154

Recently Sold Howard City, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $130,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1234 Cottonwood Ave, Howard City, MI 49329

    • Land
    • 19.87 Acres
    • $6,543 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Verwoert Wildlife Realty

    1234 Cottonwood Ave, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /52

    $490,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8523 E Shady Ridge Unit Option A, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,929

    Last Listing Agent Sean Hagan Crossroads Realty of Michigan

    8523 E Shady Ridge Unit Option A, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /20

    $245,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    23589 Gates Rd, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,898

    Last Listing Agent Jacklynn Bissonette Century 21 Rockgate

    23589 Gates Rd, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /25

    $254,900 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    326 Willow St, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Coffman Coffman Property Management

    326 Willow St, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /28

    $259,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    8118 Indian Shores Dr, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,422

    Last Listing Agent Austin Hilyer Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

    8118 Indian Shores Dr, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /37

    $349,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8802 Huron Dr, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,805

    Last Listing Agent Tori Ensing Five Star Real Estate (Greenv)

    8802 Huron Dr, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /21

    $155,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    19031 W Edgar Rd, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,001

    Last Listing Agent Jacklynn Bissonette Century 21 Rockgate

    19031 W Edgar Rd, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /26

    $219,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8981 Ferris Rd, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,773

8981 Ferris Rd, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /51

    $239,300 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    259 Joy, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,688

    Last Listing Agent Lavonne Last Mitten Real Estate

    259 Joy, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /12

    $44,900 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    Parcel #1 Almy Maple Hill Rd, Howard City, MI 49329

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $17,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne McIntyre Always McIntyre Realty, LLC

    Parcel #1 Almy Maple Hill Rd, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /29

    $297,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    8395 Maple Hill Rd, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,756

    Last Listing Agent Leah Boyd Key Realty

    8395 Maple Hill Rd, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /53

    $205,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    15367 W Howard City-Edmore, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,612

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Richards ERA Reardon Realty Great Lakes

    15367 W Howard City-Edmore, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /22

    $330,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    23663 W Almy Rd, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,646

    Last Listing Agent Mark DuBridge Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Main)

    23663 W Almy Rd, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /33

    $225,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    9254 New River Dr, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,381

    Last Listing Agent Renay Deering-Horton RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (FH)

    9254 New River Dr, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /29

    $258,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    20449 Gates Rd, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,831

    Last Listing Agent Jane Van Holten Greenridge Realty (West)

    20449 Gates Rd, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /52

    $385,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    17900 W Howard City Edmore Rd, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,721

    Last Listing Agent Derek Dickerson Century 21 Rockgate

    17900 W Howard City Edmore Rd, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /36

    $206,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    8441 Cochise Dr, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,292

    Last Listing Agent Adam Black Ensley Real Estate

    8441 Cochise Dr, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /29

    $278,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    332 Willow St, Howard City, MI 49329

    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,148

    Last Listing Agent Allison Koetsier Compass Realty Services

    332 Willow St, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /28

    $265,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    16381 W Howard City-Edmore, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,388

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lazarus Michigan Top Producers

    16381 W Howard City-Edmore, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /82

    $734,999 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    8702 E 98th St, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,980

    Last Listing Agent Dean Kreps Greenridge Realty Holland

    8702 E 98th St, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /30

    $230,250 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    430 Orton St, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,999

    Last Listing Agent Susan Pintrick Felde Realty

    430 Orton St, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /25

    $215,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    15341 W Howard City-Edmore, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lane Leppink Eagle Realty

    15341 W Howard City-Edmore, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /37

    $258,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8607 Cochise Ct, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,471

    Last Listing Agent Joe McNally RE/MAX TOGETHER

    8607 Cochise Ct, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /18

    $355,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    20106 W Lake Montcalm Rd, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,599

    Last Listing Agent Mary Peacock Peacock Real Estate

    20106 W Lake Montcalm Rd, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /11

    $28,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    V/L N Jones (Lot 13 14) Rd, Howard City, MI 49329

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $20,290 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Zachow Century 21 Rockgate

    V/L N Jones (Lot 13 14) Rd, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /75

    $587,500 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    10048 Barberry Ln, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,605

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Groesser Five Star Real Estate (Ada)

    10048 Barberry Ln, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /6

    $44,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    19798 Yankee Rd, Howard City, MI 49329

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $22,450 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hoskins Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Rock)

    19798 Yankee Rd, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /30

    $350,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    9045 Agawa Trail, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,900

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brock Coldwell Banker Schmidt Newaygo

    9045 Agawa Trail, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /59

    $363,900 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    17069 Blackfoot Trail, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,370

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Budnik Smallegan Real Estate

    17069 Blackfoot Trail, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /46

    $451,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    20111 Church Rd, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,088

    Last Listing Agent Falecha Beveridge Five Star Real Estate (GH)

    20111 Church Rd, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /22

    $185,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    488 Willow St, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,682

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Sauline ERA Reardon Realty Great Lakes

    488 Willow St, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /8

    $44,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    19784 Yankee Rd, Howard City, MI 49329

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $22,450 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

19784 Yankee Rd, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /49

    $316,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    17318 Thunder Bay Ct, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,487

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Gartzke RE/MAX United (Beltline)

    17318 Thunder Bay Ct, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /30

    $240,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    420 Pine St, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,762

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Timmer ERA Reardon Realty Great Lakes

    420 Pine St, Howard City, MI 49329

Showing Results 121 - 154, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home