8

Recently Sold Hovland, MN Homes

Section Image
  • 461 Moose Valley Rd, Hovland, MN 55606

    $129,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    461 Moose Valley Rd, Hovland, MN 55606

    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,412

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith Red Pine Realty

    461 Moose Valley Rd, Hovland, MN 55606
  • 30, Hovland, MN 55606

    $332,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    30, Hovland, MN 55606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly O'Neill Lutsen Real Estate Group

    30, Hovland, MN 55606
  • 4706 North Rd, Hovland, MN 55606

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4706 North Rd, Hovland, MN 55606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca McAllister Red Pine Realty

    4706 North Rd, Hovland, MN 55606
  • 94 Stonegate Rd, Hovland, MN 55606

    $1,175,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    94 Stonegate Rd, Hovland, MN 55606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,996

    Last Listing Agent John Oberholtzer TimberWolff Realty LLC

    94 Stonegate Rd, Hovland, MN 55606
  • 72 Sled Dog Trail, Hovland, MN 55604

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    72 Sled Dog Trail, Hovland, MN 55604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith Red Pine Realty

    72 Sled Dog Trail, Hovland, MN 55604
  • 275 Camp 20 Rd, Hovland, MN 55606

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    275 Camp 20 Rd, Hovland, MN 55606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,983

    Last Listing Agent Mike Larson Lutsen Real Estate Group

    275 Camp 20 Rd, Hovland, MN 55606
  • 4749 Chicago Bay Rd, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4749 Chicago Bay Rd, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    • 220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,000/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Nichols Red Pine Realty

    4749 Chicago Bay Rd, Grand Marais, MN 55604
  • AA Chessie Trail, East Cook, MN 55604

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    AA Chessie Trail, East Cook, MN 55604

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $378,151 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gregg Red Pine Realty

    AA Chessie Trail, East Cook, MN 55604
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home