975,424

Houston, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $150,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft

    9325 Grady St, Houston, TX 77016

    Agent Photo

    Ibrahim Massoud

    New ERA TX Realty LLC

    (346) 523-1241

    9325 Grady St, Houston, TX 77016
  • /36

    Starting at $1,257

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    7222 S Peek Rd, Richmond, TX 77407

    Enjoy TWO MONTHS FREE for a limited time! Live like you're on vacation every day at our brand new community, offering spacious apartments and the largest amenity offering in the area. With a dedicated onsite team, we are committed to providing exceptional customer service. Call or come by today!

    Mio District West

    (877) 253-5275

    7222 S Peek Rd, Richmond, TX 77407
  • /50

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4403 Hickory Downs Dr, Houston, TX 77084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,093

    Last Listing Agent Marc Mendez eXp Realty LLC

    4403 Hickory Downs Dr, Houston, TX 77084
    • /25

      Est $335,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      3220 Lamar St, Houston, TX 77003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3220 Lamar St, Houston, TX 77003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Madison Blocker Keller Williams Elite

  • /25

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    727 E 37th St, Houston, TX 77022

    Portfolio opportunity: 723, 725, and 727 E 37th St available for $1,200,000. Properties sold as is. Located in Independence Heights, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers convenient access to Downtown, major highways including I-45 and 610, and nearby shopping and dining. Features include high ceilings, natural light, and an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen layout. The primary suite

    Agent Photo

    Esther Atere

    Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    (346) 536-5045

    727 E 37th St, Houston, TX 77022
  • /14

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1226 W Gray St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77019

    Charming 2-bedroom apartment in the heart of Montrose, set on the first floor of a beautifully preserved 1920s building. This inviting home blends historic character with everyday comfort, featuring mostly original hardwood floors that add warmth and authenticity throughout. Oversized windows fill the space with natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere in every room. Enjoy a

    Agent Photo

    Rory Higgins

    Castle Team

    (346) 615-6358

    1226 W Gray St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77019
  • /36

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6635 Wanita Place Unit B, Houston, TX 77007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,010

    Last Listing Agent Jay Monroe Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    6635 Wanita Place Unit B, Houston, TX 77007
    • /38

      Est $639,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      5011 Gibson St, Houston, TX 77007

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      5011 Gibson St, Houston, TX 77007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Eureste Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

  • /21

    $290,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    1723 Linfield Way, Houston, TX 77058

    Charming home in a prime location featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a generous backyard ideal for entertaining. The modern kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and opens to a cozy living area with a fireplace—perfect for everyday comfort. Upgraded flooring flows throughout, adding warmth and style. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a spa-like en-suite bath. Conveniently

    Agent Photo

    Jim Atkinson

    UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    (346) 676-2772

    1723 Linfield Way, Houston, TX 77058
  • /112

    Starting at $1,966 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    5927 Almeda Rd, Houston, TX 77004

    Live steps from Texas Medical Center with skyline views, a 6,000 sq. ft. fitness center (including boxing gym), resort-style infinity pool with cabanas, concierge, valet, pet spa, and private shuttle — only at Allure Hermann Park. This 29-story high-rise places you in the heart of Houston's Museum District, wrapped in sleek design and vibrant energy. Inside your residence, enjoy soaring 10–13

    Allure Hermann Park at Med Center

    (832) 925-4283

    5927 Almeda Rd, Houston, TX 77004
  • /43

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    9918 Buckwheat Ln, Houston, TX 77080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,319

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Norman Energy Realty

    9918 Buckwheat Ln, Houston, TX 77080
    • /42

      Est $697,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      2929 Buffalo Speedway Unit 2211, Houston, TX 77098

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2929 Buffalo Speedway Unit 2211, Houston, TX 77098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Juli Moore Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

  • /27

    $235,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 1PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    18015 Brooknoll Dr, Houston, TX 77084

    Welcome to 18015 Brooknoll Dr, a beautifully maintained home nestled in the desirable Windsong community in the heart of 77084. This inviting residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality, featuring spacious living areas filled with natural light and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living

    Agent Photo

    Maria Carolina Pulido

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    (281) 957-8020

    18015 Brooknoll Dr, Houston, TX 77084
  • /45

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    16715 N Mist Dr, Houston, TX 77073

    Welcome to this charming two-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious game room for your enjoyment. Step outside to relax on the large covered patio or utilize the convenient storage shed. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, this move-in ready home is perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Commuting is a breeze with easy access to I-45 and Beltway 8. Don't miss out

    Agent Photo

    Emily Guillen

    HomeSmart

    (346) 699-7580

    16715 N Mist Dr, Houston, TX 77073
  • /39

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    991 Curtin St, Houston, TX 77018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,284

    Last Listing Agent Ashli Young Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    991 Curtin St, Houston, TX 77018
    • /11

      Est $441,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      2202 Hilshire Trail Dr, Houston, TX 77080

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2202 Hilshire Trail Dr, Houston, TX 77080

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Barboza Keller Williams Houston Central

  • /22

    $194,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    8091 El Mundo St Unit 8091, Houston, TX 77054

    Lovely, updated townhouse with modern floorplan featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms & attached 2 car garage. On the first level, you'll find a large living room with a gorgeous & cozy fireplace flanked by large windows, a dining area open to the kitchen, & half bathroom for guests. The kitchen has excellent cabinet space & has been updated with granite countertops, tiled backsplash & stainless

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Jones

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

    (346) 577-8373

    8091 El Mundo St Unit 8091, Houston, TX 77054
  • /77

    Starting at $1,571

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    320 Jackson Hill St, Houston, TX 77007

    Not all apartments were created equal. Explore the only apartments in Houston, TX with a direct link to Buffalo Bayou Park and access to a vast network of hike and bike trails. Welcome Home to Jackson Hill. Come home to an inviting escape where you can relax, unwind, and enjoy all the things that matter most. Enjoy our Pool and Sundeck with friends, family, or spend some solo time unwinding.

    Jackson Hill

    (346) 251-8914

    320 Jackson Hill St, Houston, TX 77007
  • /22

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2301 King St, Houston, TX 77026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,955

    Last Listing Agent Shani Daigle Champions Realty, LLC

    2301 King St, Houston, TX 77026
    • /27

      Est $660,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      4402 Mount Vernon St, Houston, TX 77006

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4402 Mount Vernon St, Houston, TX 77006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Hughey Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /28

    $915,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    6711 Cindy Ln, Houston, TX 77008

    Enjoy resort-style outdoor living in this Timbergrove Manor updated home featuring a 40’ heated pool and hot tub with chiller and water feature. The spacious backyard offers plenty of green space for play, gardening, or quiet evenings outdoors. Inside, the open layout includes a dedicated study, an updated kitchen in 2024, and a recently added butler’s pantry with custom cabinetry, open shelving,

    Agent Photo

    Vincent Biondillo

    Norhill Realty

    (281) 502-4925

    6711 Cindy Ln, Houston, TX 77008
  • /20

    $3,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1803 Brooks St, Houston, TX 77026

    Don't miss this rare fully furnished, newly construction home in the heart of Houston! This sleek 3-bed, 3.5-bath contemporary stunner offers 1,846 sqft of designer-curated living across 3 floors — move in with just your suitcase. Wake up to breathtaking downtown skyline views from your private balcony, entertain in a chef's kitchen with quartz waterfall island & stainless appliances, and unwind

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Vera

    Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    (281) 519-2118

    1803 Brooks St, Houston, TX 77026
  • /48

    $925,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    11722 Montmarte, Houston, TX 77082

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,300

    Last Listing Agent Paul Holub Traditions Realty

    11722 Montmarte, Houston, TX 77082
    • /26

      Est $559,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      5110 San Felipe St Unit 82, Houston, TX 77056

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5110 San Felipe St Unit 82, Houston, TX 77056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Gray Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

  • /42

    $229,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft

    1330 Old Spanish Trail Unit 7301, Houston, TX 77054

    Location, location, location! Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the highly desirable Medical Center area, 5 minutes walk to NRG. This well-maintained unit offers a functional layout with spacious living and dining areas, perfect for comfortable everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and flows seamlessly into the main living area. Both

    Agent Photo

    Osneyda Canales

    Keller Williams Premier Realty

    (346) 694-1268

    1330 Old Spanish Trail Unit 7301, Houston, TX 77054
  • /26

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    270 El Dorado Blvd, Webster, TX 77598

    Living at The Legacy at Clear Lake puts you in a central location in Harris County, just minutes away from Clear Lake Regional Medical Center and some of the best that Webster has to offer. Check out eclectic restaurants, hip entertainment spots, and convenient shopping centers without ever straying far from home. You’re also close to several higher education institutions and lucrative employment

    The Legacy at Clear Lake

    (832) 864-9290

    270 El Dorado Blvd, Webster, TX 77598
  • /27

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4520 Balkin St, Houston, TX 77021

    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    4520 Balkin St, Houston, TX 77021
    • /29

      Est $515,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      2230 Singleton St, Houston, TX 77008

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2230 Singleton St, Houston, TX 77008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Winkley Metro 512 Realty

  • /16

    $325,000

    $275K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    1905 Chapman St, Houston, TX 77009

    INCOME PROPERTY FOR SALE! MULTI-FAMILY COMPRISED OF TWO UNITS; ONE (1) BEDROOM UNIT AND ONE (2) BEDROOM UNIT. ALL WITH PRIVATE BATHS, CLOSETS, FULL KITCHENS AND ON-SITE WASHER AND DRYER FOR COMMUNAL USE. FULLY FENCED PROPERTY WITH SIDEWALK GATE AND AUTOMATIC DRIVEWAY GATE. *Please verify room dimensions.

    Agent Photo

    Charisse Fruge

    Hometown America Incorporated

    (346) 639-5018

    1905 Chapman St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /50

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4610 Providence St Unit A, Houston, TX 77020

    Be the first to enjoy this wonderful 3bed, 3bath standalone unit with gated secure parking and green space. Located just minutes from Houston downtown, shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The MAY Move-in special includes stainless steel refrigerator, washer, and dryer.

    Agent Photo

    Jazmine Gosey

    Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    (346) 658-4753

    4610 Providence St Unit A, Houston, TX 77020
  • /48

    $2,900,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5915 Royal Point Ct, Kingwood, TX 77345

    • 6 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 8,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,851,526

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Feltrop Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - Kingwood

    5915 Royal Point Ct, Kingwood, TX 77345
    • /50

      Est $754,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Welch St Unit A, Houston, TX 77006

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1604 Welch St Unit A, Houston, TX 77006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rory Higgins Castle Team

  • /39

    $630,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    919 Key St, Houston, TX 77009

    A Heights Craftsman that blends timeless character with thoughtful updates • Single-story living • Covered pergola patio and gated drive This 1926 bungalow in East Norhill offers 2 beds/2 baths w wood flooring and natural light throughout. The layout flows easily between living, dining, and kitchen spaces, creating a functional and inviting feel. The kitchen features granite countertops,

    Agent Photo

    Mary Wassef

    Realty Of America - Heights

    (346) 590-3843

    919 Key St, Houston, TX 77009
  • /64

    Starting at $1,385

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1400 El Camino Village Dr, Houston, TX 77058

    Inspired by immaculate grand Gulf Coast estates, Las Palmas combines world-class Spanish-Colonial architecture and a vibrant, Floridian flair for a unique tropical escape. Perfectly paired with resort-style amenities, your home will feel like a private island oasis. Minutes away from all that Clear Lake has to offer, you'll discover a tranquil retreat and pampered lifestyle at Las Palmas; one

    Las Palmas

    (832) 536-7378

    1400 El Camino Village Dr, Houston, TX 77058
  • /33

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    14 Greenway Plaza Unit 9R, Houston, TX 77046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,546

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bernstein Bernstein Realty

    14 Greenway Plaza Unit 9R, Houston, TX 77046
    • /37

      Est $489,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      4416 Eli St, Houston, TX 77007

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4416 Eli St, Houston, TX 77007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Penelope MacLean Keller Williams Memorial

  • /24

    $249,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    11610 Palmsprings Dr, Houston, TX 77034

    Fully remodeled and move-in ready, this stunning home features modern upgrades throughout, including a brand-new Carrier A/C system, all-new plumbing, and updated electrical wiring for peace of mind. The beautifully redesigned open-concept kitchen offers stylish finishes, ample cabinet space, and brand-new appliances, making it perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Additional highlights

    Agent Photo

    Tommy Torres

    Gil Ramirez

    (281) 609-3066

    11610 Palmsprings Dr, Houston, TX 77034
  • /50

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3409 Ovids Orchard Dr, Houston, TX 77025

    BRAND-NEW 2 STORY HOME. Live in a gated community Avondale on Main Street just seconds from Texas Medical Center, The Galleria, University of Houston, Rice University. Close to NRG Stadium Park and Downtown. This popular floor plan offers 1st floor living space! The home features an open island kitchen at the heart of the home overlooking the café, which seamlessly extends through the gathering

    Agent Photo

    Jay Thomas

    eXp Realty LLC

    (281) 612-8129

    3409 Ovids Orchard Dr, Houston, TX 77025
  • /25

    $208,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8702 Josie St, Houston, TX 77029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,120

    Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

    8702 Josie St, Houston, TX 77029
    • /37

      Est $163,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      3200 S Gessner Rd Unit 236, Houston, TX 77063

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3200 S Gessner Rd Unit 236, Houston, TX 77063

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Weaver WSW Realty LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home