,583 Sq Ft
    • $213,560 per Acre

    509 Frazer Ln, Houston, TX 77037

    RARE opportunity to own unrestricted property with strong commercial potential in Houston! Conveniently located with easy access to I-45 North, George Bush Intercontinental Airport, major shopping centers, and a variety of local restaurants. This one of 3 listings available and is situated adjacent to the other properties being offered. See also MLS 80564056, MLS 15317883. An excellent

    Pam Spradlin Legacy Texas Properties

    509 Frazer Ln, Houston, TX 77037
  • /48

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    211 Vashti Dr, Houston, TX 77037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,426

    Last Listing Agent William Weaver WSW Realty LLC

    211 Vashti Dr, Houston, TX 77037
    • /11

      Est $187,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 Mooney Rd, Houston, TX 77037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1130 Mooney Rd, Houston, TX 77037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Castaneda Real Properties

  • /7

    $166,250

    Pending
    • Land
    • 33,894 Sq Ft
    • $213,661 per Acre

    525 Frazer Ln, Houston, TX 77037

    Rare opportunity to own unrestricted property with strong commercial potential in Houston. Conveniently located with easy access to I-45 North, George Bush Intercontinental Airport, major shopping centers, and a variety of local restaurants. This property is one of three available and is situated adjacent to the other properties being offered. See also MLS 80564056, MLS 64014151. An excellent

    Pam Spradlin Legacy Texas Properties

    525 Frazer Ln, Houston, TX 77037
  • /23

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1126 Havner Ln, Houston, TX 77037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,995

    Last Listing Agent JP Martinez JP Land & Homes, LLC

    1126 Havner Ln, Houston, TX 77037
    • /19

      Est $166,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      12815 Turner Place Rd, Houston, TX 77037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      12815 Turner Place Rd, Houston, TX 77037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $8,900,000

    $260K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.68 Acres
    • $761,882 per Acre

    230 W Canino Rd, Houston, TX 77037

    +/- 11.68 acres total - may be divided into 3.8 acre (NorthEast) and 7.9 acre (SouthWest) parcels. UN-incorporated Harris County. NOT in a flood zone. No zoning. Prime investment Opportunity. 12.1 miles to Intercontinental Airport (IAH). 9.1 miles to downtown Houston.Seller requires 6 month lease back with the 7.9 acre (SouthWest block)No trespassing! Truck, equipment

    Malek Bohsali Value Realty, Inc

    230 W Canino Rd, Houston, TX 77037
  • /13

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7512 Van Ness St, Houston, TX 77037

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,594

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Diosana Keller Williams Memorial

    7512 Van Ness St, Houston, TX 77037
    • /42

      Est $258,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      9119 Rockcliff Dr, Houston, TX 77037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9119 Rockcliff Dr, Houston, TX 77037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 180 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luis Almazan Home Alliance Group

  • /29

    $250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    12703 W Hardy Rd, Houston, TX 77037

    Excellent opportunity in a highly accessible North Houston location with quick connections to I-45, Beltway 8, and the Hardy Toll Road. The area offers exceptional convenience for commuting across Houston and provides easy access to George Bush Intercontinental Airport, Downtown, Greenspoint, and other major business hubs. Surrounded by established commercial activity, shopping, dining, and

    JP Martinez JP Land & Homes, LLC

    12703 W Hardy Rd, Houston, TX 77037
  • /24

    $244,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    8514 Lorna St, Houston, TX 77037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,971

    Last Listing Agent Corey Gutowski Key 2 Texas Realty

    8514 Lorna St, Houston, TX 77037
    • /27

      Est $187,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      9215 Cobbleshire Dr, Houston, TX 77037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      9215 Cobbleshire Dr, Houston, TX 77037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Hamann Integrity Texas Properties

  • /10

    $1,350,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    8021 Berwyn Dr, Houston, TX 77037

    All hosuings are tenant occupied. Agents Please accompany all buyers. Perfect investment property.

    Lupe Ortiz eXp Realty LLC

    8021 Berwyn Dr, Houston, TX 77037
  • /20

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    325 W Carby Rd, Houston, TX 77037

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,578

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Hernandez Apex Brokerage, LLC

    325 W Carby Rd, Houston, TX 77037
    • /7

      Est $163,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Saddle Rock Dr, Houston, TX 77037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      515 Saddle Rock Dr, Houston, TX 77037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Dittemore PMA Real Estate Services, Inc.

  • /2

    $80,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7,631 Sq Ft
    • $456,621 per Acre

    0 Airway St, Houston, TX 77037

    1/5 acre cleared lot at end of peaceful Airway Street. A perfect location for a large mobile home or storage building, There is electric and gas hookup but no water or sewer. There are no restrictions as it is unincorporated. A perfect location for small children to play in the street safely with NO TRAFFIC! Two large trees at west end of lot provide shade in a park like setting. A creek next to

    John Pankiewicz Champions NextGen Real Estate

    0 Airway St, Houston, TX 77037
  • /8

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1286 Hopper Rd, Houston, TX 77037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,772

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    1286 Hopper Rd, Houston, TX 77037
    • /13

      Est $190,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      554 Beaver Bend Rd, Houston, TX 77037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      554 Beaver Bend Rd, Houston, TX 77037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Soc Keller Williams Summit

  • /35

    $209,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    9223 Rockcliff Dr, Houston, TX 77037

    Recently reduced and now offered under $210K! Incredible value in this price range! Welcome to this spacious and versatile home with plenty of room to grow. Featuring a large living area with vaulted ceilings and a converted garage for added flexibility, this home offers multiple options for work, play, or additional living space.The kitchen opens to the dining area and provides great

    Jerrice Bridges San Jacinto Properties

    9223 Rockcliff Dr, Houston, TX 77037
  • /23

    $670,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    102 Schade Ln, Houston, TX 77037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,000

    Last Listing Agent Cipriana Torres Prime Realty

    102 Schade Ln, Houston, TX 77037
    • /22

      Est $230,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      634 Hidden Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      634 Hidden Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Guardado NB Elite Realty

  • /16

    $169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    7510 Meadowyork St, Houston, TX 77037

    INVESTMENT PROPERTY WITH EXISTING TENANT. ONE STORY IN THE YORK MEADOWS SUBDIVISION. THREE BEDROOMS AND ONE BATH. HOME IS JUST NORTH OF DOWNTOWN AND EAST OF I-45. NEAR HISD SCHOOLS AND CITY PARKS.

    David Nguyen Vin Realty LLC

    7510 Meadowyork St, Houston, TX 77037
  • /30

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    218 Havner Ln, Houston, TX 77037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,855

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Smith Sageriver Realty

    218 Havner Ln, Houston, TX 77037
    • /31

      Est $192,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Saddle Rock Dr, Houston, TX 77037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      606 Saddle Rock Dr, Houston, TX 77037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Newman Epique Realty LLC

  • /39

    $750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,349 Sq Ft

    12710 Mcclosky St, Houston, TX 77037

    Step into this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath residence offering an expansive 4,349 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. This home seamlessly blends comfort and functionality, featuring spacious living areas perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The open-concept layout highlights a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a seamless flow into the

    Dante Cruz Compass RE Texas, LLC - West Houston

    12710 Mcclosky St, Houston, TX 77037
  • /43

    $219,950 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1246 Mitchell Rd, Houston, TX 77037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,463

    Last Listing Agent Jackeline Mateos Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

    1246 Mitchell Rd, Houston, TX 77037
    • /27

      Est $243,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Peach Spring Dr, Houston, TX 77037

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      611 Peach Spring Dr, Houston, TX 77037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Zuniga The Agency Team

  • /12

    $199,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 842 Sq Ft

    206 W Mitchell Rd, Houston, TX 77037

    Fantastic opportunity for investors in a prime location near 1-45 freeway! This home boasts three bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a spacious yard, and a 2-car garage. Enjoy the outdoors on the large covered patio and ample parking in the driveway. Don't miss out on this versatile property in a well-established community. 3 beds, 1.5 baths, and 842 sqft, this single-family home built in 1966 sits on a

    Fernando Loera Linda Wilkins Real Estate Sales, Appraisals & Staging

    206 W Mitchell Rd, Houston, TX 77037
  • /26

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1115 Sunny Dr, Houston, TX 77037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,188

    Last Listing Agent Lisseth Deleon RE/MAX Universal

    1115 Sunny Dr, Houston, TX 77037
    • /27

      Est $254,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      8506 Lorna St, Houston, TX 77037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8506 Lorna St, Houston, TX 77037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Corey Gutowski Key 2 Texas Realty

  • /25

    $57,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft

    520 Gulf Bank Rd Unit 115, Houston, TX 77037

    TX License# MHDRET00038202. 3BR, 2BA single-wide in Westfield MHP. Move-in ready beautiful outdoor covered porch area.

    Jason Miele

    520 Gulf Bank Rd Unit 115, Houston, TX 77037
  • /32

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    12806 Bauman Rd, Houston, TX 77037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,771

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Dillon Coldwell Banker Realty - Memorial Office

    12806 Bauman Rd, Houston, TX 77037
    • /30

      Est $415,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 E Mitchell Rd, Houston, TX 77037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      207 E Mitchell Rd, Houston, TX 77037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Lira Mission Realty

  • /14

    $249,800

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    9621 Sweetwater Ln, Houston, TX 77037

    Spacious 5-bedroom home on a 10,000 SF unrestricted lot, move-in ready! The property offers high ceilings and is ideally located with easy access to I-45N, IAH Airport, and major shopping centers. The unrestricted lot allows for residential or commercial use. Ideal for investors, business owners, or multi-generational living - making it a versatile investment. This is an excellent opportunity for

    Quinn Luong Coldwell Banker Universal

    9621 Sweetwater Ln, Houston, TX 77037
  • /12

    $659,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    13819 Stoneshire St, Houston, TX 77037

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $265,854 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,544

    Last Listing Agent Axel Morales NB Elite Realty

    13819 Stoneshire St, Houston, TX 77037
    • /15

      Est $185,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Meadowlink St, Houston, TX 77037

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      230 Meadowlink St, Houston, TX 77037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Polina Solis Entera Realty LLC

  • /31

    $1,800,000

    • 5,800 Sq Ft

    511 Gulf Bank Rd Unit 5, Houston, TX 77037

    This commercial property at 511 Gulf Bank presents an exceptional opportunity for investors seeking to leverage current tenants and future expansion potential. Spanning over 4.5 acres, this prime location is perfect for developing a commercial building. With multiple detached dwellings and a metal shop totaling over 6,000 square feet of space, this multi-family property offers ample room for

    Rafael Perez CB&A, Realtors

    511 Gulf Bank Rd Unit 5, Houston, TX 77037

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home