20,419

Howell, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $646,777 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Cooper Dr, Howell, NJ 07731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1 Cooper Dr, Howell, NJ 07731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lina Negrey Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $789,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    6 Meadowbrook Dr, Howell, NJ 07731

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3 full bath home! The recently renovated kitchen features stylish updates perfect for everyday living. Newly renovated bathrooms add a fresh touch to the home. Enjoy gathering in the inviting family room with fireplace, creating the perfect place to relax. The newly finished basement offers additional living space with brand-new paint and carpet.

    Nicole Cuozzo NextHome Nations Realty

    6 Meadowbrook Dr, Howell, NJ 07731
  • /17

    $555,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    145 Rochelle Ave, Howell, NJ 07731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,054

    Last Listing Agent MICHELL STRULLY Keller Williams Realty Freehold

    145 Rochelle Ave, Howell, NJ 07731
    • /22

      Est $342,297 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Cours de Pasteur Unit C, Freehold, NJ 07728

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      152 Cours de Pasteur Unit C, Freehold, NJ 07728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Polemeni Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /19

    $534,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    20 Nottingham Dr, Howell, NJ 07731

    Come step into this cozy ranch style home. The house is located on a quiet street and offers a well-maintained yard for entertaining. Don't Miss Out to make this home your own. This home is being SOLD AS-IS. This Sale Will be Contingent on sellers finding a home. Please Contact listing agent for more information and appointments.

    Janet Rivera-Updale KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    20 Nottingham Dr, Howell, NJ 07731
  • /42

    $1,125,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    30 Thousand Oaks Terrace, Howell, NJ 07731

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,134

    Last Listing Agent Donna Howell Weichert Realtors-Freehold

    30 Thousand Oaks Terrace, Howell, NJ 07731
    • /27

      Est $866,511 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Patterson Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      26 Patterson Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,900
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Cahill DeFuccio Weichert Realtors

  • /100

    $11,500,000

    • Land
    • 48.43 Acres
    • $237,456 per Acre

    0 Easy St Unit 22612930, Howell Township, NJ 07731

    A rare, turnkey equestrian and agribusiness opportunity on 48.43 contiguous acres in Howell Township. This income-producing property consists of four separately deeded parcels assembled between 2020-2022 and improved with over $6M in documented infrastructure. The property supports two active operations: a horse boarding facility and a growing farm/events business. Equestrian improvements include

    Sean Mulligan ARC Real Estate

    0 Easy St Unit 22612930, Howell Township, NJ 07731
  • /32

    $925,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    22 Windswept Ln, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,485

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Veninata Douglas Elliman of NJ LLC

    22 Windswept Ln, Freehold, NJ 07728
    • 89 Friendship Rd, Howell, NJ 07731

      Est $678,340 Not Listed For Sale

      89 Friendship Rd, Howell, NJ 07731

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      89 Friendship Rd, Howell, NJ 07731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

  • /25

    $405,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    24 Calle de Elvira Unit B, Freehold, NJ 07728

    Beautifully updated two bed, two bath condo in The Villages, a sought-after 55+ community! You enter into a welcoming entry foyer that leads you into your brand-new eat-in kitchen. The kitchen features quartz countertops, custom backsplash, stainless steel appliances and an island. Past the kitchen you will find your living/dining room with access to your fully fenced in patio. The home is

    Gillian Maghan EXP Realty

    24 Calle de Elvira Unit B, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /29

    $550,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    89 Maypink Ln, Howell, NJ 07731

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,857

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st. Advantage

    89 Maypink Ln, Howell, NJ 07731
    • /35

      Est $661,191 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Heritage Dr, Howell, NJ 07731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      61 Heritage Dr, Howell, NJ 07731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Kurlander Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $699,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft

    47 Sweet Gum Rd, Howell, NJ 07731

    Tsivia Cynamon Crossroads Realty Sapphire Group

    47 Sweet Gum Rd, Howell, NJ 07731
  • /72

    $394,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    200 Cranberry Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,532

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hull RE/MAX Revolution

    200 Cranberry Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
    • /16

      Est $330,757 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Pinetree Ct, Howell, NJ 07731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      168 Pinetree Ct, Howell, NJ 07731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Szemcsak BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /51

    $1,299,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,949 Sq Ft

    15 Charleston St, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    Stunning new construction single-family colonial located in the highly desirable Reserve at Farmingdale, built in 2025 and situated on a premium lot. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, a fully fenced yard, and a fully finished walkout basement. Enter into a beautiful open layout featuring a formal dining room and a spacious kitchen and living room combo with a huge center island,

    Gina Pappone RE/MAX Revolution

    15 Charleston St, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /21

    $125,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    76 Secretariat St Unit 68, Howell, NJ 07731

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassiana Ellerman Keller Williams Realty Freehold

    76 Secretariat St Unit 68, Howell, NJ 07731
    • /23

      Est $692,196 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Salem Hill Rd, Howell, NJ 07731

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      85 Salem Hill Rd, Howell, NJ 07731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Annmarie Scottson Real Broker, LLC- Red Bank

  • /62

    $780,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    53 Sweet Gum Rd, Howell, NJ 07731

    Original Owners have lovingly taken care of this beautiful home.Many upgrades throughout such as:flooring,painting,kitchen&granite countertops,bathrooms,HVAC,&staircase. Extremely well taken care of home located on a highly sought after block on a private lot backing to woods.Fenced in backyard w/inground pool w/spa.Pool surrounded by concrete.Pavers off to the side for an entertaining inviting

    Christine Lundberg C21/ Action Plus Realty

    53 Sweet Gum Rd, Howell, NJ 07731

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home