18,415

Homes in ZIP Code 77088

Section Image
  • /6

    $72,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $448,040 per Acre

    00 Beckley St, Houston, TX 77088

    Great opportunity for builders or investors. Acres Homes is under transformation; there is new constructions everywhere. The area has also improvements in utility services, roads and drainage. Proximity to major freeways 249, 610, 290, Beltway 8 and I-45 facilitate an easy access to Downtown, Medical Center, airports, Galleria, The Energy Corridor, The Woodlands.

    Gabriel Cadavid Cadavid Properties

    00 Beckley St, Houston, TX 77088
  • /13

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7517 Hezekiah Ln Unit B, Houston, TX 77088

    Just completed new construction duplex featuring two identical 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath units with open-concept layouts and 1-car garages. All bedrooms are upstairs for maximum living space on the first floor. Interiors include custom-built soft-closing wood kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, luxury ceramic tile downstairs and in all wet areas, and wood-look vinyl plank

    Kolawole Akinmuyiwa Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    7517 Hezekiah Ln Unit B, Houston, TX 77088
  • /8

    $980,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1316 W Little York Rd, Houston, TX 77091

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $538,995 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,650

    Last Listing Agent Myron Sanders Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    1316 W Little York Rd, Houston, TX 77091
    • /23

      Est $221,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      6611 Rolling Mill Dr, Houston, TX 77088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6611 Rolling Mill Dr, Houston, TX 77088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erica Alvarez KSP

  • /6

    $100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft

    2416 Hampton St, Houston, TX 77088

    Investment Special!! Great opportunity for a developer to build new construction. Great location!!

    Roscoe Lawton Illustrious Realty, LLC

    2416 Hampton St, Houston, TX 77088
  • /44

    $2,125 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7836 Bateman Ln Unit 7836, Houston, TX 77088

    Beautifully Updated and Well Maintained Three Bedroom, Two and a Half Bathroom, Fully Furnished, Townhome for Lease. Spacious Living Area Features Wood Flooring, A Cozy Fireplace and Large Windows for Great Natural Light. Fully Renovated Kitchen with Quartz Counters/Backsplash, New Appliances, Cabinetry and Marble Tile Flooring. Primary Bedroom Down with Sitting Area/Office and Large Walk-in

    Toke Ettehadieh Century 21 Olympian - Toke Properties

    7836 Bateman Ln Unit 7836, Houston, TX 77088
  • /22

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    7010 Smilax St, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,683

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Lawrence Metro Realty Advisors, LLC

    7010 Smilax St, Houston, TX 77088
    • /36

      Est $220,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      7503 Athlone Dr, Houston, TX 77088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7503 Athlone Dr, Houston, TX 77088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Steer Real Broker, LLC

  • /6

    $72,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    7332 Parkes St, Houston, TX 77088

    1-story, 2bed, 1bath home in Highland Acre Homes ready for you. May be sold with others, Ask about other homes in The White Portfolio. with MLS# 20740904, 25103302, 32779410, 32822403, 41976464, 49921589, 61829172, 61926388, 69519531, 72855195, 93291054, 2813307, 41322797, 26845286, 60423355

    Timothy Ford Womack Development & Investment Realtors

    7332 Parkes St, Houston, TX 77088
  • /27

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7146 Bayou Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    Separate room with a private exterior entrance. Fully renovated interior with a remodeled kitchen featuring granite countertops. Primary bath with dual vanities and an oversized walk-in shower. Updated bathrooms, lighting, flooring, and fixtures throughout. Formal dining room, office, and open living area. Corner lot with mature landscaping and a 3-car garage. New HVAC system and a roof less than

    Jonathan Moctezuma Lone Star Realty

    7146 Bayou Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77088
  • /29

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    8618 Scenic Green Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,465

    Last Listing Agent Karen Edward Brown FYI Realty - Humble

    8618 Scenic Green Dr, Houston, TX 77088
    • /48

      Est $250,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      5502 Moss Glenn Ln, Houston, TX 77088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5502 Moss Glenn Ln, Houston, TX 77088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Krueger Corcoran Prestige Realty

  • /23

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    7716 Challie Ln Unit 7716, Houston, TX 77088

    Welcome to 7716 Challie! This gorgeous updated townhome in the heart of North Houston has an amazing open concept floor plan and is ready for a new owner! This unit features 2 oversized bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, high ceilings, granite countertops, ample counter and cabinet space, an open concept floor plan, vinyl flooring, covered carport parking, a private patio area and so much more! This home

    Jessica Lowe HomeSmart

    7716 Challie Ln Unit 7716, Houston, TX 77088
  • /19

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1839 Dewalt St, Houston, TX 77088

    3 year old townhome with quartz countertops, high end finishes, hand scraped hard wood floors, carpet in bedrooms, ambient lighting, remote control fans, Vivint security system and stainless steel appliances. All appliances are present including washer and dryer.Bedrooms are all spacious and there is lots of storage including a gigantic pantry. Renters pay all utilities which include gas,

    Xhemil Hoxha Keller Williams Memorial

    1839 Dewalt St, Houston, TX 77088
  • /10

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    8355 Whitecastle Ln, Houston, TX 77088

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,894

    Last Listing Agent Danny Canizalez Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    8355 Whitecastle Ln, Houston, TX 77088
    • /33

      Est $244,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      8814 Moonlight Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      8814 Moonlight Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent guillermo parra RA Brokers

  • /50

    $343,400

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    2009 Rocky Sharp Trail, Houston, TX 77088

    Discover 2009 Rocky Sharp Trail in Highland Enclave, an exclusive gated community of 28 brand-new Contemporary Homes in Acres Homes. This Elegant 2-Story Residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 9-Foot Ceilings, Back Patio, Large Back Yard, Private Driveway and 2-Car Garage. Chef's Kitchen boasts Modern Shaker Cabinetry, Quartz Countertops, Tile Subway Backsplash, Soft-Close Drawers and

    Diego Jaramillo Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    2009 Rocky Sharp Trail, Houston, TX 77088
  • /26

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8417 Venus St Unit A, Houston, TX 77088

    Don’t miss this beautifully designed modern duplex with thoughtful layouts and premium finishes. Unit A features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Enjoy sleek quartz countertops, contemporary finishes, and a functional floor plan ideal for both owner-occupants and investors. This income-generating property is conveniently located near the 45 Freeway for easy commuting and access to amenities. Whether

    Veronica Pang CMK Real Estate

    8417 Venus St Unit A, Houston, TX 77088
  • /20

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    9515 Summer Laurel Ln, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,632

    Last Listing Agent John Pham RE/MAX Real Estate Assoc.

    9515 Summer Laurel Ln, Houston, TX 77088
    • /22

      Est $256,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      7314 Ridge Oak Dr, Houston, TX 77088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7314 Ridge Oak Dr, Houston, TX 77088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diana Flournoy George E. Johnson Properties LLC

  • /6

    $290,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft

    10126 Wild Hollow Ln, Houston, TX 77088

    Both units are in a month-to-month lease: $950.00 and $800.00 per month. For respect andprivacy of tenants, please submit pre qual letter to agent along with available dates and times to schedule a showing. This is not set up with showing time/HAR.

    Darryle Green Green Enterprises

    10126 Wild Hollow Ln, Houston, TX 77088
  • /18

    $1,789 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7506 Lemon Tree Cir, Houston, TX 77088

    Take a look at this beautiful home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,894 square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Tricon. Pricing reflects lowest lease term and is subject to change.

    Jailynn Shedd TAH Texas Services, LLC

    7506 Lemon Tree Cir, Houston, TX 77088
  • /27

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6022 Downwood Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,355

    Last Listing Agent Karina Rojas Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    6022 Downwood Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77088
    • /19

      Est $208,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      5835 Green Terrace Ln, Houston, TX 77088

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5835 Green Terrace Ln, Houston, TX 77088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rosario Machorro Fathom Realty

  • /11

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $347,913 per Acre

    0 Maxroy Unit 96696699, Houston, TX 77088

    Redevelopment is on its way in Acres Homes (Highland Heights Annex), a historically African-American neighborhood outside Loop 610 just north of the popular Garden Oaks and Oak Forest communities. These 2 lots are a little more than an acre making it perfect for adding a single family home or multiple homes if permitting approves. Both lots are for sale together.

    April Taylor NextHome DA Assets

    0 Maxroy Unit 96696699, Houston, TX 77088
  • /18

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    11111 W Montgomery Rd Unit 912, Houston, TX 77088

    Discover refined living at Woodglen Village, a distinguished apartment community set on nearly 19 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds. Spacious 2–3 bedroom residences feature open-concept living and dining areas, modern kitchens, and abundant closet space. Residents enjoy premium amenities, including a sparkling pool, fully equipped fitness center, and convenient on-site parking, all within a

    Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    11111 W Montgomery Rd Unit 912, Houston, TX 77088
  • /33

    $219,974 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1103 Beaver Bend Rd, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,544

    Last Listing Agent LaQuana Davis Brooks & Davis Real Estate

    1103 Beaver Bend Rd, Houston, TX 77088
    • /17

      Est $216,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      8607 Enchanted Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8607 Enchanted Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Campos Real Properties

  • /26

    $240,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    2738 Royal Thistle Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    A wonderful opportunity to own this charming one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms.The home offers fresh interior paint, a new garage motor and panel, and recently updated A/C and water heater for added peace of mind. The garage is equipped with accessible gas and water lines, providing the potential to add a second kitchen or washer and dryer connections.Conveniently

    Penny Ngo 5th Stream Realty

    2738 Royal Thistle Dr, Houston, TX 77088
  • /14

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    919 Saddle Rock Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    Conveniently situated near major highways, this beautifully updated home offers easy access to everything Houston has to offer. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the home provides generous closet space and new ceiling fans in all bedrooms for added comfort. The remodeled kitchen shines with updated cabinetry, while wood flooring throughout adds warmth and continuity to the living

    Lisa Cloud Blue Willow Properties

    919 Saddle Rock Dr, Houston, TX 77088
  • /25

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8803 Enchanted Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,735

    Last Listing Agent Joel Rankin J.D. Rankin and Associates

    8803 Enchanted Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77088
    • /34

      Est $229,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      7219 Fairway Ct, Houston, TX 77088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      7219 Fairway Ct, Houston, TX 77088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Muhammad Ali Kasim HomeSmart

  • /46

    $528,400

    New Construction

    1836 Ferguson Way, Houston, TX 77088

    Welcome to 1836 Ferguson Way , a stunning brand-new duplex in Houston! This modern 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers sleek finishes, open-concept living, and an abundance of natural light. The chef’s kitchen boasts quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island perfect for entertaining. Spacious bedrooms include a stylish primary suite with a spa-inspired bath. Enjoy the

    Cecilia Nunez Alumbra International Properties

    1836 Ferguson Way, Houston, TX 77088
  • /12

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8762 Mickleton Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    Gerardo Perez City Insight Houston

    8762 Mickleton Dr, Houston, TX 77088
  • /36

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7014 Bent Branch Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,133

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Trousdale Ward Arnold Properties

    7014 Bent Branch Dr, Houston, TX 77088
    • /50

      Est $523,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      7202 Athlone Dr, Houston, TX 77088

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7202 Athlone Dr, Houston, TX 77088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edwin Mauricio Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /13

    $129,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft

    8839 Glenhouse Dr, Houston, TX 77088

    This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home presents a strong investment opportunity and is situated on a spacious lot in a desirable area. Featuring a great layout and nice-sized rooms, the property offers an excellent foundation for updates and modernization. The home includes a two-car garage, recently updated A/C system, and a walk-in bathroom feature. The generous yard provides ample space for outdoor

    Rachel Gilbert The Sears Group

    8839 Glenhouse Dr, Houston, TX 77088
  • /16

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1084 Junell St Unit A, Houston, TX 77088

    Welcome home to 1084 Janelle St., Unit A — a stunning brand-new duplex in Houston. This modern 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features sleek finishes, an open-concept layout, and abundant natural light throughout. Spacious bedrooms include a stylish primary suite with a spa-inspired bath. Enjoy the convenience of an automated gated driveway, private fenced yard, and contemporary design elements

    Stelle Soto Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    1084 Junell St Unit A, Houston, TX 77088
  • /34

    $251,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    863 Dolly Wright St, Houston, TX 77088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,874

    Last Listing Agent Maria DeLeon Realty Of America, LLC

    863 Dolly Wright St, Houston, TX 77088
    • /16

      Est $239,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      8826 Lakeside Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      8826 Lakeside Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisseth Larios The Larios Home Group

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home