11,863

Homes in ZIP Code 77079

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    16026 Mason Run Dr, Houston, TX 77079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,000

    David Weekley Homes Retreat at Oak Park

    16026 Mason Run Dr, Houston, TX 77079
    • /33

      Est $814,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      10936 Lasso Ln, Houston, TX 77079

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10936 Lasso Ln, Houston, TX 77079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 200 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Yun Houskor Realty &Management,LLC

  • /37

    $884,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    14543 Chadbourne Dr, Houston, TX 77079

    A Nottingham Forest gem with tons of upgrades and beautiful curb appeal! This home offers a flexible floor plan - formal dining, study (or a great playroom space), living room anchored by a beautiful fireplace and custom cabinetry, chef's kitchen with dry bar and wine fridge, a breakfast area that opens to the back patio and in house utility room! Upstairs, an oversized primary suite with large

    Erin Meadows Meadows Property Group

    14543 Chadbourne Dr, Houston, TX 77079
  • /38

    $739,880 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    15715 Foxgate Ct, Houston, TX 77079

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,000

    Last Listing Agent Azalia Mathis Bloom & Prosper Realty

    15715 Foxgate Ct, Houston, TX 77079
    • /41

      Est $1,310,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      13614 Alchester Ln, Houston, TX 77079

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      13614 Alchester Ln, Houston, TX 77079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Carroll-Kimble Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /39

    $235,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    840 Threadneedle St Unit 207, Houston, TX 77079

    Pristine updated 4 bedroom townhome in center of Energy Corridor zoned to Spring Branch ISD schools! Move in ready and well maintained - an ideal home in a community with clubhouse, pool and tennis courts or a perfect lock-and-leave if you travel a lot. Primary bedroom has ensuite, two further good sized secondary bedrooms, fourth bedroom would be ideal for a nursery or home office. Shaded

    Kate Ferguson Keller Williams Memorial

    840 Threadneedle St Unit 207, Houston, TX 77079
  • /20

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    850 Threadneedle St Unit 71, Houston, TX 77079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,767

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Longoria Ruth Longoria, REALTORS

    850 Threadneedle St Unit 71, Houston, TX 77079
    • /34

      Est $277,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      13120 Trail Hollow Dr Unit 3120, Houston, TX 77079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      13120 Trail Hollow Dr Unit 3120, Houston, TX 77079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Reyes Energy Realty

  • /48

    $2,699,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,476 Sq Ft

    13927 Perthshire Rd, Houston, TX 77079

    This stunning two-story home sits on the largest corner lot in the area with 5 bdrms & 5.5 baths, designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, Fisher & Payker Range, waterfall island, & walk-in pantry, opening to a living rm with soaring ceilings and wood floors. A striking spiral staircase adds elegance. The first-floor offers an oversized primary

    Marie Gilbert RE/MAX Signature

    13927 Perthshire Rd, Houston, TX 77079
  • /45

    $2,899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    13023 Taylorcrest Rd, Houston, TX 77079

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,727,405

    Last Listing Agent Troy Eschberger Village Property Advisors

    13023 Taylorcrest Rd, Houston, TX 77079
    • /49

      Est $826,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      14922 Woodthorpe Ln, Houston, TX 77079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      14922 Woodthorpe Ln, Houston, TX 77079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Filla Lacey Cannon Properties

  • /48

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    14633 Perthshire Rd, Houston, TX 77079

    Welcome to this stunning, recently painted townhouse in a prime location. This must-see home boasts nice flooring, fresh paint, and updated fixtures throughout. The kitchen features countertops and stainless-steel appliances. Enjoy the benefits of the exceptional HOA, covering water, trash, and more. Residents have access to two pools, a clubhouse, and a dog park. With ample storage, 2 carport

    Ana Peternell Keller Williams Premier Realty

    14633 Perthshire Rd, Houston, TX 77079
  • /50

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    15702 Fleetwood Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77079

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,338

    Last Listing Agent Swain Gonzalez Fathom Realty

    15702 Fleetwood Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77079
    • /23

      Est $175,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      14723 Barryknoll Ln Unit 109, Houston, TX 77079

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      14723 Barryknoll Ln Unit 109, Houston, TX 77079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Hall The Taylor Group - Fine Properties

  • /50

    $1,249,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,586 Sq Ft

    13931 Taylorcrest Rd, Houston, TX 77079

    Fabulous traditional home located in the coveted neighborhood of Nottingham zoned to Wilchester Elementary, Memorial Middle and Stratford High, all considered top notch in SBISD. This spacious home boasts a brand new roof, updated windows, oversized rooms including a spacious island kitchen with tons of cabinetry, granite counters and open to the family room. Primary suite and additional bedroom

    Kim Zander Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    13931 Taylorcrest Rd, Houston, TX 77079
  • /43

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    14151 Lost Meadow Ln, Houston, TX 77079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,949

    Last Listing Agent In Joon Chae W Realty & Investment Group

    14151 Lost Meadow Ln, Houston, TX 77079
    • /24

      Est $948,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      627 Patchester Dr, Houston, TX 77079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      627 Patchester Dr, Houston, TX 77079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tabatha Urech Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /25

    $175,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    13190 Trail Hollow Dr Unit 3190, Houston, TX 77079

    Great opportunity in the desirable Memorial area, situated in Georgetown community.This two-story townhome offers a functional floor plan with multiple living spaces and great potential.The property provides assigned covered parking and access to community amenities such as pools, walking paths, and green spaces. Conveniently located near I-10 and Beltway 8 with close proximity to

    Seungwon Shin Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    13190 Trail Hollow Dr Unit 3190, Houston, TX 77079
  • /44

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    16033 Mason Run Dr, Houston, TX 77079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Bradley Weekley Properties Beverly Bradley

    16033 Mason Run Dr, Houston, TX 77079
    • /26

      Est $965,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      13615 Queensbury Ln, Houston, TX 77079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      13615 Queensbury Ln, Houston, TX 77079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

• /20

    $1,799,999

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft

    14006 Woodthorpe Ln, Houston, TX 77079

    Welcome to 14006 Woodthorpe! A luxury new construction opportunity in Nottingham West by RobRyan Custom Builders. This 4,250 SF home, situated on a 9,054 SF lot, blends timeless design with modern functionality, offering 4–5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a private study, and an oversized game/media room. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the open-concept layout features elevated

    Ryan Simon Brent Allen Properties

    14006 Woodthorpe Ln, Houston, TX 77079
  • /15

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1071 Country Place Dr Unit 1071, Houston, TX 77079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,799

    Last Listing Agent Keith Hoering World Wide Realty,LLC

    1071 Country Place Dr Unit 1071, Houston, TX 77079
    • /24

      Est $708,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 W Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      910 W Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Johnson Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /36

    $899,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft

    13302 Tosca Ln, Houston, TX 77079

    Lovingly maintained and full of warmth, this inviting home offers a wonderful layout with both formal and casual living spaces. Just off the entry are a formal living room & formal dining room, while the kitchen opens to the family room for easy everyday living & entertaining. Features include double-pane windows, updated bathrooms, plantation shutters throughout & a comfortable, well-cared-for

    Gerri Anne Looney Meadows Property Group

    13302 Tosca Ln, Houston, TX 77079
  • /33

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    306 Commodore Way, Houston, TX 77079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,518

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bernstein Bernstein Realty

    306 Commodore Way, Houston, TX 77079
    • /48

      Est $1,466,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      14115 Myrtlea Dr, Houston, TX 77079

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      14115 Myrtlea Dr, Houston, TX 77079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marie Gilbert RE/MAX

  • /32

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    14423 Still Meadow Dr Unit 37, Houston, TX 77079

    Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 4BR/3B home with extensive improvements from 2021–2025. Major system upgrades include full PEX plumbing, new HVAC system with ductwork, replaced main breaker panel, water heater, and A/C safety shutoff. The kitchen and baths have been fully refreshed with new cabinetry, countertops, and updated appliances, complemented by recessed lighting and fresh

    Kyle Hill RE/MAX Signature

    14423 Still Meadow Dr Unit 37, Houston, TX 77079
  • /48

    $1,699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    13906 Saint Marys Ln, Houston, TX 77079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,606,917

    Last Listing Agent Nick Peters Realex, Inc.

    13906 Saint Marys Ln, Houston, TX 77079
    • /43

      Est $1,110,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      13034 Taylorcrest Rd, Houston, TX 77079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      13034 Taylorcrest Rd, Houston, TX 77079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terence Barnes Realty Of America, LLC

  • /2

    $547,000

    New Construction $41K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft

    16029 Hayes Park Dr, Houston, TX 77079

    This new home for sale in the gated community of Retreat at Oak Park blends vibrant lifestyle spaces with top quality craftsmanship to present a uniquely welcoming place to make your own. The open-concept expansive first floor family room, kitchen and dining room provide convenient first floor living with a bonus space perfect for a home office or hobby area. The second floor Owner's Retreat

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    16029 Hayes Park Dr, Houston, TX 77079
  • /34

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    14626 Carolcrest Dr, Houston, TX 77079

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,659

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Lerner Leslie Lerner Properties

    14626 Carolcrest Dr, Houston, TX 77079
    • /32

      Est $140,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Thicket Ln Unit 205, Houston, TX 77079

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      700 Thicket Ln Unit 205, Houston, TX 77079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Ruby Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /30

    $1,250,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    619 Patchester Dr, Houston, TX 77079

    Beautifully updated 5 bed/2.5 bath traditional brick home in sought-after Wilchester West, w/interior design by White House Interiors. Open-concept 1st flr features wood flrs throughout. Kitchen offers quartz countertops & a spacious walk-in pantry. A charming breakfast nook includes a built-in banquet w/extra storage. The home office features custom cabinetry & dual workspaces. The 1st-flr

    Cassandra Emerson Greenwood King Properties - Voss Office

    619 Patchester Dr, Houston, TX 77079
  • /49

    $1,297,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    629 1/2 Rancho Bauer Dr, Houston, TX 77079

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,297

    Last Listing Agent J. Carter Breed NewTrust Real Estate

    629 1/2 Rancho Bauer Dr, Houston, TX 77079
    • /27

      $1,570,505 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 W Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      802 W Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sally Kmiecik Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /24

    $409,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft

    15727 Tanya Cir, Houston, TX 77079

    Welcome home to luxury living in this stunning townhome, thoughtfully upgraded and filled with abundant natural light throughout. Designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining, the chef-inspired kitchen features granite countertops, a designer backsplash.The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a cozy gas log fireplace and a spa-like ensuite bath boasting

    Patricia Tinoco Vaquero RE LLC

    15727 Tanya Cir, Houston, TX 77079
  • /25

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    409 E Fair Harbor Ln, Houston, TX 77079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,221

    Last Listing Agent Lana Nimri Coldwell Banker Universal

    409 E Fair Harbor Ln, Houston, TX 77079
    • /31

      Est $856,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      13015 Kimberley Ln, Houston, TX 77079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      13015 Kimberley Ln, Houston, TX 77079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Deavers Bernstein Realty

  • /13

    $117,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    781 Country Place Dr Unit 1073, Houston, TX 77079

    Gated community in an unbeatable Memorial location! Situated directly across from Stratford High School, this spacious condo offers the ultimate convenience in the heart of the Energy Corridor. This spacious one story home has lots of natural light. The kitchen opens up to a breakfast area which brings the home together. The living room area is very functional and is waiting for you to make it a

    Atif Hariz Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    781 Country Place Dr Unit 1073, Houston, TX 77079
  • /39

    $1,400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    334 Wycliffe Dr, Houston, TX 77079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,362,469

    Last Listing Agent Blake Plaster Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    334 Wycliffe Dr, Houston, TX 77079

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home