9,512

Howland Center, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,575 Sq Ft

    4122 Devon Dr SE, Warren, OH 44484

    Welcome home to this spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick ranch situated on a beautifully maintained 1.4-acre corner lot in the desirable Howland Local School District. Offering 2,056 square feet of first floor living space plus a generously finished basement that nearly doubles the home's usable area, this property combines comfort, character, and functionality throughout. The updated kitchen

    Anne Martin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    4122 Devon Dr SE, Warren, OH 44484
  • /48

    $435,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8562 Kimblewick Ln NE, Warren, OH 44484

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,101

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dobson Russell Real Estate Services

    8562 Kimblewick Ln NE, Warren, OH 44484
    • /48

      Est $183,720 Not Listed For Sale

      677 Central Parkway Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      677 Central Parkway Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stella Kotsastos-Angelo CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /17

    $60,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    4260 N River Rd NE, Warren, OH 44484

    Opportunity is knocking on North River Rd! This expansive parcel sits in an unincorporated section of Howland Twp, offering 1.51 acres of potential. Whether you're planning a future home on this versatile property offers ample space just minutes from major amenities.

    Dan Alvarez Brokers Realty Group

    4260 N River Rd NE, Warren, OH 44484
  • /49

    $280,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    568 North Rd SE, Warren, OH 44484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,121

    Last Listing Agent Tony Maffei CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    568 North Rd SE, Warren, OH 44484
    • /22

      Est $115,798 Not Listed For Sale

      1269 Perkinswood Blvd SE, Warren, OH 44484

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1269 Perkinswood Blvd SE, Warren, OH 44484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Severson CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /8

    $36,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1551 Woodbine Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

    COZY HOUSE IN WARREN. LOOK NO FURTHER 2 BEDROOMS ONE FULLBATH, ONE HALF BATH, SIMPLE DESIGN.CALL THIS COZY HOUSE YOUR HOME.

    Beyarda Depena Deleted Agent

    1551 Woodbine Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484
  • /50

    $175,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2600 Allyson Dr SE, Warren, OH 44484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,190

    Last Listing Agent Erin Pernice Brokers Realty Group

    2600 Allyson Dr SE, Warren, OH 44484
    • /4

      Est $44,746 Not Listed For Sale

      1547 Kenilworth Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1547 Kenilworth Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,970
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Geisler Geisler Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $257,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    633 Laurelwood Dr SE, Warren, OH 44484

    Get ready to move right into this fabulous three-bedroom split-level home that has been freshly painted and nicely updated. Yes, this is on a large corner lot in close proximity to Howland Schools and the center of town, along with easy access to nearby highways. The newly remodeled main bathroom is a dream and complements the upper-level bedroom spaces. The main floor offers an open layout

    Carla Cicero Altobelli Real Estate

    633 Laurelwood Dr SE, Warren, OH 44484
  • /16

    $180,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    8241 Longview Dr NE, Warren, OH 44484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,301

8241 Longview Dr NE, Warren, OH 44484
    • /9

      Est $101,879 Not Listed For Sale

      1368 Edgehill Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1368 Edgehill Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Eaton Howard Hanna

  • /23

    $129,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    838 Woodbine Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

    Welcome to 838 and 840 Woodbine Avenue, a completely renovated up/down duplex situated in the heart of Warren. Each spacious unit offers a living room, dining room, kitchen, two bedrooms, one bath, separate utilities, and separate basements with laundry hook-ups. Each unit also includes a range, refrigerator, and front and back entrances. Updates include electrical boxes, newer vinyl windows

    Rachel Stahlman Altobelli Real Estate

    838 Woodbine Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484
  • /48

    $365,500 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    9679 Cain Dr NE, Warren, OH 44484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,174

    Last Listing Agent James Marzo Jr Howard Hanna

    9679 Cain Dr NE, Warren, OH 44484
    • /11

      Est $102,816 Not Listed For Sale

      841 Woodbine Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      841 Woodbine Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,500
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.

  • /16

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    8815 King Graves Rd NE, Warren, OH 44484

    Well-maintained and updated ranch located in the heart of Howland, offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with convenient one-floor living. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home features a circular driveway, attractive landscaping, and strong curb appeal. Inside, you'll find refinished hardwood floors flowing through the main living areas, complemented by a bright, neutral

    Krista Monroe Coldwell Banker EvenBay Real Estate LLC

    8815 King Graves Rd NE, Warren, OH 44484
  • /9

    $45,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2143 Central Parkway Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,274

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    2143 Central Parkway Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484
    • /7

      Est $54,149 Not Listed For Sale

      1337 Edgehill Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1337 Edgehill Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,100
      • Apr 29, 2025

• /50

    $529,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,086 Sq Ft

    1002 Chestnut Cir SE, Warren, OH 44484

    Experience the epitome of luxury living in this exquisitely designed residence, nestled on a roomy half-acre lot in a tranquil Forest Hills cul-de-sac. Spanning an impressive 5,000 sqft across three finished levels, this home boasts soaring ceilings, high-end finishes and artful design elements that elevate every corner. The open-concept first floor features a breathtaking great room with a

    Jason Altobelli Altobelli Real Estate

    1002 Chestnut Cir SE, Warren, OH 44484
  • /10

    $240,000 Sold Sep 20, 2025

    202 River Glen Dr NE Unit 202, Warren, OH 44484

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,184

    Last Listing Agent John Eaton Howard Hanna

    202 River Glen Dr NE Unit 202, Warren, OH 44484
    • /17

      Est $84,008 Not Listed For Sale

      716 Hazelwood Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      716 Hazelwood Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Magiassos Apollo Real Estate Services

  • /50

    $219,900 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    8848 King Graves Rd NE, Warren, OH 44484

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,207

    Last Listing Agent Michael Papalios Brokers Realty Group

    8848 King Graves Rd NE, Warren, OH 44484
    • /28

      Est $102,222 Not Listed For Sale

      1126 Central Parkway Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1126 Central Parkway Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Parker CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /48

    $325,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8705 Kimblewick Ln NE, Warren, OH 44484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Smith Brokers Realty Group

    8705 Kimblewick Ln NE, Warren, OH 44484
    • /19

      Est $97,467 Not Listed For Sale

      1096 Kenmore Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1096 Kenmore Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janice Stevens Evenbay Real Estate LLC

  • /37

    $133,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1507 Westover Dr SE, Warren, OH 44484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,959

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Sullivan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1507 Westover Dr SE, Warren, OH 44484
    • /50

      Est $149,540 Not Listed For Sale

      781 Hazelwood Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      781 Hazelwood Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Palmer Brokers Realty Group

  • /50

    $119,900 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    781 Oak Knoll Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,537

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Denovchek Brokers Realty Group

    781 Oak Knoll Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484
    • /17

      Est $64,094 Not Listed For Sale

      956 Homewood Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      956 Homewood Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travon Burnette Real of Ohio

  • /27

    $283,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    404 River Glen Dr NE Unit 402, Warren, OH 44484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Cicero Altobelli Real Estate

    404 River Glen Dr NE Unit 402, Warren, OH 44484
    • /35

      Est $62,011 Not Listed For Sale

      2645 Draper Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2645 Draper Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,500
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Alvarez Brokers Realty Group

  • /50

    $232,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    7814 Sutton Place NE, Warren, OH 44484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,353

    Last Listing Agent Allison McGregor Brokers Realty Group

    7814 Sutton Place NE, Warren, OH 44484
    • /8

      Est $64,812 Not Listed For Sale

      1196 Hazelwood Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1196 Hazelwood Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,500
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent J.B. Spencer Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /50

    $800,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9550 Hunt Club Trail NE, Warren, OH 44484

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,386

9550 Hunt Club Trail NE, Warren, OH 44484
    • /39

      Est $100,373 Not Listed For Sale

      1360 Edgehill Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1360 Edgehill Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Franks BHHS Northwood

  • /26

    $160,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    215 S Aspen Ct Unit 2, Warren, OH 44484

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,744

    Last Listing Agent April Conner Deleted Agent

    215 S Aspen Ct Unit 2, Warren, OH 44484
    • /32

      Est $77,403 Not Listed For Sale

      2215 Central Parkway Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2215 Central Parkway Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marla Bluedorn BHHS Northwood

  • /48

    $221,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    107 Royal Troon Dr SE Unit 107, Warren, OH 44484

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,505

    Last Listing Agent Dan Alvarez Brokers Realty Group

    107 Royal Troon Dr SE Unit 107, Warren, OH 44484
    • /31

      Est $134,634 Not Listed For Sale

      756 Adelaide Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      756 Adelaide Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,500
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Garthwaite BHHS Northwood

  • /50

    $725,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    242 Howland Terrace Blvd, Warren, OH 44484

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,863

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Palmer Brokers Realty Group

    242 Howland Terrace Blvd, Warren, OH 44484

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home