6,178

Third Ward Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $399,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft

    3510 Hadley St, Houston, TX 77004

    Discover modern city living in this standout home by 713 Development, located minutes from University of Houston, the Texas Medical Center, Midtown Houston, and Downtown Houston.This property features a private driveway, 2-car garage, and covered patio, offering practical outdoor space and everyday convenience. Inside, quartz countertops with waterfall edges and a matching backsplash are

    Agent Photo

    Gloria Ilochonwu

    Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    (346) 654-5485

    3510 Hadley St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /36

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3320 Francis St Unit A, Houston, TX 77004

    Brand New Townhouse Near University of Houston. This Modern house features 3 Spacious Bedrooms and 21/2 bathrooms, offering comfort and functionability for today's lifestyle. Enjoy a bright open-concept kitchen, with elegant quartz countertops, perfect for entertaining for everyday living. The first-floor primary suite includes a luxurious bathroom with shower, creating a private retreat after a

    Sanford Matindu

    The Nguyens & Associates

    (281) 205-8702

    3320 Francis St Unit A, Houston, TX 77004
  • /38

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2020 Mcgowen St Unit 8, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Igwe LPT Realty, LLC

    2020 Mcgowen St Unit 8, Houston, TX 77004
    • /41

      Est $388,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      2117 Hadley St, Houston, TX 77003

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2117 Hadley St, Houston, TX 77003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Missiha Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - West Gray

  • /28

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    2905 Chartres St, Houston, TX 77004

    Situated in the heart of Houston's 77004, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers quick access to Downtown, Midtown, Hermann Park, and the Medical Center — a location that truly works for the way you live and the career you're building. With 2,062 square feet of open living space, soaring high ceilings, beautiful hardwood, slate, and carpet flooring throughout, granite countertops, and stainless

    Agent Photo

    Margaret Ibrahim

    M/I Properties

    (346) 771-5954

    2905 Chartres St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /15

    Starting at $849

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 5 Beds

    3719 Elgin St, Houston, TX 77004

    Welcome to Haven at Elgin: Your Dream Home AwaitsDiscover the lifestyle you’ve always wanted at Haven at Elgin, just 700 feet from the University of Houston. Our brand-new luxury student residences feature stunning views of the campus and the city. Choose from 1-, 2-, 4-, and 5-bedroom layouts designed for your comfort. Enjoy secure access, a resort-style saltwater infinity pool, and

    Haven at Elgin

    (832) 730-3960

    3719 Elgin St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /5

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 24, 2025

    3004 Napoleon St, Houston, TX 77004

    • Land
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • $1,466,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 505 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin German-Curtis Exit Realty 360

    3004 Napoleon St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /33

      Est $409,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      2127 Stuart St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2127 Stuart St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judson Tate Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /45

    $354,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    3608 Mcilhenny St, Houston, TX 77004

    CALLING ALL INVESTORS!! Incredible opportunity to invest in an income-producing property in a terrific location and in an Opportunity Zone in Houston with plenty of upside just in time for all the World Cup buzz! The main house is fully furnished and has great reviews on AirBnb. The garage apartment has all new major systems - electrical, plumbing, HVAC, and is waiting for you to put your

    Agent Photo

    Erika de Leon

    White House Global Properties

    (346) 598-7922

    3608 Mcilhenny St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /21

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2215 Cleburne St, Houston, TX 77004

    Washington Terrace area of Third Ward. If you are looking for something different and unique, this is it. Beautifully maintained. Located behind the electric gated driveway with two parking spots available. This studio apartment is great living space. Comes with full kitchen, washer and dryer. Lots of light and high windows for lots of privacy. This modern feel with polished concrete flooring

    Agent Photo

    Diana Ayers

    Ayers & Associates

    (346) 787-1647

    2215 Cleburne St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /23

    $149,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2015 Alabama St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,852

    Last Listing Agent Alisar Khodr White House Global Properties

    2015 Alabama St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /8

      Est $325,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      3010 Paige St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3010 Paige St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Shaddock eXp Realty LLC

  • /50

    $580,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    2711 Delano St, Houston, TX 77004

    Modern city living meets comfort and style in this beautifully designed new construction home. This spacious four-story residence features 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms with open living areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining.Highlights include high ceilings, large windows for abundant natural light, solid wood cabinetry, contemporary exterior finishes, and an elevator shaft

    Agent Photo

    Carissa Weber

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Sugar Land

    (281) 993-7548

    2711 Delano St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /31

    Starting at $1,155 Per Month

    • Studio

    2519 Scott St, Houston, TX 77004

    Located near the heart of Houston, Global Student Housing offers an immersive cultural experience where luxury meets convenience. Designed with your needs in mind, our studio floor plan, luxury amenities and private shuttle bus invite you to live, relax, play, and explore Global.

    Global Houston

    (832) 648-2344

    2519 Scott St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /4

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 Bastrop St, Houston, TX 77004

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $1,742,160 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 615 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,333

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Pompey PHP & Associates, Inc.

    0 Bastrop St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /25

      Est $297,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      3236 Mcgowen St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3236 Mcgowen St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Linares Atlas Real Estate

  • /19

    $699,000

    $698K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft

    3522 Sampson St, Houston, TX 77004

    Outstanding 5-Unit 10 bed cash flowing Multi Family Investment Property in a great location minutes from the University of Houston and Downtown area. This 5-Unit Multi Family property has 10 beds/streams of revenue fully executed leases. Contact agent for rent summary. All units have separate meters for utilities. Tenants pay for utilities. All units are fully furnished. Relaxing patio area in

    Agent Photo

    Nelson Senegal

    S&P Interests

    (346) 590-5646

    3522 Sampson St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /12

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2908 Truxillo St, Houston, TX 77004

    Fantastic SPACIOUS DOWNSTAIRS UNIT OF duplex moments away from University of Houston. ,Granite counters stainless fridge Washer dryer included. original hardwood flooring. Dual pane window conversion complete. Wrought iron gate

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Thompson

    Modern City Properties

    (281) 643-5905

    2908 Truxillo St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /46

    $895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3311 Beulah St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,657

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Vera Keller Williams Memorial

    3311 Beulah St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /6

      Est $360,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3014 Paige St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3014 Paige St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Shaddock eXp Realty LLC

  • /50

    $569,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    2909 Nagle St, Houston, TX 77004

    Welcome to this beautifully designed, FULLY FURNISHED Move-in ready 3-story contemporary home near Downtown. Four spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2 half baths. You will enjoy the breathtaking views of downtown Houston and Medical Centre skyline from the third-floor balcony. Open-concept layout filled with natural light. The epoxy-coated floor, insulated garage features an EV charger. Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Tikila Adolph

    Keller Williams Signature

    (346) 547-8179

    2909 Nagle St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /12

    Starting at $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio

    2617 Napoleon St, Houston, TX 77004

    About the Apartment:These beautiful studio apartments are perfect for individuals or couples looking to live close to universities, medical centers, and downtown Houston. Each unit offers a private bedroom, kitchen, and bathroom, giving you your own comfortable and private space.This two-story apartment building features self-contained units within a fenced and gated property,

    The Silhouette Apartments by UH Studios

    (833) 847-8051

    2617 Napoleon St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /29

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2209 Dennis St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,373

    Last Listing Agent Heather Niemeyer Camelot Realty Group

    2209 Dennis St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /17

      Est $294,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      2004 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2004 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawei Ke Glad Realty LLC

  • /6

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 632 Sq Ft

    2809 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004

    Unique gem in a very UP and COMING area of 3rd Ward Houston. Property is conveniently located minutes from HWY 288 and I45. House is located just blocks from the renewed Emancipation Park and minutes from the University of Houston. Tons of rehab and new build are going in the area! This home does need some TLC but has great bones and tons of potential! This is a great opportunity for rehab or new

    Agent Photo

    Tilah Spruel

    Connect Realty.com

    (346) 680-2852

    2809 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /6

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3231 Holman St, Houston, TX 77004

    Great deal! in a fully renovated home, welcome to this spacious stylish renovated home. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, fully equipped kitchen and washer and dryer included. Come home to a house instead of an apartment offering all the convenience of a residential home at an unbelievable bargain. Section 8 and other programs considered.

    Agent Photo

    Phillis Nealy

    Jason Mitchell Group

    (346) 642-5834

    3231 Holman St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /32

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2225 Dennis St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashwin Kewalramani New Age

    2225 Dennis St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /50

      Est $421,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      2519 St Emanuel St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2519 St Emanuel St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Oliver Carter Connected Realty

  • /8

    $292,500

    • Land
    • 5,849 Sq Ft
    • $2,178,000 per Acre

    2106 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004

    The listing includes 2106 Tuam St lot (5233 sqft) and 0 Tuam st Tr (617 sqft), each have their individual Tax ID as per HCAD. Excellent location to build your own custom home. Close to major highways/ freeways, Houston downtown, Medical center.

    Agent Photo

    Tikila Adolph

    Keller Williams Signature

    (346) 488-5391

    2106 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /25

    Starting at $868 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2604 Gray St, Houston, TX 77003

    Conveniently located just minutes from downtown, in Houston's vibrant Third Ward neighborhood, The Gray offers spacious one- and two-bedroom floor plans. This comfortable apartment community is affordably priced and designed with you in mind. Make yourself at home in one of our city's most cultural and dynamic neighborhoods — Live at The Gray.

    NHH Gray

    (346) 421-1897

    2604 Gray St, Houston, TX 77003
  • /20

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 12, 2025

    2113 Alabama St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 564 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,445

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Fornerette Lynette T. Fornerette & Assoc.

    2113 Alabama St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /42

      Est $275,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      3406 St Emanuel St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3406 St Emanuel St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Rhone Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

  • /8

    $128,000

    • Land
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • $1,785,216 per Acre

    2614 Mcgowen St, Houston, TX 77004

    Unbeatable Location – Builder & Investor's Dream in Midtown, perfect opportunity for builders, investors, and developers take advantage of one of Houston’s most vibrant and rapidly appreciating and fastest-growing areas! Located in the highly sought-after University area surrounded by new construction and minutes from everything Houston has to offer. Prime Location – Less than 20 minutes to

    Agent Photo

    Greg Holcombe

    Holcombe Properties

    (346) 572-5664

    2614 Mcgowen St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /23

    $3,220 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3409 Hutchins St, Houston, TX 77004

    Modern 4-story home by Luxe Inn located in Houston’s University Area, just minutes from Downtown, the Texas Medical Center, and the Museum District. This gated community home features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 2,089 sq. ft. with a private rooftop terrace. Interior highlights include 12-ft ceilings, engineered wood floors, and an open-concept living area perfect for entertaining. The kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Carissa Weber

(346) 519-7980

    3409 Hutchins St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /15

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3406 Tuam St Unit B, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,595

    Last Listing Agent Tina Whalen RE/MAX East

    3406 Tuam St Unit B, Houston, TX 77004
    • /22

      Est $389,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      2352 Bastrop St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2352 Bastrop St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Lopez LPT Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $196,000

    • Land
    • 4,255 Sq Ft
    • $2,006,141 per Acre

    2407 Alabama St, Houston, TX 77004

    Rare 4,255 Sq. Ft. Inside-the-Loop Development Site Strategically located in a high-demand Houston corridor, this 4,255 sq. ft. parcel is ideal for custom homes, rental income properties, or spec builds. Prime Access: Minutes from Downtown, University of Houston, and the Texas Medical Center. Strong Market: Proven submarket for successful infill development. Ready: Survey available upon request.

    Agent Photo

    Amin Dawood

    Keller Williams Signature

    (346) 680-3472

    2407 Alabama St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /20

    $3,520

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2521 St Emanuel St Unit SI ID1047945P, Houston, TX 77004

    The advertised rate of $3,521/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 4, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (346) 532-3644

    2521 St Emanuel St Unit SI ID1047945P, Houston, TX 77004
  • /25

    $394,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2508 Tierwester St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,943

    Last Listing Agent Fariba Nematafza Urban Access Properties

    2508 Tierwester St, Houston, TX 77004
    • /23

      Est $396,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      2342 Bastrop St, Houston, TX 77004

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2342 Bastrop St, Houston, TX 77004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Third Ward, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$385,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$389,949
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$400,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$208
Number of Homes for Sale
158
Last 12 months Home Sales
117
Months of Supply
16.20
Median List Price
$399,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home