14,096

Howard County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $110,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    109 Jalico Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720

    Opportunity knocks with this 3 bed/2 bath home, nestled outside city limits, offering 1,612 sqft of space in the desirable Coahoma ISD. A diamond in the rough, it awaits your vision for cleaning up and modern updates. Ideal for those ready to put in some work to create their dream home or savvy investors. Enjoy the tranquility of rural living while tapping into the potential of this promising

    Brooke Atkins Atkins Realty

    109 Jalico Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2708 Texas 176, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • Built 1955
      2708 Texas 176, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valarie Kennedy RE/MAX

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    000 S Adams St, Coahoma, TX 79511

    Prime vacant lot with city utility access, ready for your dream home! Located in Coahoma ISD, this property offers a great opportunity to build in a sought-after school district. Don't miss out! WILL ALLOW MODULAR HOMES, NO MANUFACTURED HOMES!

    Brooke Atkins Atkins Realty

    000 S Adams St, Coahoma, TX 79511
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3802 Dixon St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3802 Dixon St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pearle Garcia Beyond Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    509 S Aylesford St, Big Spring, TX 79720

    Welcome to your next landlord opportunity! This property features a well-maintained and updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with approximately 1,000 sqft of living space, perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot with ample parking.

    Hillary Stephens., ABR, GRI, SRS S & S Real Estate Brokerage, LLC

    509 S Aylesford St, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      00000 Other, Big Spring, TX 79720

      00000 Other, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Sky Schmickle Concho Capital Real Estate, LLC

  • /26

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    803 Rosemont St, Big Spring, TX 79720

    Beautifully remodeled home at an affordable price! If you're looking for your first home, upgrading or investing this one hits every mark. Updates include new roof, windows, cabinets, flooring and even an added bathroom. No expense spared and ready for its new owner!

    Nolan Dominguez Home Realtors

    803 Rosemont St, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2725 Shirley Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2725 Shirley Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Park All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

  • /23

    $269,290 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    2706 Shirley Dr, Big Spring, TX 79720

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 1526 s/f home offers the quality, value, and reliability of the well-established and reputable Silver Leaf Homes plus it is located in the highly sought after Kentwood Addition. All the comforts of a new construction home with a cozy concept, beautiful new appliances, and granite countertops, as well as lovely flooring and fixtures. The front yard has sod as

    Shannon Carrillo Home Realtors

    2706 Shirley Dr, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD W Coast St, Odessa, TX 79766

      TBD W Coast St, Odessa, TX 79766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Williams All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    902 NW 1st St, Big Spring, TX 79720

    Residential lot measuring approximately 50x142, offering a great opportunity to build your next home or investment property. Manufactured homes are allowed. Located in an established area with room to develop now or hold for future use. Seller has multiple residential lots available throughout town and is willing to package properties together for buyers seeking additional opportunities. Ideal

    Brooke Atkins Atkins Realty

    902 NW 1st St, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Est $294,320 Not Listed For Sale

      7009 N Service Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • Studio
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      7009 N Service Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

  • /55

    $379,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft

    512 Highland Dr, Big Spring, TX 79720

    Situated on an exceptional lot, this 4 bedroom beauty offers loads of space both inside and out! Thoughtfully designed, this home features multiple living areas, 3 1/2 baths, a bright sunroom and generously sized bedrooms. Comfort and functionality come together in this well-loved property, while the detached workshop provides ideal space for storage or creative pursuits. Grab your agent and make

    Rebecca Sharp Heritage Real Estate

    512 Highland Dr, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Est $249,189 Not Listed For Sale

      2002 Merrily Dr, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2002 Merrily Dr, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Regional Non NON MLS FOR STATISTICAL

  • /34

    $530,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft

    1100 N Snyder Field Rd, Coahoma, TX 79511

    Stunning Country Home in Coahoma ISD! This complete remodeled 3 bedroom 3 bath home features open concept, all electric, spacious den with stone fireplace, large bedrooms and closets, granite countertops, new windows, new electrical and plumbing, new vinyl tile flooring throughout, basement/storm cellar and a 6 car carport. Situated on 5 acres with paved drive way, easy access to I-20 and an

    Angie Byerly Home Realtors

    1100 N Snyder Field Rd, Coahoma, TX 79511
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1803 Grafa St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1803 Grafa St, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Thomas Meraki Home Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $70,588 per Acre

    616 Sgt Paredez St, Big Spring, TX 79720

    Great opportunity to own a residential vacant lot in Big Spring, TX! Whether you're looking to build, invest, or hold for future development, this property offers plenty of potential. The seller owns multiple lots throughout Big Spring and is willing to package properties together, creating a great opportunity for investors or builders. Will allow manufactured homes! Don't miss your chance, bring

    Brooke Atkins Atkins Realty

    616 Sgt Paredez St, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Est $107,457 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Washington Blvd, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      207 Washington Blvd, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Barton Turnkey Realty LLC

  • /3

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 8.88 Acres
    • $10,135 per Acre

    TBD Brian Rd, Forsan, TX 79720

    Discover your dream homesite in Forsan School District! This serene property features a 20 GPM water well and power to the center, making it ready for your custom home. Enjoy peaceful surroundings with deer and quail sightings, offering a tranquil escape from the hustle and bustle. Located in a top school district and ready for building, this land provides the perfect blend of nature and

    Zachary Kelver Atkins Realty

    TBD Brian Rd, Forsan, TX 79720
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6305 E Midway Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • Studio
      • 5,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6305 E Midway Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

  • /55

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft

    907 Mountain Park Dr, Big Spring, TX 79720

    Step into this expansive home with spacious great room & large wood-burning fireplace. A wall of windows fills the space with natural light & views of Scenic Mountain. The open-concept layout features a beautifully appointed kitchen with premium appliances including a panel-ready built-in refrigerator & waterfall island with seating. This 4 BD/3.5 BA home offers a versatile flex room, ample

    Leslie Elrod Hobbs Home Realtors

    907 Mountain Park Dr, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Est $278,534 Not Listed For Sale

      11800 E County Road 24, Coahoma, TX 79511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      11800 E County Road 24, Coahoma, TX 79511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Regional Non NON MLS FOR STATISTICAL

  • /9

    $290,000

    • Land
    • 34 Acres
    • $8,529 per Acre

    303 Hughes Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720

    Welcome to your own piece of paradise! Come be greeted by wildlife - quail, rabbit, whitetail deer. This fenced property boasts 34 acres of fenced land with an electronic gate, caliche roads, and endless possibilities. Electricity, water well with pump on a timer, 1500 gallon tank, septic, storage building for your toys and tools, and an RV pad and hookup are all here! Located in the Forsan

    Jeff Atkerson Legacy Real Estate

    303 Hughes Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Est $183,022 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Rex Ave, Forsan, TX 79733

      • Studio
      • 2,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      207 Rex Ave, Forsan, TX 79733

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $41,499

    • Land
    • 3.78 Acres
    • $10,979 per Acre

    TBD Larry Tubb Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home in highly sought-after Campestre Estates! This expansive raw land offers breathtaking views, wide open spaces, and endless possibilities. Enjoy stunning sunsets, abundant wildlife, and the peaceful charm of country living—all while being close to modern conveniences. Watch whitetail deer roam and embrace the beauty of nature. Don't miss this rare

    Zachary Kelver Atkins Realty

    TBD Larry Tubb Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720
    • /2

      Est $336,415 Not Listed For Sale

      8504 E Fm 846, Big Spring, TX 79720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      8504 E Fm 846, Big Spring, TX 79720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Regional Non NON MLS FOR STATISTICAL

  • /18

    $147,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    806 Saunders St, Coahoma, TX 79511

    Absolutely adorable and move-in ready! This turn-key 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is full of character and style. Vinyl flooring, fresh paint, and updated light fixtures throughout. The kitchen is beautiful and functional, and the bathroom is truly gorgeous. Enjoy the convenience of a carport, a newer fence! Water heater 2025! This one is a must-see!

    Kassie Abrego Legacy Real Estate

    806 Saunders St, Coahoma, TX 79511
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Hwy 176 Hwy, Big Spring, TX 79720

      TBD Hwy 176 Hwy, Big Spring, TX 79720