7,954

Homes in ZIP Code 77048

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 6,499 Sq Ft
    • $234,584 per Acre

    0 Donna St Unit 75240897, Houston, TX 77048

    Wooded Lot will need to be cleared. Mixed-use area, no HOA. No Restrictions, livestock permitted

    Bevan Walker Allsource Properties

    0 Donna St Unit 75240897, Houston, TX 77048
  • /15

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5530 Elm Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    Home ready to move in. 4 beds and 1 bath; low rent. No carpet. Close to major freeways and restaurants. Please call today or your private showings.

    Katherine Le 1 - Connect Realty

    5530 Elm Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77048
  • /5

    $43,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    13811 Mary Kay Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    • Land
    • 7,008 Sq Ft
    • $267,247 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Krueger Corcoran Prestige Realty

    13811 Mary Kay Ln, Houston, TX 77048
    • /6

      Est $199,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      5122 Bungalow Ln, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5122 Bungalow Ln, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marc Griner Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /9

    $264,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    4820 Peanut Butter and Jelly Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    The Barton floor plan by D.R. Horton is a thoughtfully designed single-story home that offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and modern style. With three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious two-car garage, this home makes everyday living effortless while providing plenty of room for entertaining and relaxation. From the moment you step onto the welcoming front porch, the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    4820 Peanut Butter and Jelly Dr, Houston, TX 77048
  • /29

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5311 Basquiat Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    Be the first to live in this brand-new construction home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car detached garage. This never-lived-in property offers a modern open-concept layout with bright living spaces, stylish finishes, and a functional floor plan designed for today’s lifestyle. The lease includes refrigerator, stove, microwave, washer, and dryer, making it truly move-in ready.

    Maria Tafur Alumbra International Properties

    5311 Basquiat Dr, Houston, TX 77048
  • /38

    $330,428 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5332 Cj Walker Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Signorelli The Signorelli Company

    5332 Cj Walker Ln, Houston, TX 77048
    • /16

      Est $208,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      10902 Roandale Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      10902 Roandale Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Reggie Russell Reggie Russell, REALTOR

  • /12

    $243,800

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    12302 Swae Lee St, Houston, TX 77048

    Welcome to your next Houston get away! You have to come see this beautiful open concept with a beautiful, light, and updated kitchen. Enjoy your fenced yard, two car garage, and all the open space to spread out inside. Conveniently located near schools, restaurants, and shopping.

    Daniel Pacut Bang Realty

    12302 Swae Lee St, Houston, TX 77048
  • /30

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14123 Autumn Ridge Trail Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    *Move-in Special: $350 off first month’s rent (12-month lease). App fee credited to first month* Welcome to this stunningly upgraded 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home, blending modern luxury with an unbeatable location. Situated off Hwy 288, enjoy quick access to the Texas Medical Center, Hobby Airport, and Pearland Town Center. Everyday essentials at your fingertips, with Starbucks, Panda Express,

    Erick Garcia Keller Williams Memorial

    14123 Autumn Ridge Trail Dr, Houston, TX 77048
  • /24

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5246 Tavenor Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,783

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Thompson RA Brokers

    5246 Tavenor Ln, Houston, TX 77048
    • /20

      Est $186,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      11106 Roandale Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      11106 Roandale Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Stelly Christopher Stelly, Broker

  • /7

    $290,900

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    6403 Autumn Equinox Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    Located only minutes from Downtown Houston, Park Vista at El Tesoro gives you easy access to the Medical Center, Museum District, local sports arenas, and so much more. The Pecan plan by LGI Homes in Park Vista at El Tesoro offers a gorgeous one-story retreat with three bedrooms, two bathrooms and an attached 2-car garage. The kitchen includes a full suite of Whirlpool appliances and features a

    Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    6403 Autumn Equinox Dr, Houston, TX 77048
  • /20

    $1,331 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 2211, Houston, TX 77048

    Erlin Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 2211, Houston, TX 77048
  • /27

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4726 Fairgreen Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,500

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty LLC

    4726 Fairgreen Ln, Houston, TX 77048
    • /26

      Est $226,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      10926 Murr Way, Houston, TX 77048

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      10926 Murr Way, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teisha Rollins The Right Choice Realty

  • /2

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $146,319 per Acre

    6121 Carson Rd, Houston, TX 77048

    As Is Where IsSale is contingent on sale of 6125 Carson MLS # 59131350

    Ronnie Nasis Ronnie Nasis, Broker

    6121 Carson Rd, Houston, TX 77048
  • /7

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6407 Autumn Equinox Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    The Leader is a single-story home featuring four bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The chef-ready kitchen boasts a beautiful island that overlooks the dining room and family room, perfect for hosting. Tucked away at the back of the home is the expansive master suite, complete with its own bathroom and a huge walk-in closet. The Leader also features upgrades include energy-efficient kitchen

    Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    6407 Autumn Equinox Dr, Houston, TX 77048
  • /7

    $76,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6910 Beela Rd, Houston, TX 77048

    • Land
    • 9,491 Sq Ft
    • $348,784 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Santiago Realty World Homes & Estates

    6910 Beela Rd, Houston, TX 77048
    • /31

      Est $174,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      11511 Rockford Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      11511 Rockford Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 163 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Graves Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /7

    $297,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    6513 Winter Elm St, Houston, TX 77048

Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    6513 Winter Elm St, Houston, TX 77048
  • /29

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5608 Madden Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    This single-family home, built in 2024 and offers modern curb appeal with a low-maintenance brick-and-siding exterior. The single-story layout spans approximately 1,616 SqFt and includes 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, making it ideal for families or entertaining guests. An attached two-car garage with a wide driveway provides ample parking and storage. Inside, you'll find an

    Brenda Knott eXp Realty LLC

    5608 Madden Ln, Houston, TX 77048
  • /10

    $259,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6159 El Oro Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan James Stride Real Estate, LLC

    6159 El Oro Dr, Houston, TX 77048
    • /22

      Est $228,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      11402 Sandrock Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      11402 Sandrock Dr, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isis McCraw Texas Integrity & Associates LLC

  • /22

    $229,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    10609 Murr Way, Houston, TX 77048

    Step into this modern and stylish 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 1,665 sq. ft. home—updated from top to bottom! The kitchen shines with quartz countertops and soft-close cabinets, and the entire home offers a fresh, contemporary feel. Enjoy a brand-new 5-zone mini split system for efficient, customizable comfort throughout the home. Located just minutes from Hobby Airport and I-45, this home offers

    Kassidy Bash eXp Realty LLC

    10609 Murr Way, Houston, TX 77048
  • /20

    $1,621 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 7306, Houston, TX 77048

    Erlin Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 7306, Houston, TX 77048
  • /34

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6607 Alum Rock Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,050

    Last Listing Agent Edith Eldridge Coldwell Banker Realty - Baytown

    6607 Alum Rock Ln, Houston, TX 77048
    • /22

      Est $190,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      5114 Madden Ln, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5114 Madden Ln, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jerome Love LHS Realty Group

  • /33

    $205,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    5502 Elm Tree Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    Step into this beautifully renovated home where modern style meets everyday comfort! The open-concept floor plan creates a bright, welcoming space perfect for entertaining, relaxing, and making memories. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new HVAC system and a new roof, offering efficiency and long-term value. Out back, the spacious backyard is ready for weekend barbecues, playtime, or future

    Errol Nolan Olympic Realty LLC

    5502 Elm Tree Dr, Houston, TX 77048
  • /20

    $1,331 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 3306, Houston, TX 77048

    Erlin Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 3306, Houston, TX 77048
  • /7

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5227 Honeyvine Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,836

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Rogers Fathom Realty

    5227 Honeyvine Dr, Houston, TX 77048
    • /17

      Est $236,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      5115 Madden Ln, Houston, TX 77048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5115 Madden Ln, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Toi Glover Lion Drive Realty

  • /18

    $273,740

    New Construction $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    11414 Dark Amethyst Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available by May 2026! Unwind after a long day in the Glacier’s relaxing primary suite, complete with a spa-like primary bathroom. Whether you’re headed to the office, to catch a flight, or to dinner, spend less time getting there. Located inside of Beltway 8 Webercrest Heights is minutes from employment hubs like the Medical Center and ship channel. All of the

    Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    11414 Dark Amethyst Dr, Houston, TX 77048
  • /20

    $1,331 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 2301, Houston, TX 77048

    Erlin Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    13958 Cottingham Rd Unit 2301, Houston, TX 77048
  • /7

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11614 Texas Spring Dr, Houston, TX 77048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,730

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    11614 Texas Spring Dr, Houston, TX 77048
    • /22

      Est $223,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      5218 Madden Ln, Houston, TX 77048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5218 Madden Ln, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Toi Glover Lion Drive Realty

  • /2

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft

    AMBER Plan at Allison Park, Houston, TX 77048

    The Amber Plan in our Allison Park community offers a comfortable and efficient layout. This home features 3 well-proportioned bedrooms and 2 bathrooms provide ample space for family members or guests. Two full bathrooms offer convenience and privacy. An open-concept living area creates a seamless flow between the island kitchen, dining, and living spaces, perfect for family activities and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5212 White Bergamot Dr Unit 40266820, Houston, TX 77048
  • /2

    $279,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    11923 Mulberry Vine Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,000

    D.R. Horton Garver Heights

    11923 Mulberry Vine Ln, Houston, TX 77048
    • /12

      Est $193,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      5303 Madden Ln, Houston, TX 77048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5303 Madden Ln, Houston, TX 77048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Long Nguyen Intercontinental Properties

  • /25

    $189,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft

    11322 Murr Way, Houston, TX 77048

    The home is tenant occupied and perfect for an investor looking for tenant-occupied properties. 11322 Murr Way, Houston, TX 77048 is a prime investment opportunity for savvy investors seeking immediate cash flow in a growing Houston market. This property is already tenant-occupied, offering built-in rental income from day one with no vacancy downtime. Located in an established community with

    Brook Wilson FYI Realty - Katy

    11322 Murr Way, Houston, TX 77048

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home