226,504

Hudson County, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $429,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    207 Shearwater Ct W Unit 66, Jersey City, NJ 07305

    Residence 66 at 207 Shearwater Court offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. This expansive 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a generous 27-foot balcony, central air for year-round comfort, in-unit laundry, and the added luxury of an assigned garage parking space. Situated in the sought-after Port Liberte community of Jersey City, 207 Shearwater Court is a steel and

    Agent Photo

    Cheryl Clayton

    COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    (201) 806-6593

    207 Shearwater Ct W Unit 66, Jersey City, NJ 07305
  • /19

    Starting at $2,186 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    25 E 22nd St Unit 102, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Come home to The Dylan– your cozy escape right in the heart of Bayonne. Discover spacious one- and two-bedroom loft-like apartments and luxury amenities, all housed in a beautifully restored school building. Adjacent to Broadway and just minutes from the 22nd Street Light Rail Station, The Dylan is your home base in a community as on-the-go as you are.Make yourself at home. Choose from

    The Dylan

    (551) 214-1335

    25 E 22nd St Unit 102, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /26

    $1,070,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    72 York St Unit 602, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,044/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Pinto COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    72 York St Unit 602, Jersey City, NJ 07302
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7410 Jfk Blvd E Unit 4D, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      7410 Jfk Blvd E Unit 4D, North Bergen, NJ 07047

      Last Sold Summary

  • /47

    $1,299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    7000 Blvd E Unit 32C, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    STEP INTO A ONE-OF-A- KIND LUXURY RESIDENCE THAT REDEFINES MODERN ELEGANCE. THIS IMPECABLY RENOVATED TWO-BEDROOM, THREE FULL BATH WITH BALCONY FACING NYC AND UNOBSTRUCTED RIVERVIEWS. THIS APARTMENT IS TRULY UNLIKE ANYTHING YOU'VE SEEN BEFORE. EVERY INCH THOUGHTFULLY DESIGNED WITH TOP-OF -THE - LINE FINISHES AND EXTRAORDINARY ATTENTION TO DETAIL. FROM THE MOMENT YOU ENTER, YOU ARE GREETED BY A

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Perez

    RIDGECO PROPERTIES NORTH

    (551) 368-2483

    7000 Blvd E Unit 32C, Guttenberg, NJ 07093
  • /16

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    788 Avenue A, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Affordable, convenient, and cozy attic apartment for rent in midtown Bayonne. Make yourself at home in this 1 bedroom 1 bath apartment right now. A few blocks away from 34th street light-rail and an easy commute to Manhattan, New York, Hoboken, downtown Jersey City and all other major cities. Coin operated washer and dryer in the basement area, shared backyard access and 1 private parking space

    Agent Photo

    George Llerena

    PROVIDENT LEGACY REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    (551) 319-5412

    788 Avenue A, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /31

    $999,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    139 Christopher Columbus Dr Unit 701, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $883/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    139 Christopher Columbus Dr Unit 701, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /26

    $850,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    42 Grace St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    Special financing opportunity in Prime Jersey City Heights — qualified buyers can take advantage of just 3% down, a competitive 5.5% rate, no points, and no PMI through preferred lender, making this luxury home an exceptional value in today’s market. Just listed with the largest private rooftop deck currently on the market in Jersey City Heights, this newer construction 3-bedroom, 2-bath

    Agent Photo

    Anne Huber

    SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    (551) 525-5988

    42 Grace St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /156

    Starting at $2,333 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    626 Newark Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    Our dedication to quality shines through in every aspect of our building, from the elegant design of our apartments to the wide array of on-site amenities. We understand the requirements of young professionals and have shaped an environment where residents can thrive, unwind, and enjoy the simplicities of life.Contact us today to schedule a tour!

    CMPND 15 Central

    (201) 685-3269

    626 Newark Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • 60 Independence Way, Jersey City, NJ 07305

    $1,125,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    60 Independence Way, Jersey City, NJ 07305

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Von Byrden CENTURY 21 VIEWPOINT REALTY

    60 Independence Way, Jersey City, NJ 07305
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      649 38th St Unit PH01, Union City, NJ 07087

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 964 Sq Ft
      649 38th St Unit PH01, Union City, NJ 07087

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $1,049,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    104 York St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    Welcome to 104 York Street, an exceptional boutique residence situated in the highly sought-after Paulus Hook neighborhood of Jersey City. This rare offering features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a beautifully designed private backyard patio. The open-concept living and dining area flows seamlessly to a spacious deck that leads to a serene backyard oasis with pavers, professional landscaping,

    Agent Photo

    Samir Genid

    REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    (201) 928-5887

    104 York St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /21

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    309 14th St, Union City, NJ 07087

    Welcome home to this 3 Bedroom, 1 bathroom unit in the heart of Union City. Enjoy a private storage room and optional driveway parking is available! The home is a commuter's delight, located off Palisade Avenue, providing easy travel to NYC (transportation and highways), with proximity to all of the amenities of uptown Hoboken, plus restaurants, shopping and parks. Great place to call home!

    Agent Photo

    DANYELLA ARAUJO

    Compass New Jersey, LLC-Hoboken

    (551) 356-8150

    309 14th St, Union City, NJ 07087
  • /29

    $460,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7 Cottonwood St Unit F, Jersey City, NJ 07305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,950

    Last Listing Agent David Bartz WATERFRONT REALTORS

    7 Cottonwood St Unit F, Jersey City, NJ 07305
  • /43

    $374,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    7000 Blvd E Unit 18C, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    BRIGHT AND SUNNY,TASTEFULLY RE-IMAGINED OPEN-PLAN ONE BEDRM/1.5 BATH FEATURES BEAUTIFUL BAMBOO FLOORS,PASS THRU KITCHEN W CHERRY CABINETRY,ALL-STAINLESS DW,REFRIGERATER,OVEN,UNDER-COUNTER MICRO,ALL STONE COUNTERTOPS & ISLAND,DINING RM,LIVING RM W "6 PANELS OF WINDOW OVERLOOKING EMPIRE STATE BLDG TO VERRAZANO BRIDGE"! YOU WILL BE MESMORIZED BY VIEWS OF ICONIC NYC CITISCAPE AND THE YACHTS & BOATS

    Agent Photo

    AUDREY TANZ

    RIVERFRONT REALTY CORP

    (201) 720-5081

    7000 Blvd E Unit 18C, Guttenberg, NJ 07093
  • /89

    Starting at $3,240 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    235 Grand St, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    Positioned in a cozy pocket of Jersey City's Historic Downtown, 235 Grand seamlessly unites contemporary design with this neighborhood's vibrant history. Just blocks from the Hudson River waterfront, 235 Grand provides thoughtfully designed apartments, robust events programming, and elevated amenities to an unparalleled corner of Jersey City.

    235 Grand

    (973) 528-1738

    235 Grand St, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • 89 W 55th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    89 W 55th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,617

    Last Listing Agent Edona Brahimi RE/MAX SELECT - Morristown

    89 W 55th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /12

    $799,000

    $81K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    320 Pacific Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    Sophistication meets contemporary charm in this nearly new duplex, a home that radiates polished design and modern flair. Step inside and be captivated by the stunning chevron-patterned wood floors and the sleek, stylish kitchen that sets the tone for elevated living. Perfect for hosting, the main level seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor spaces, featuring an oversized sliding glass door that

    Agent Photo

    Adam Bickoff

    COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    (201) 298-8051

    320 Pacific Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /8

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    524 4th St Unit 12, Union City, NJ 07087

    UNIT 12 - AVAILABLE 05/05/26 - PARKING FOR AN ADDITIONAL FEE. Large 2B/1B apartment conveniently located in the heart of Union City. This home features an updated kitchen, modern bathrooms, 2 generous bedrooms, living room, kitchen and dining room. Additional features are central a/c and wash/dry room on-site. Located just moments from NYC via the NJ Transit Bus and NJ Transit Light Rail to the

    Agent Photo

    Paul K. Bryant

    COLDWELL BANKER

    (551) 368-4095

    524 4th St Unit 12, Union City, NJ 07087
  • 6600 Jfk Blvd E Unit 20A, West New York, NJ 07093

    $195,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    6600 Jfk Blvd E Unit 20A, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JEFFREY SPECTOR Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus

    6600 Jfk Blvd E Unit 20A, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /26

    $389,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    6401 Park Ave Unit 401, West New York, NJ 07093

    Welcome to 6401 Park Avenue Condominiums — a beautifully modernized 1-bedroom, 1-bath home offering open-concept living. This luxurious residence features sophisticated contemporary finishes, soaring ceilings, recessed LED lighting, dark hardwood floors, and oversized windows that fill the space with natural light. The spacious bedroom includes a large closet and a custom steel-and-glass door

    Agent Photo

    Giselle Ortega

    KELLER WILLIAMS PARK VIEWS

    (201) 689-5821

    6401 Park Ave Unit 401, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /45

    Starting at $2,000 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    201 Cornelison Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    An exquisite Art Deco building with all the modern amenities that make your life effortless. Enjoy the charm and elegance of a bygone era while still experiencing the comfort and convenience of contemporary living.

    The Roxy

    (551) 205-0283

    201 Cornelison Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • 213 Hutton St, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    $760,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    213 Hutton St, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,383

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Nunez Realty Mark Central

    213 Hutton St, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /30

    $1,099,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    206 Sherman Ave Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    Unparalleled luxury awaits you in Jersey City Heights’ newest condominium project. 206 Sherman Ave is situated on a charming tree-lined street in the heart of everything Jersey City Heights has to offer. Comprised of three stunning 3-bedroom homes, all with private outdoor space and spectacular custom finishes throughout. As you approach 206 Sherman Ave, you are greeted by a gorgeous brick

    Agent Photo

    Paul K. Bryant

    COLDWELL BANKER

    (201) 528-1242

    206 Sherman Ave Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /23

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    355 W Side Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07305

    Spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Full bathroom with large terrace and backyard (over 1,500 sqft.) NEWER RENOVATIONS Be the first to cook in this updated /renovated New kitchen with quartz counters, new appliances, storage great-pantry, quality cabinetry, stunning hardwood floors, Central AC. Bring All your furniture- room for a large dining room and multiple couches for the living room. You're going to love

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Botticelli

    COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    (551) 348-8173

    355 W Side Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07305
    • /48

      Est $830,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Shearwater Ct W Unit 74, Jersey City, NJ 07305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      208 Shearwater Ct W Unit 74, Jersey City, NJ 07305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /31

    $669,900

    $29K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    82 Pleasant Place, Kearny, NJ 07032

    This classic 4-bedroom Colonial is ideally located in the desirable Manor section of Kearny, NJ. Offering a timeless layout and generous living space, the home features four well-proportioned bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a partially finished basement that provides flexible space for a family room, home office, or recreation area. Adding to its appeal, the property is equipped with

    Agent Photo

    Carlie Carreira

    EXP REALTY LLC

    (201) 292-0589

    82 Pleasant Place, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • /43

    Starting at $1,930 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1127-1153 Jf Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Bayonne is a community that retains many of the elements of a small town. Located in the heart of the City, with views of Newark Bay and the Bayonne Bridge, Boulevard Gardens Apartments sets the standard for comfortable living. Our sunny apartments, many of which have views of the water, are situated in a tree-lined park-like setting.Our apartments feature hardwood floors, modern kitchens

    Boulevard Gardens

    (908) 965-8789

    1127-1153 Jf Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • /14

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    315 7th St Unit 301, Union City, NJ 07087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 723 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,631

    Last Listing Agent Socrates Petrakos KELLER WILLIAMS TEAM REALTY

    315 7th St Unit 301, Union City, NJ 07087
  • /21

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    66 Forest St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom Colonial offering stunning views of the NYC skyline and a versatile layout perfect for comfortable living. The second floor features two spacious bedrooms along with an additional room ideal for a walk-in closet, home office, or nursery, complemented by a full bath. The main level boasts a bright and functional layout with a kitchen, living room, and dining

    Agent Photo

    Antonio Semiao

    Century 21 Semiao & Associates

    (551) 239-1319

    66 Forest St, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • /25

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7012 Cottage Ave Unit 202, North Bergen, NJ 07047

    Charming 1BR/1BA located in the heart of North Bergen at Hillside Condominium! This cozy and charming unit features lots of natural lighting, hardwood floors, an abundance of closet space, and includes heat, water, and gas, laundry on premises, and an entire garage parking space available!! A true commuter's dream with an express bus to New York City right around the corner and Hudson Bergen

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Botticelli

    COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    (551) 357-0107

    7012 Cottage Ave Unit 202, North Bergen, NJ 07047

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18