14,096

Howard County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1108 Stanford Ave, Big Spring, TX 79720

    ? Just Listed! This beautifully remodeled 2-bed, 1-bath home is move-in ready and full of charm. Fresh updates throughout give it that new-home feel with all the comfort of a well-established neighborhood. Perfect for first-time buyers or anyone looking to downsize in style!

    Jacob Grigg Home Realtors

    1108 Stanford Ave, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Est $124,848 Not Listed For Sale

      4009 Dixon St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • Studio
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4009 Dixon St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 5.08 Acres
    • $88,635 per Acre

    1902 Wasson Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720

    The perfect spot to invest in a future development. Conveniently located off Wasson Rd near the golf course. 5 acres already subdivided and platted for individual parcels ready for new construction homes to create a new addition in the Indian Hills neighborhood. 1902 Wasson Rd lot is zoned Neighboorhood Services and the rest are zoned Residential.

    Angie Byerly Home Realtors

    1902 Wasson Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Est $90,351 Not Listed For Sale

      814 Creighton St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • Studio
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      814 Creighton St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

  • /12

    $77,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft

    110 E 16th St, Big Spring, TX 79720

    Charming and budget-friendly 2 bed, 1 bath home in Big Spring, TX—perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors! This cozy 732 sq ft home offers an efficient layout with zoned heating and cooling for year-round comfort. The kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator and stove, making it move-in ready. Outside, you'll find a fully fenced yard with durable metal fencing and a convenient

    Gloria Pierce Legacy Real Estate

    110 E 16th St, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Est $102,320 Not Listed For Sale

      407 S Benton St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • Studio
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      407 S Benton St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

  • /22

    $247,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    2204 Carl St, Big Spring, TX 79720

    Full rehab complete! Four-bedroom, three-bath home with 2-living areas ready for a new buyer. Some photos have been virtually staged. The is a Fannie Mae property.

    Greg Graham Graham & Co Realty Group

    2204 Carl St, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Est $60,266 Not Listed For Sale

      206 NE 3rd St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • Studio
      • 606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      206 NE 3rd St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $54,545 per Acre

    615 Sgt Paredez St, Big Spring, TX 79720

    Great opportunity to own a residential vacant lot in Big Spring, TX! Whether you're looking to build, invest, or hold for future development, this property offers plenty of potential. The seller owns multiple lots throughout Big Spring and is willing to package properties together, creating a great opportunity for investors or builders. Will allow manufactured homes! Don't miss your chance, bring

    Brooke Atkins Atkins Realty

    615 Sgt Paredez St, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Nolan St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      901 Nolan St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

  • /30

    $285,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    2809 Goliad St, Big Spring, TX 79720

    This Highland South home with low maintenance yard is calling your name. A brand new roof and exterior paint create peace of mind in this large home. Come enjoy the open concept living featuring a brand new kitchen with quartz countertops. Hardwood floors greet you in the foyer and extend throughout the living space. Cozy up to the fireplace on cold evenings or enjoy the oversized lot and open

    Kara Freeman Home Realtors

    2809 Goliad St, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Goliad St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • 916 Sq Ft
      904 Goliad St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft

    3206 Drexel Ave, Big Spring, TX 79720

    This home features a great layout with room to personalize. The backyard is perfect for entertaining or enjoying West Texas sunsets. New flooring in the living room, installed May 2026! A fantastic opportunity to own a comfortable home with great potential. Schedule your showing today! Call us now to tour!

    The McGee Team at Century 21 The Edge Midland Century 21 The Edge - Midland

    3206 Drexel Ave, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Est $130,394 Not Listed For Sale

      804 S Main St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • Studio
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      804 S Main St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

  • /12

    $94,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft

    1105 Mulberry Ave, Big Spring, TX 79720

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home priced to sell! This cozy property is full of potential and perfect for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone ready to make a home their own. Enjoy a functional layout, inviting living space, and a great opportunity to add your personal touch. Seller is offering a $5,000 credit that can be used toward closing costs or renovations — a huge bonus for buyers looking

    Brooke Atkins Atkins Realty

    1105 Mulberry Ave, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Est $160,759 Not Listed For Sale

      607 Runnels St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • Studio
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      607 Runnels St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

  • /37

    $464,999 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft

    800 Edwards Blvd, Big Spring, TX 79720

    This beautiful residence is more like a new build than a remodel. Combining modern elegance with ultimate comfort. Highlights include an open-concept living area, luxury vinyl flooring, wood burning fireplace, built-ins and brand-new fixtures throughout. The kitchen boasts all-new stainless steel appliances, new cabinetry and quartz countertops. Enjoy the convenience of instant hot water with a

    Leslie Elrod Hobbs Home Realtors

    800 Edwards Blvd, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Est $99,522 Not Listed For Sale

      507 Johnson St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • Studio
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      507 Johnson St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft

    1204 E 17th St, Big Spring, TX 79720

1204 E 17th St, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Est $152,110 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Nolan St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • Studio
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      508 Nolan St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

  • /66

    $319,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft

    2908 Hunters Glen, Big Spring, TX 79720

    BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM HOME SITUATED ON AN OVERSIZED LOT IN THE DESIRABLE HIGHLANDS SOUTH NEIGHBORHOOD. THIS PROPERTY IS PRICED TO SELL AND FEATURES UPDATED BATHROOMS, UPDATED KITCHEN APPLIANCES, AND MAJOR SYSTEMS INCLUDING THE ROOF AND HVAC THAT ARE LESS THAN 5 YEARS OLD. ADDITIONAL IMPROVEMENTS INCLUDE NEW GUTTERS. THE PROPERTY ALSO INCLUDES A 15X24 WORKSHOP, PERFECT FOR STORAGE,

    Welcome Home Property Group at Brix & Co Realty Brix & Co Realty

    2908 Hunters Glen, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Est $212,333 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Nolan St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • Studio
      • 3,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      509 Nolan St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $181,159 per Acre

    210 Rancier, Coahoma, TX 79511

    Nice sized corner lot in Coahoma. Includes fenced area, carport and small storage building. On the corner of Rancier and Furrh. Home at 301 S. Furrh next door is for sale separately but could be purchased together. NO Mobile homes or Manufactured homes allowed. Must be new construction or Modular home built to city code and permanently installed per zoning. Buyer will need to verify with City

    Kelly Seales Fathom Realty

    210 Rancier, Coahoma, TX 79511
    • /2

      Est $122,018 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Johnson St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • Studio
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      406 Johnson St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

  • /37

    $170,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    4004 Vicky St, Big Spring, TX 79720

    4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family residence built in 1975 with approximately 2,442 square feet of living space. The home features a functional layout with multiple living areas and an attached garage. Interior includes a kitchen connected to the main living and dining areas, along with four bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Large windows provide natural light throughout the home. Located in Big

    Jonathan Swearingin Monument Realty

    4004 Vicky St, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Est $317,652 Not Listed For Sale

      915 Ohio St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • Studio
      • 3,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      915 Ohio St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 19,471 Sq Ft
    • $67,114 per Acre

    1508 W 1st St, Big Spring, TX 79720

    Need a little spaced tucked away, but in town for that next adventure? Three lots available situated on a corner lot and zoned "Light Industrial" ready for a new business. No new mobile homes and cash only. Call for more details.

    Angie Byerly Home Realtors

    1508 W 1st St, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Est $177,510 Not Listed For Sale

      4104 Bilger St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • Studio
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4104 Bilger St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

  • /16

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 362 Acres
    • $6,906 per Acre

    000 Interstate 20 Frontage Rd, Coahoma, TX 79511

    381 Acres on Interstate 20 with one mile of frontage on I 20! This land is ready to develop and has a conceptual plat showing a potential division of the land into 9 commercial tracts along I20 ranging from 10 to 15 acres each and 11 residential tracts ranging from 20 to 43 acres. A portion of this land sits across from a rest stop adding to the potential for development. This land is on the

    Benjamin Beaver Benjamin Beaver Real Estate

    000 Interstate 20 Frontage Rd, Coahoma, TX 79511
    • /2

      Est $125,331 Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Donley St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • Studio
      • 2,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1700 Donley St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $825,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft

    108 Clay Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720

    Rustic cabin-style barndo on 2.4 acres in Coahoma ISD! Warm wood finishes, concrete counters, wrap-around porch, and washer/dryer included. The ultimate man-cave setup: 50x100 shop w/ three 14' doors, gas heat, wired compressor, outdoor bar w/ gas, hot tub wiring, plus RV hookups (3 inside + 1 outside). Second 75x50 shop w/ two 14' doors + 30x50 awning, gated entry, carport + front awning. Total

    Brooke Atkins Atkins Realty

    108 Clay Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Est $109,846 Not Listed For Sale

      1003 NW 1st St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • Studio
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940