82

Huddleston, VA Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /24

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 7.36 Acres
    • $30,571 per Acre

    0 Burks Hill Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    Desirable location for commuting + conveniences, R1 zoning approved for 18 townhomes with public water + sewer available. Excellent investment opportunity. Located across the road from DDay Memorial, right at US Rte 460.

    Wendy Witt WENDY WITT REALTY CO

    0 Burks Hill Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /52

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    1008 Hampton Ave, Bedford, VA 24523

    **Charming Cape Cod-Style Home in Bedford, VA - A Perfect Blend of Nostalgia & Modern Comfort** Step into timeless charm with this well-built 1940s Cape Cod home, thoughtfully updated for modern living. The inviting den, warmed by knotty pine paneling and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, creates a welcoming retreat, while slate walkways and porches lead you to the nostalgic entry. Inside, discover

    Wendy Witt WENDY WITT REALTY CO

    1008 Hampton Ave, Bedford, VA 24523

Showing Results 81 - 82, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home