181

Recently Sold Sharpstown Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7902 Redding Rd, Houston, TX 77036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,179

    Last Listing Agent Ursula Muenzel Beth Wolff Realtors

    7902 Redding Rd, Houston, TX 77036
  • /30

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7602 Jackwood St, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,867

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Ortega Texas Crossway Realty , LLC

    7602 Jackwood St, Houston, TX 77074
  • /29

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5915 Turtle Beach Ln, Houston, TX 77036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,903

    Last Listing Agent Rashad Ajalov Trailview Realty

    5915 Turtle Beach Ln, Houston, TX 77036
  • /24

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8312 Jorine Dr Unit 8312, Houston, TX 77036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,848

    Last Listing Agent James Krueger Corcoran Prestige Realty

    8312 Jorine Dr Unit 8312, Houston, TX 77036
  • /41

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8931 Jackwood St, Houston, TX 77036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,007

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Barrios-Padilla Central Metro Realty

    8931 Jackwood St, Houston, TX 77036
  • /50

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7907 Neff St, Houston, TX 77036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,351

    Last Listing Agent Dori Lacamu Keller Williams Houston Central

    7907 Neff St, Houston, TX 77036
  • /30

    $294,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7307 Tanager St, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,263

    Last Listing Agent Brigitte Robayo LPT Realty, LLC

    7307 Tanager St, Houston, TX 77074
  • /18

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    7615 Brae Acres Ct, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,667

    Last Listing Agent Melina Ortiz-Guevara Redfin Corporation

    7615 Brae Acres Ct, Houston, TX 77074
  • /36

    $339,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8423 Sharpview Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,415

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Barchie HomeSmart

    8423 Sharpview Dr, Houston, TX 77036
  • /14

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6701 Sands Point Dr Unit 51, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,886

    Last Listing Agent Alex Loyd Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    6701 Sands Point Dr Unit 51, Houston, TX 77074
  • /14

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7222 Harmony Cove, Houston, TX 77036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,116

    Last Listing Agent Yan-Min Kuo Yan-Min Kuo, Broker

    7222 Harmony Cove, Houston, TX 77036
  • /29

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9001 Imogene St Unit A, Houston, TX 77036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,739

    Last Listing Agent Allen Abouekde Copperwood Management Co.

    9001 Imogene St Unit A, Houston, TX 77036
  • /21

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7622 Troulon Dr, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,485

    Last Listing Agent Don Ngo RE/MAX RESULTS

    7622 Troulon Dr, Houston, TX 77074
  • /11

    $177,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6341 Rowan Ln, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,055

    Last Listing Agent Charles Blanton Blanton Properties

    6341 Rowan Ln, Houston, TX 77074
  • /13

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8323 Leader St, Houston, TX 77036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,947

    Last Listing Agent Alton Ng AKTIV Real Estate Consultants

    8323 Leader St, Houston, TX 77036
  • /29

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    6701 Sands Point Dr Unit 114, Houston, TX 77074

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,720

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Daugherty eXp Realty LLC

    6701 Sands Point Dr Unit 114, Houston, TX 77074
  • /28

    $349,888 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    9030 Tanager St, Houston, TX 77036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,101

    Last Listing Agent April Sanders Allsource Properties

    9030 Tanager St, Houston, TX 77036
  • /24

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7131 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,893

    Last Listing Agent Weldon Newsome eXp Realty LLC

    7131 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77074
  • /48

    $124,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8787 Brae Acres Rd Unit 307, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,902

    Last Listing Agent John Varghese Prompt Realty & Mortgage, Inc

    8787 Brae Acres Rd Unit 307, Houston, TX 77074
  • /16

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6000 Reims Rd Unit 2202, Houston, TX 77036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,745

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Reyes SevenTwenty Realty and Investments

    6000 Reims Rd Unit 2202, Houston, TX 77036
  • /14

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    8354 La Roche Ln, Houston, TX 77036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,570

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Nguyen 5th Stream Realty

    8354 La Roche Ln, Houston, TX 77036

Showing Results 161 - 181, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home