152

Recently Sold Homes in 77074

Section Image
  • /10

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8232 Fondren Rd Unit 8232, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,848

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hebel RE/MAX Universal

    8232 Fondren Rd Unit 8232, Houston, TX 77074
  • /16

    $198,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6633 Jason St, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,300

    Last Listing Agent Rigo Villarreal Keller Williams Signature

    6633 Jason St, Houston, TX 77074
  • /9

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6143 Grape St, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,543

    Last Listing Agent Luis Navarro HomeSmart

    6143 Grape St, Houston, TX 77074
  • /32

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7107 Leader St, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,942

    Last Listing Agent Lupita Decal Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    7107 Leader St, Houston, TX 77074
  • /15

    $59,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9090 S Braeswood Blvd Unit 60, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,289

    Last Listing Agent Louis Gonzalez Trust Real Estate

    9090 S Braeswood Blvd Unit 60, Houston, TX 77074
  • /25

    $212,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6601 Roos Rd, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,343

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Ryan Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

    6601 Roos Rd, Houston, TX 77074
  • /8

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    6148 Indigo St, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,184

    Last Listing Agent Luis Montoya Shannon Property Management

    6148 Indigo St, Houston, TX 77074
  • /21

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    9000 Bissonnet St Unit 501, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,292

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ufomaduh TDRealty

    9000 Bissonnet St Unit 501, Houston, TX 77074
  • /21

    $148,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6500 Sands Point Dr Unit 406, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,672

    Last Listing Agent Murtaza Rabbani REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    6500 Sands Point Dr Unit 406, Houston, TX 77074
  • /42

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    8102 Hillcroft St, Houston, TX 77081

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,338

    Last Listing Agent Gina Arriondo Keller Williams Signature

    8102 Hillcroft St, Houston, TX 77081
  • /16

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7102 Sharpview Dr, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,234

    Last Listing Agent Delfina Delariva The Real Estate People LLC

    7102 Sharpview Dr, Houston, TX 77074
  • /20

    $163,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6701 Sands Point Dr Unit 23, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,254

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kuo eXp Realty LLC

    6701 Sands Point Dr Unit 23, Houston, TX 77074
  • /36

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6701 Sands Point Dr Unit 109, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,643

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Daugherty eXp Realty LLC

    6701 Sands Point Dr Unit 109, Houston, TX 77074
  • /28

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6618 Stroud Dr, Houston, TX 77074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,111

6618 Stroud Dr, Houston, TX 77074
  • /25

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6805 Mobud Dr, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,374

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty LLC

    6805 Mobud Dr, Houston, TX 77074
  • /13

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8614 Ariel St, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,211

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Cummings Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

    8614 Ariel St, Houston, TX 77074
  • /44

    $529,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    9323 Braes Bayou Dr, Houston, TX 77074

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,394

    Last Listing Agent Sharlene Abghary Urban Access Properties

    9323 Braes Bayou Dr, Houston, TX 77074
  • /23

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8787 Brae Acres Rd Unit 814, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,317

    Last Listing Agent Cody Richards Richards & Associates Real Est

    8787 Brae Acres Rd Unit 814, Houston, TX 77074
  • /23

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6427 Indigo St, Houston, TX 77074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,154

    Last Listing Agent Stefani Patch Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    6427 Indigo St, Houston, TX 77074
  • /17

    $169,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    8935 Altamont Dr, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,467

    Last Listing Agent Anmol Sidhu Texas Signature Realty

    8935 Altamont Dr, Houston, TX 77074
  • /18

    $187,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    7131 Mobud Dr, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,473

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Graham Renovator Realty

    7131 Mobud Dr, Houston, TX 77074
  • /33

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7310 Mahoning Dr, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,739

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Mata Ladde Agency LLC

    7310 Mahoning Dr, Houston, TX 77074
  • /47

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9414 Camargo Ct, Houston, TX 77074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,967

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Dahl Stag & Stone Realty LLC

    9414 Camargo Ct, Houston, TX 77074
  • /31

    $73,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    9090 S Braeswood Blvd Unit 47, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,962

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Thomas MIH REALTY, LLC

    9090 S Braeswood Blvd Unit 47, Houston, TX 77074
  • /27

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7043 Carvel Ln, Houston, TX 77074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,393

    Last Listing Agent Terri Kurkjian eXp Realty LLC

    7043 Carvel Ln, Houston, TX 77074
  • /46

    $900,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8220 Wateka Cir, Houston, TX 77074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,257

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Schmidt Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    8220 Wateka Cir, Houston, TX 77074
  • /26

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7226 Troulon Dr, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,156

    Last Listing Agent OMAR Ellaboudy HomeSmart

    7226 Troulon Dr, Houston, TX 77074
  • /27

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    8625 Bob White Dr, Houston, TX 77074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,376

    Last Listing Agent Susan Brock League Agency

    8625 Bob White Dr, Houston, TX 77074
  • /34

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6602 Mobud Dr, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,644

6602 Mobud Dr, Houston, TX 77074
  • /39

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6018 Carew St, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,397

    Last Listing Agent Evan Ballew Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    6018 Carew St, Houston, TX 77074
  • /9

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    8513 Ariel St, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,115

    Last Listing Agent Swapna Patel Keller Williams Premier Realty

    8513 Ariel St, Houston, TX 77074
  • /45

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    8486 Ariel St, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,367

    Last Listing Agent Carla Guimaraes HomeSmart

    8486 Ariel St, Houston, TX 77074
  • /43

    $164,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    6606 De Moss Dr Unit 1701, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,907

    Last Listing Agent Mohammad Zubair Khatri Roots Brokerage

    6606 De Moss Dr Unit 1701, Houston, TX 77074
  • /33

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7158 Sharpview Dr, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,466

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Raimond Cindy Raimond Properties

    7158 Sharpview Dr, Houston, TX 77074
  • /21

    $59,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8901 S Braeswood Blvd Unit 208, Houston, TX 77074

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,317

    Last Listing Agent Ming Puno Texas Signature Realty

    8901 S Braeswood Blvd Unit 208, Houston, TX 77074
  • /27

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6135 Jason St, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,975

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bernstein Bernstein Realty

    6135 Jason St, Houston, TX 77074
  • /40

    $248,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8314 Albacore Dr, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,243

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Carrillo New Age

    8314 Albacore Dr, Houston, TX 77074
  • /50

    $314,800 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    8602 Ariel St, Houston, TX 77074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,261

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Blanchard Benevides & Associates

    8602 Ariel St, Houston, TX 77074
  • /29

    $264,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7118 Edgemoor Dr, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,409

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Graham Renovator Realty

    7118 Edgemoor Dr, Houston, TX 77074
  • /25

    $161,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6701 Sands Point Dr Unit 34, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,598

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kuo eXp Realty LLC

    6701 Sands Point Dr Unit 34, Houston, TX 77074

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home