12,343

Hubert, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /64

    $1,900,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft

    112 Elizabeth's Way, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Vacation Home Paradise so beautiful you will want to live here year round. Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 4.5-bath waterfront home offering the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and coastal lifestyle. Nestled along the water with breathtaking scenic views from two levels, this home is designed to impress from the moment you arrive. Step inside to soaring 19' coffered ceilings, rich hickory

    Agent Photo

    Dino Stewart

    eXp Realty

    (833) 918-5006

    112 Elizabeth's Way, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /21

    $1,990 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    410 Sundown Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

    This delightful 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home features a cozy covered porch, a spacious foyer and is completed by a coat closet and half bath near the stairway. The open floor plan downstairs allows for seamless living, with a well appointed kitchen and a large kitchen island. The adjoining dining area opens up to the backyard through a sliding door, perfect for entertaining. Upstairs is an

    Better Homes and Gardens Treasure Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure II

    410 Sundown Ct, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /52

    $258,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    98 Mccain Ln Unit 3, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,686

    Last Listing Agent Gentry Property Group Keller Williams Realty

    98 Mccain Ln Unit 3, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /28

      Est $444,650 Not Listed For Sale

      422 Wolfe Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      422 Wolfe Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adrianna Waddy Cowan Realty

  • /30

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    204 Kings Pkwy, Hubert, NC 28539

    I've been waiting for you down here at the end of this quiet little dead-end road in Queens Village, tucked away in Hubert--just a short five-minute drive from the historic waterfront of Swansboro. If you've been looking for a place that feels peaceful, private, and just a little bit free... well, I might just be the one. I'm a fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with about 1,400 square feet

    Agent Photo

    Paige Ferrin

    Brass Lantern Realty

    (472) 249-1589

    204 Kings Pkwy, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /10

    $1,225

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    121 Old Freeman Rd Unit 1, Swansboro, NC 28584

    121 Old Freeman Rd Unit 1, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /73

    $760,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    225 Wild Oak Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,384

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Robles Southern Coast Realty Group,

    225 Wild Oak Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /50

      Est $306,124 Not Listed For Sale

      207 N Windy Ridge Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      207 N Windy Ridge Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eleanor Thomas CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

  • /33

    $259,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    702 Hummingbird S Unit 702, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Markets are adjusting... and so am I. I've been lovingly cared for over the years, and while I'll admit I could use a few thoughtful updates to truly shine, my bones are solid, my setting is special, and my lifestyle is hard to beat.I'm tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac inside the gated 55+ community of The Villages of Swansboro, where life is easy and maintenance is mostly someone else's

    Agent Photo

    Paige Ferrin

    Brass Lantern Realty

    (888) 991-6607

    702 Hummingbird S Unit 702, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /10

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    304 Old Hammock Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath house

    Fountain Management Fountain Management

    304 Old Hammock Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /20

    $200,125 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    150 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Raynor Skyline Realty Group, LLC

    150 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /39

      Est $294,546 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Brice Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      201 Brice Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Bowling Pier 24 Realty of KW Innovate

  • /6

    $329,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $671,429 per Acre

    Lot 2 Point, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Awesome level building lot with deeded boat slip on ICWW. Boat slip H (see Dock Map in Documents). 5 bedroom septic permit on file. Beautiful neighborhood and close to downtown . You can walk, bike or golf cart into the Historic Downtown of Swansboro and restaurants! ( deeded golf cart path through Ward Farm into down town ) Home can be designed to have some water views . Great opportunity !

    Agent Photo

    Carla Buckhold

    Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

    (833) 545-5394

    Lot 2 Point, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /22

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    119 N Kings St, Hubert, NC 28539

    Discover 119 N King Street in Hubert, NC — a three-bedroom, two-bath home featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and an in-unit washer and dryer for everyday convenience. The kitchen includes a built-in microwave and modern finishes, and lawn service is included for easy exterior upkeep. Located close to the Camp Lejeune back gate, this residence offers a practical location

    119 N Kings St, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /56

    $245,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    773 Sand Ridge Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,535

    Last Listing Agent Mary Skipper eXp Realty

    773 Sand Ridge Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /40

      Est $282,630 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Springcreek Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      309 Springcreek Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Osborne-Fleischer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /12

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $238,016 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Incredible commercial parcel in growing, unincorporated Hubert! Location, location, location...being surrounded by lots of residential developments, close to highway 24, near a Camp Lejeune gate, between Jacksonville and Swansboro, and right beside a busy Dollar General, this is a real opportunity you won't want to miss. Inquire today!

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia LaCorte

    Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    (472) 238-2182

    Unlisted Address
  • /17

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    236 Smallwood Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    Great townhouse in the Swansboro school district. Just over 1600 square fee complete with 3 bedrooms and /2 1/2 bathrooms. Can you believe this one has a garage? So rare to find townhouses with garages around here! Boat ramps, beaches, and schools are all nearby. There is a privacy fence on the front of the home between the unit and the detached neighbor, a privacy fence between the attached

    Grifaldo Properties PM Grifaldo Properties, INC

    236 Smallwood Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /41

    $270,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    14 Cherokee Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,030

    Last Listing Agent Fay Riedl 360 REALTY

    14 Cherokee Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /30

      Est $415,913 Not Listed For Sale

      437 Patriots Point Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      437 Patriots Point Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Pieratti RE/MAX

  • /51

    $424,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    331 Foster Creek Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Immaculately maintained and deeply loved this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Swansboro offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and outdoor living. As you step into the inviting foyer with its gorgeous staircase, you'll immediately notice the meticulous attention to detail and thoughtful design throughout. The spacious layout includes a dedicated office, formal dining room, and a

    Agent Photo

    Anna Hurst

    Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

    (866) 507-3057

    331 Foster Creek Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /9

    $1,380 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    152 Jessie Cir, Hubert, NC 28539

    Searching for a beautiful home in a great location? THIS IS IT! Enjoy the convenience of this Creeker Town Villa Rental! This 2 bedroom 2 and a half bathroom unit is located in a gated community with a private community pool. This unit has a downstairs master bedroom. The vaulted ceilings in living room add a spacious feel of this home. This won't last long so make sure to schedule your showing

    152 Jessie Cir, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /12

    $285,900 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    306 Cotton Hill Place, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Osborne Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    306 Cotton Hill Place, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Larkspur Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      605 Larkspur Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,570
      • May 08, 2025

• /51

    $325,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    105 Crews Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a waterfront community! Enjoy easy access to the community boat ramp making it perfect for boating, fishing, and coastal living. This property features a detached garage, offering additional storage or workspace. Conveniently situated just minutes from the back gate of Camp Lejeune, this home combines comfort, functionality, and location.

    Agent Photo

    Ginger Robles

    Southern Coast Realty Group,

    (472) 250-0552

    105 Crews Ln, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /11

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    130 Parnell Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    Located in Hubert, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a spacious layout with a seamless open-concept design. The main living area flows effortlessly into the kitchen, creating a functional space for everyday living. A flex room or formal dining area provides versatility to fit your needs. The kitchen offers ample workspace and storage, making meal prep simple and efficient. The primary suite

    Bradley Calderwood Remington Property Management LLC

    130 Parnell Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /48

    $239,900 Sold May 06, 2026

    340 Belgrade Swansboro Rd, Stella, NC 28582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Bowler RE/MAX Homestead Swansboro

    340 Belgrade Swansboro Rd, Stella, NC 28582
    • /78

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Yellow Birch Way, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      508 Yellow Birch Way, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

• /45

    $389,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft

    718 Aria Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

    Offering an exceptional, turn-key option, 718 Aria Lane is nestled in the sought after Peyton's Ridge community which is wedged between the conveniences of Jacksonville and the charming, coastal town of Swansboro and located just minutes to multiple access points of area military bases. A coastal presentation awaits with mature palm trees flanking the exterior's warm, coastal colors and leading

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia LaCorte

    Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    (472) 246-0422

    718 Aria Ln, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /36

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Fully Furnished Short Term Rental! Intercoastal Waterway!

    130 Leslie Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    Welcome to this waterfront 3 bedroom with an additional flex room, 2.5 bathroom fully furnished brick ranch home directly on the Intercoastal Waterway! Enjoy breathtaking water views from the comfort of your own home, with water access and a private dock just steps away. With over 2800 HSF, this spacious house has enough living areas for everyone. Gather together in the spacious family room or

    130 Leslie Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /30

    $337,900 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    407 Windermere Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Morrison eXp Realty

    407 Windermere Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Clamdigger Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      311 Clamdigger Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

• /29

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    34 Pirates Cove Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained end-unit townhome in desirable Pirates Cove Townhomes in Swansboro. Lovingly cared for and thoughtfully updated, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, craftsmanship, and convenience. Step inside to find a bright, open living space where the living room opens to the dining area and kitchen. Recent improvements provide peace of mind and modern appeal,

    Agent Photo

    Linda Folger

    Bluewater Real Estate - EI

    (877) 848-5707

    34 Pirates Cove Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /18

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    202 Lanieve Ct Unit 6, Hubert, NC 28539

    Unwind in the charming townhouse rental located at 202 Lanieve Ct. #6, Hubert, NC 28539. This townhouse features 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a half bath. The open floor plan allows for a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, providing the perfect space for entertaining or simply relaxing. The kitchen is fully equipped with all the necessary appliances, making meal

    RE/MAX Elite Property Management RE/MAX Elite Property Management

    202 Lanieve Ct Unit 6, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /37

    $395,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    207 Surfside Landing Blvd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,500

    D.R. Horton Surfside Landing

    207 Surfside Landing Blvd, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Windermere Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      426 Windermere Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

• /36

    $589,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft

    803 Canvas Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Spacious, versatile, and increasingly hard to find--this exceptional one-level home in Swansboro offers over 3,000 heated square feet designed to fit the way you live today. Thoughtfully crafted with both privacy and flexibility in mind, this home delivers a layout that truly stands out.A split-bedroom design creates a private retreat on one side of the home, featuring a generous primary

    Agent Photo

    Carla Buckhold

    Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

    (844) 448-0666

    803 Canvas Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /10

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3 Bedroom 2 bath mobile home

    113 Barbour Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    3 Bedroom 2 Bath mobile home in Hubert. No pets allowed.

    113 Barbour Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /24

    $335,540 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    310 Hammock Bay Way, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Surfside Landing

    310 Hammock Bay Way, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Yellow Birch Way, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      505 Yellow Birch Way, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia LaCorte Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home