11,585

Homes in ZIP Code 77047

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $799,990

    • Land
    • 3.33 Acres
    • $240,237 per Acre

    3934 Fuqua St, Houston, TX 77047

    Commercial Land for Sale – 3.33 Acres | Minnetex Place SubdivisionExcellent opportunity to acquire 3.33 unrestricted acres in the Minnetex Place Subdivision, located in a heavy industrial area ideal for a wide range of commercial or industrial uses. This property offers approximately 186 feet of frontage and 782 feet of depth, providing excellent layout flexibility for development, storage,

    Joe Tijerina Century 21 Garlington & Assoc.

    3934 Fuqua St, Houston, TX 77047
  • /23

    $122,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    12930 Segrest Dr, Houston, TX 77047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,833

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Solensky Keller Williams Realty-FM

    12930 Segrest Dr, Houston, TX 77047
    • /14

      Est $212,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      13119 Kingston Point Ln, Houston, TX 77047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13119 Kingston Point Ln, Houston, TX 77047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Moon Kim Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc.

  • /39

    $289,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    3714 Glover Meadows Ln, Houston, TX 77047

    Nice 4/2 single house in the Brunswick Lake subdivision. Lot of Upgraded include new paints, floors, and light features. Conveniently located and close to 288, belt 8 and I45.

    Michael Sun Forever Realty, LLC

    3714 Glover Meadows Ln, Houston, TX 77047
  • /27

    $276,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1603 N City Oaks Ln, Houston, TX 77047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,156

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Testerman Mainstay Brokerage, LLC

    1603 N City Oaks Ln, Houston, TX 77047
    • /35

      Est $218,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      14423 Birch Knoll Ln, Houston, TX 77047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      14423 Birch Knoll Ln, Houston, TX 77047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lillian Williams HomeSmart

  • /19

    $345,983

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    13218 Opera Dr, Houston, TX 77047

    This three-bedroom, two-bathroom floorplan is a dream. On the main floor, enjoy a seamless connection between the kitchen and living area, creating a functional and inviting space for daily activities and entertaining. Upstairs, the owner's suite features a large bathroom and walk-in closet, a luxury bath and shower. Outside, the covered patio offers a shaded area where you can enjoy the fresh

    First America Homes Builder
    13218 Opera Dr, Houston, TX 77047
  • /22

    $329,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3025 Stamford Hill Ln, Houston, TX 77047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,832

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    3025 Stamford Hill Ln, Houston, TX 77047
    • /31

      Est $232,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      2635 Skyview Ridge Ct, Houston, TX 77047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2635 Skyview Ridge Ct, Houston, TX 77047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Morales Redfin Corporation

  • /43

    $294,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft

    13939 Long Meadow Dr, Houston, TX 77047

    Welcome Buyers! Discover this charming 3/2/2 two-story home in Brunswick Lakes. Conveniently located near Beltway 8, 288, Houston, and Pearland Med centers. Enjoy nearby dining, grocery stores, and gyms. The house boasts a lovely color palette starting with the living room, spacious kitchen with gas range and large refrigerator, pantry with ample shelves and convenient light. The downstairs

    Cheryl Combs Young Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    13939 Long Meadow Dr, Houston, TX 77047
  • /20

    $336,641 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    13435 Sun Cay Dr, Houston, TX 77047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,703

    First America Homes Cay Landing

    13435 Sun Cay Dr, Houston, TX 77047
    • /10

      Est $258,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      13027 Fenland Field Ln, Houston, TX 77047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13027 Fenland Field Ln, Houston, TX 77047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 258 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nettie Murry LPT Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $695,000

    • Land
    • 39,190 Sq Ft
    • $772,480 per Acre

    13018 Swingle Rd, Houston, TX 77047

    Prime Commercial OpportunitySecure this golden opportunity at 13018 Swingle Rd (Houston, TX 77047)—a versatile, newly constructed commercial property with unmatched access to TX-288 and Loop 610. The uncompleted facility is a flexible shell perfect for immediate build-out as a car service center, towing hub, dealership, or maintenance facility. Located in a rapidly growing and underserved

    Becker Samarraie Compass RE Texas, LLC - West Houston

    13018 Swingle Rd, Houston, TX 77047
  • /30

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4114 Brunswick Crossing Ln, Houston, TX 77047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,377

    Last Listing Agent Barbra Cheadle Epique Realty LLC

    4114 Brunswick Crossing Ln, Houston, TX 77047
    • /25

      Est $265,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      2602 Skyview Ridge Ct, Houston, TX 77047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2602 Skyview Ridge Ct, Houston, TX 77047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Cooper City Group Properties

  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3629 Murdock St, Houston, TX 77047

    Rare opportunity to own a spacious replated residential lot in the sought-after Murdock Manor neighborhood of Houston 77047. This lot offers the flexibility to build either a single-family home or a duplex, making it a great investment opportunity.This 3,243 sq ft parcel offers a prime location with convenient access to schools, shopping, and major highways. Build your dream home in a quiet,

    Afshan Ahsan Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

    3629 Murdock St, Houston, TX 77047
  • /10

    $367,462 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3025 Ventas Dr, Houston, TX 77047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,667

    K. Hovnanian Homes Alicante

    3025 Ventas Dr, Houston, TX 77047
    • /12

      Est $249,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      839 Westwood Glen Ln, Houston, TX 77047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      839 Westwood Glen Ln, Houston, TX 77047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherif Nasrallah NB Elite Realty

  • /38

    $380,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    3007 Ventas Dr, Houston, TX 77047

    Experience exceptional value and a prime location with a new home at Alicante! This like-new, modern 3-bed, 2.5-bath home in a secure gated community is just minutes from Hobby Airport and the Texas Medical Center. The first-floor living area seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and family rooms, highlighted by futuristic accent lighting, quartz countertops, under-cabinet lighting, and

    Kyle Jefferson Realty Of America, LLC

    3007 Ventas Dr, Houston, TX 77047
  • /2

    $312,867 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    13221 Moncloa Dr, Houston, TX 77047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,667

    K. Hovnanian Homes Alicante

    13221 Moncloa Dr, Houston, TX 77047
    • /33

      Est $275,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      14107 Noahs Landing Ln, Houston, TX 77047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      14107 Noahs Landing Ln, Houston, TX 77047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Caine Texas Signature Realty

  • /13

    $121,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft

    11007 Southview St, Houston, TX 77047

    Move-in ready home with incredible potential, offering a great opportunity for you to add your own personal touch. Featuring new carpet, a 2 1/2 -year-old roof, with good bones and a functional layout. Easy access to HWY 288, 610, and 45. Conveniently located near the NRG Stadium, Texas Medical Center, Museum District, U of H, TSU, Galleria, and Downtown Houston. You will enjoy easy access to

    Lesley Garner Exit Realty 360

    11007 Southview St, Houston, TX 77047
  • /32

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    11018 Long Gate Dr, Houston, TX 77047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,182

    Last Listing Agent Edward McClintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    11018 Long Gate Dr, Houston, TX 77047
    • /21

      Est $253,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      14330 Hillard Green Ln, Houston, TX 77047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      14330 Hillard Green Ln, Houston, TX 77047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marly Wilson Go Real Estate

  • /16

    $239,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    12821 Donegal Way, Houston, TX 77047

    Welcome to 12821 Donegal! This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom home with a split floor plan is just seconds from the middle of Houston and sits on a HUGE over-sized lot providing endless possibilities! Featuring an open concept kitchen/living/dining, this home would be great for entertaining! Overly spacious front and backyard! Hot water heater updated in December 2025 and HVAC system updated

    Jessica Lowe HomeSmart

    12821 Donegal Way, Houston, TX 77047
  • /24

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    12206 City Trek Ln, Houston, TX 77047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,539

    Last Listing Agent Alan Martin Orchard Brokerage

    12206 City Trek Ln, Houston, TX 77047
    • /11

      Est $225,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 Palcio Real Dr, Houston, TX 77047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1512 Palcio Real Dr, Houston, TX 77047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Trinh Monica Tran, Broker

  • /4

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 9,504 Sq Ft
    • $545,371 per Acre

    0 Swingle Rd Unit 23193493, Houston, TX 77047

    Minutes from downtown, MEDICAL center, NRG, Zoo and Pearland. A perfect lot for your dream home or your next investment property. LARGE lot surrounded by booming home construction. Extremely LOW TAX rate. Super easy access to the Beltway 8, Loop 610, and State Highway 288. Call today for more details.

    Katherine Le 1 - Connect Realty

    0 Swingle Rd Unit 23193493, Houston, TX 77047
  • /38

    $223,600 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4019 Kelsey Trail Ln, Houston, TX 77047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,183

    Last Listing Agent Will Clark Clark Realty

    4019 Kelsey Trail Ln, Houston, TX 77047
    • /31

      Est $246,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Royal George Ln, Houston, TX 77047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      806 Royal George Ln, Houston, TX 77047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Roberts Right Way Realty & Investment Services

  • /6

    $100,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    4230 Brisbane St, Houston, TX 77047

    This property would be a great investment opportunity.

    Jill Leitner Fathom Realty

    4230 Brisbane St, Houston, TX 77047
  • /23

    $329,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    13438 Sun Cay Dr, Houston, TX 77047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,950

    First America Homes Cay Landing

    13438 Sun Cay Dr, Houston, TX 77047
    • /15

      Est $241,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 Royal George Ln, Houston, TX 77047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      814 Royal George Ln, Houston, TX 77047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Woodland Mainstay Brokerage, LLC

  • /30

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    12112 City Trek Ln, Houston, TX 77047

    Modern luxury meets ultimate convenience. Experience this meticulously updated, move-in ready 3BR/2BA home in the sought-after City Oaks community. This stunning remodel boasts exceptional curb appeal with fresh exterior paint and HOA-maintained landscaping. Step into a light-filled open-concept layout with soaring ceilings. The gourmet kitchen features a breathtaking Calacatta Quartz waterfall

    Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    12112 City Trek Ln, Houston, TX 77047
  • /14

    $234,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    11956 Chanteloup Dr, Houston, TX 77047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,178

    Last Listing Agent Kacey Valley Tramco Realty

    11956 Chanteloup Dr, Houston, TX 77047
    • /17

      Est $232,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      14203 Brunswick Point Ln, Houston, TX 77047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      14203 Brunswick Point Ln, Houston, TX 77047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 239 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /32

    $239,999

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    2610 Skyview Shadows Ct, Houston, TX 77047

    Fully renovated and ready for immediate move-in, this Skyview Park home combines modern style with everyday comfort. Upgrades include brand-new flooring throughout, crisp interior paint, three fully renovated bathrooms for added convenience. The open-concept main level offers easy flow for living and entertaining, enhanced by abundant natural light. The kitchen and baths feature updated

    Liju Varkey HomeSmart

    2610 Skyview Shadows Ct, Houston, TX 77047
  • /25

    $324,331 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3018 La Rambla Dr, Houston, TX 77047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    First America Homes Alicante

    3018 La Rambla Dr, Houston, TX 77047
    • /22

      Est $240,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      14218 Brunswick Point Ln, Houston, TX 77047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      14218 Brunswick Point Ln, Houston, TX 77047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Winnett HomeRiver Group

  • /2

    $321,900

    New Construction $9K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    3321 Young Clover Way, Houston, TX 77047

    Discover a floorplan that blends contemporary style and flexible living with this Lilac floorplan. The main floor showcases seamless flow, with an open kitchen overlooking a great room and a dining area. There are three bedrooms upstairs, including a primary suite with a large walk-in closet and a private bath with dual sinks and a walk-in shower. For comfortable everyday living and easy

    Century Communities Builder
    3321 Young Clover Way, Houston, TX 77047

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home