11,863

Homes in ZIP Code 77079

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $2,750,000

    New Construction Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,820 Sq Ft

    14106 Heatherfield Dr, Houston, TX 77079

    Welcome to The Heatherfield, an architecturally stunning custom estate in Memorial’s exclusive River Forest. Designed by Sullivan, Henry, Oggero & Associates and curated by DSH Design, built by Hausteca Luxury Builders, this 5,820 sq ft home with elevator, offers 5/6 beds, 5 baths, 2 half-bath a 3-car, elevator, and luxury finishes. The foyer showcases a Loire chandelier and herringbone floors,

    Thai Klam Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    14106 Heatherfield Dr, Houston, TX 77079
  • /50

    Starting at $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    14814 Perthshire Rd, Houston, TX 77079

    The Palms at Memorial Apartments offers peaceful living in an unbeatable location. Conveniently situated near Kroger, ALDI, and H-E-B, with top shopping, dining, and entertainment just minutes away—including The Galleria and local favorites like Pappy’s Cafe and Mia’s Table. Enjoy nearby parks, excellent schools in the Spring Branch ISD, and easy access to major employers and highways like I-10

    The Palms at Memorial Apartments

    (346) 681-3257

    14814 Perthshire Rd, Houston, TX 77079
  • /14

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    839 Wax Myrtle Ln, Houston, TX 77079

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Bisha My Castle Realty

    839 Wax Myrtle Ln, Houston, TX 77079
    • /29

      Est $597,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      15735 Fleetwood Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      15735 Fleetwood Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Arrazola-Jabs Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /29

    $474,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    16043 Hayes Park Dr, Houston, TX 77079

    16043 Hayes Park Drive, Houston, TX 77079: MOVE IN READY HOME - David Weekley Homes presents this beautiful new home in the gated community of Retreat at Oak Park. The Gianna offers an expanded living and dining area on the first floor that is open to luxury kitchen. Many distinctive features as cabinets have built in spice rack, custom vent hood, trash & recycling drawers and under cabinet

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    16043 Hayes Park Dr, Houston, TX 77079
  • /50

    Starting at $1,225 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    935 N Wilcrest Dr, Houston, TX 77079

    Here at Arlo Memorial, we’re more than just an apartment community. We work diligently to provide our residents with a place they are proud to come home to.

    Arlo Memorial

    (832) 772-7592

    935 N Wilcrest Dr, Houston, TX 77079
  • /34

    $2,450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    13143 Boheme Dr, Houston, TX 77079

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,333,007

    Last Listing Agent Annie Hewitt Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    13143 Boheme Dr, Houston, TX 77079
    • /32

      Est $889,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      854 Myrtlea Ln, Houston, TX 77079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      854 Myrtlea Ln, Houston, TX 77079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Maedgen Meadows Property Group

  • /23

    $249,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    800 Country Place Dr Unit 408, Houston, TX 77079

    Updated 2/2.5 corner-unit condo with 1,499 sq ft in a gated Memorial community—down the street from Nottingham Park and ~20 minutes to Downtown with easy access to major employment centers. Open-concept layout with brand-new vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, and tons of natural light. Living room features a wood-burning fireplace with TV outlet and views of the pool/courtyard. Kitchen includes

    Briana Leonard Lion Drive Realty

    800 Country Place Dr Unit 408, Houston, TX 77079
  • /40

    Starting at $804 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    14703 Park Row, Houston, TX 77079

    *** Teak Apartments* Studios, One and Two Bedroom Apartments For Rent Near Katy * Energy Corridor * Excellent Pricing ***Welcome to Teak Apartments — Modern Comfort in Houston’s Energy Corridor!Located on Park Row in the heart of Houston’s Energy Corridor, Teak Apartments seamlessly blends city convenience with modern renovations at an affordable price.Call or email us to

    TEAK Apartments

    (346) 206-1663

    14703 Park Row, Houston, TX 77079
  • /38

    $910,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    14627 Kellywood Ln, Houston, TX 77079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,213

    Last Listing Agent Kim Zander Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    14627 Kellywood Ln, Houston, TX 77079
    • /41

      Est $921,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      870 N Wilcrest Dr, Houston, TX 77079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      870 N Wilcrest Dr, Houston, TX 77079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chaoming Chen Eternal Realty and Management

  • /50

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    1147 Country Place Dr, Houston, TX 77079

    Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse in the highly sought-after Memorial Club community! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort and style, complete with an assigned carport for convenience. Inside, you’ll find a fully renovated interior featuring new flooring, fresh paint, upgraded countertops, modern light fixtures, and numerous additional updates that give the home a clean,

    KALEN ISAS Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

    1147 Country Place Dr, Houston, TX 77079
  • /35

    Starting at $997 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1000 Country Place Dr, Houston, TX 77079

    Welcome to Nottingham Residences, a quiet community located in west Houston, TX. Our community features a variety of newly remodeled one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes designed to meet your needs. Inside your residence, you'll find modern finishes and a private balcony or patio. With a prime location close to major highways and plenty of shopping, dining, and entertainment options,

    Nottingham Residences

    (832) 756-9277

    1000 Country Place Dr, Houston, TX 77079
  • /50

    $1,725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    522 Rancho Bauer Dr, Houston, TX 77079

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,853,923

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Cannon Lacey Cannon Properties

    522 Rancho Bauer Dr, Houston, TX 77079
    • /42

      Est $1,212,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      13622 Comely Ln, Houston, TX 77079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      13622 Comely Ln, Houston, TX 77079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gerri Anne Looney Meadows Property Group

  • /34

    $1,020,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft

    559 Rancho Bauer Dr, Houston, TX 77079

    Wonderfully renovated traditional home on a quiet corner lot in Memorial Drive Acres. This home offers an open layout with a primary bedroom on the first floor, a true study and both living and dining areas. Updates include: recent HVAC, windows, engineered wood floors, paint, doors, trim, baseboards, crown molding, window coverings, plantation shutters, custom built-ins, recessed lighting, and

    Melanie White RE/MAX Signature

    559 Rancho Bauer Dr, Houston, TX 77079
  • /21

    Starting at $876 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    777 Bateswood Dr, Houston, TX 77079

    Regents Walk Townhouses, Bateswood Manor, Brighton Oaks, and Country Wood carry quiet elegance. We are located on one street near the energy corridor. We offer a perfect blend of vintage charm and modern convenience. The apartment homes boast spacious floor plans, decorative fireplaces, and beautifully landscaped courtyards. The community also features on-site parking, carports, central air

    RBBC

    (832) 688-6593

    777 Bateswood Dr, Houston, TX 77079
  • /34

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    15029 Kimberley Ct Unit 10, Houston, TX 77079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,253

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Larsen Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    15029 Kimberley Ct Unit 10, Houston, TX 77079
    • /32

      Est $366,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Bayou River Dr, Houston, TX 77079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      903 Bayou River Dr, Houston, TX 77079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Cardona Energy Realty

  • /15

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft

    15743 Tanya Cir, Houston, TX 77079

    Discover this beautiful home nestled in a private gated community. Thoughtfully updated and impeccably maintained, this residence features wood flooring throughout the main living areas, plush carpeting in the bedrooms, and a timeless neutral color palette that complements any style. The spacious chef’s kitchen is equipped with high-end stainless steel appliances and seamlessly flows into the

    Rebecca Silberman Silberman Realty

    15743 Tanya Cir, Houston, TX 77079
  • /35

    Starting at $1,290

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1200 N Dairy Ashford Rd, Houston, TX 77079

    Situated in the heart of Houston's Energy Corridor, Ashford is perfectly tailored to every lifestyle. We offer a unique variety of spacious studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom apartments with sleek designs. You will find an array of upscale features, from designer tile and counters to oversized cabinets and giant walk-in closets. Gourmet kitchens include Star Energy efficient appliances and

    Ashford

    (832) 793-8734

    1200 N Dairy Ashford Rd, Houston, TX 77079
  • /20

    $439,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    16038 Mason Run Dr, Houston, TX 77079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,667

    David Weekley Homes Retreat at Oak Park

    16038 Mason Run Dr, Houston, TX 77079
    • /36

      Est $896,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 N Wilcrest Dr, Houston, TX 77079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      610 N Wilcrest Dr, Houston, TX 77079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Vasighi Texas United Realty

  • /35

    $264,900

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft

    13346 Trail Hollow Dr Unit 3346, Houston, TX 77079

    The only 4-bedroom currently available in the Georgetown community, this beautifully updated townhome offers a spacious open layout with modern finishes. The primary suite features a private balcony overlooking the courtyard, perfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. A highly versatile first-floor bedroom is ideal for a guest suite, home office, or extended stay living, with a laundry closet

    Ricardo Gonzalez RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring

    13346 Trail Hollow Dr Unit 3346, Houston, TX 77079
  • /31

    $2,224 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Houston - I-10 West - CityCentre

    11175 Katy Fwy, Houston, TX 77079

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-Houston - I-10 West - CityCentre

    (346) 553-5984

    11175 Katy Fwy, Houston, TX 77079
  • /36

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    15651 Whitewater Ln, Houston, TX 77079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,380

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Rodriguez HomeSmart

    15651 Whitewater Ln, Houston, TX 77079
    • /33

      Est $1,023,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      13635 Pebblebrook Dr, Houston, TX 77079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      13635 Pebblebrook Dr, Houston, TX 77079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tabatha Urech Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /35

    Starting at $1,248

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    611 Dairy Ashford Rd, Houston, TX 77079

    Now offering great leasing specials! Stop by for a tour today!

    Domain West

    (281) 571-7614

    611 Dairy Ashford Rd, Houston, TX 77079
  • /46

    $1,675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    846 W Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77079

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,430,145

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Wooten Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    846 W Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77079
    • /31

      Est $1,162,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      13515 Barryknoll Ln, Houston, TX 77079

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      13515 Barryknoll Ln, Houston, TX 77079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

• /21

    $279,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    1310 Country Place Dr, Houston, TX 77079

    Charming 2-story townhome ideally located near CityCentre and the Energy Corridor. This inviting residence features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with all bedrooms privately situated upstairs. The family room offers a cozy fireplace, rich laminate flooring, and custom built-ins that add both character and functionality. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with crisp white cabinetry,

    Jill Smith eXp Realty LLC

    1310 Country Place Dr, Houston, TX 77079
  • /20

    $1,460 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 628 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14805 Grisby Rd Unit 487, Houston, TX 77079

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1460/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1460/moLanding's apartments at Neo at Ten are

    (415) 363-0882

    14805 Grisby Rd Unit 487, Houston, TX 77079
  • /38

    $870,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    818 Thornvine Ln, Houston, TX 77079

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,051

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Pittman Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    818 Thornvine Ln, Houston, TX 77079
    • /44

      Est $1,470,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      13630 Barryknoll Ln, Houston, TX 77079

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      13630 Barryknoll Ln, Houston, TX 77079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharidan Lippold Meadows Property Group

  • /47

    $1,125,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft

    13319 Pinerock Ln, Houston, TX 77079

    Come and see for yourself- this gorgeous GEM nestled in the highly sought after Wilchester Subdivision! This elegant home boasts of knotted hard wood floors and a delightful floor plan. Highlighting 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths- full of character and quality that you must enjoy in person! Bonus rooms, along with a downstairs bedroom- give you all the flexibility you will need!

    George Merrill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    13319 Pinerock Ln, Houston, TX 77079
  • /20

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14805 Grisby Rd Unit 326, Houston, TX 77079

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1800/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1800/moLanding's apartments at Neo at Ten are

    (628) 363-1911

    14805 Grisby Rd Unit 326, Houston, TX 77079
  • /34

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    13931 Kingsride Ln, Houston, TX 77079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,474

    Last Listing Agent Sharidan Lippold Meadows Property Group

    13931 Kingsride Ln, Houston, TX 77079
    • /50

      Est $1,340,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 Woodbend Ln, Houston, TX 77079

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      531 Woodbend Ln, Houston, TX 77079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Jones Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home