178

Recently Sold Third Ward Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2818 Eagle St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,565

    Last Listing Agent Karel Butz Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2818 Eagle St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /14

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3222 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $1,306,620 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,840

    Last Listing Agent Porshae' Brown The Sears Group

    3222 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /19

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2710 Delano St, Houston, TX 77004

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $1,742,160 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,508

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Monroe Real Broker, LLC

    2710 Delano St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /3

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3452 Elgin St, Houston, TX 77004

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $1,742,160 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,605

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Womack Womack Development & Investment Realtors

    3452 Elgin St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /11

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3423 Beulah St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,678

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wiseman Jason Mitchell Real Estate LLC

    3423 Beulah St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /50

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3310 Bremond St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Rezende AroundTown Properties Inc

    3310 Bremond St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /50

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3319 Nettleton St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Prachir Agrawal JLA Realty

    3319 Nettleton St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /5

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 24, 2025

    3002 Napoleon St, Houston, TX 77004

    • Land
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • $1,466,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 505 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin German-Curtis Exit Realty 360

    3002 Napoleon St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /36

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3115 Webster St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,752

    Last Listing Agent Thao Nguyen eXp Realty LLC

    3115 Webster St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /10

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3216 Dennis St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,818

    Last Listing Agent Tyrone Hamilton Hamilton Properties

    3216 Dennis St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /4

    $1,600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2601 Emancipation Ave, Houston, TX 77004

    • Land
    • 22,500 Sq Ft
    • $3,097,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashwin Kewalramani New Age

    2601 Emancipation Ave, Houston, TX 77004
  • /6

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3609 Beulah St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,065

    Last Listing Agent Media Adams Trinity Real Estate

    3609 Beulah St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /38

    $545,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2204 Dennis St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,309

    Last Listing Agent Heather Niemeyer Camelot Realty Group

    2204 Dennis St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /27

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2502 Rosewood St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,018

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brombacher Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2502 Rosewood St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /24

    $274,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2705 Winbern St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,247

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Ginebra HomeSmart

    2705 Winbern St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /13

    $98,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2604 Canfield St, Houston, TX 77004

    • Land
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • $1,707,317 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,333

    Last Listing Agent Gail Medina Intero River Oaks Office

    2604 Canfield St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /10

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3611 Drew St, Houston, TX 77004

    • Land
    • 14,248 Sq Ft
    • $1,834,301 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Huang RA Brokers

    3611 Drew St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /8

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3229 Mcgowen St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,745

    Last Listing Agent Dionne Collier Brooks & Davis Real Estate

    3229 Mcgowen St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /24

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2209 Bastrop St, Houston, TX 77003

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,325

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Leshikar eXp Realty, LLC

    2209 Bastrop St, Houston, TX 77003
  • /8

    $158,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3324 Francis Ct, Houston, TX 77004

    • Land
    • 4,321 Sq Ft
    • $1,592,742 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,658

    Last Listing Agent Kelcey Andrews eXp Realty LLC

    3324 Francis Ct, Houston, TX 77004
  • /30

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2408 Saint Charles St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,777

    Last Listing Agent Chet Russell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    2408 Saint Charles St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /15

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2002 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,110

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    2002 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /28

    $519,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2119 Emancipation Ave, Houston, TX 77003

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,202

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Phan Truss Real Estate, LLC

    2119 Emancipation Ave, Houston, TX 77003
  • /38

    $399,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2619 Rosalie St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,615

    Last Listing Agent Thu Pinto Central Metro Realty

    2619 Rosalie St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /22

    $519,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2105 Emancipation Ave, Houston, TX 77003

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,620

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Phan Truss Real Estate, LLC

    2105 Emancipation Ave, Houston, TX 77003
  • /3

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2711 Sampson St, Houston, TX 77004

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Tran Texas Ally Real Estate Group, LLC

    2711 Sampson St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /15

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2028 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,352

2028 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /10

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3513 Tierwester St, Houston, TX 77004

    • Land
    • 3,798 Sq Ft
    • $1,490,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,868

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kersey The Reyna Group

    3513 Tierwester St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /9

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3210 Dennis St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,869

    Last Listing Agent Tyrone Hamilton Hamilton Properties

    3210 Dennis St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3104 Mcgowen St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,305

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Mayberry Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    3104 Mcgowen St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /31

    $434,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2404 Hadley St Unit D, Houston, TX 77003

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Rojas Diaz eXp Realty, LLC

    2404 Hadley St Unit D, Houston, TX 77003
  • /25

    $394,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2504 Tierwester St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,967

    Last Listing Agent Fariba Nematafza Urban Access Properties

    2504 Tierwester St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /23

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2520 Live Oak St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,017

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Burbridge CitiQuest Properties

    2520 Live Oak St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3037 Mcgowen St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,032

3037 Mcgowen St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /38

    $414,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3452 Bremond St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beto Tentori Tentori Properties, LLC

    3452 Bremond St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /41

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3605 Mcgowen St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,207

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hunt Keller Williams Signature

    3605 Mcgowen St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /31

    $660,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2705 Cleburne St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,047

    Last Listing Agent Sabika Jafri The Sears Group

    2705 Cleburne St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /14

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2512 Cleburne St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,044

2512 Cleburne St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /29

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2012 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,753

    Last Listing Agent St John Okeke CJM Realty Advisors

    2012 Tuam St, Houston, TX 77004
  • /6

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3306 Hadley St, Houston, TX 77004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,846

    Last Listing Agent Irma Higuera Surge Realty

    3306 Hadley St, Houston, TX 77004

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home