3

Hudson, MA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /5

    $594,900

    • Land
    • 15.39 Acres
    • $38,655 per Acre

    0 Washington St, Hudson, MA 01749

    Prime MetroWest development opportunity – 15.39 acres located along the Route 85 Connector corridor in Hudson with convenient access to I-495 and I-290. Positioned behind the established Pub 99 retail node and surrounded by major retailers including Walmart, CVS, Walgreens, and Stop & Shop. Access to the property is provided via a recorded 50-foot Right-of-Way from Washington Street. The easement

    John Miller Keller Williams Pinnacle Central

    0 Washington St, Hudson, MA 01749
  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $125,698 per Acre

    33 Russo Dr, Marlborough, MA 01752

    BUILDERS TAKE NOTICE ! 1.78 ACRE LOT AVAILABLE IN HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER " ORCHARD ESTATES " in East Marlborough. Zoned A-1. Water & Sewer entry fees have been paid to the City. Close proximity to Route 495 & 20, shopping, restaurants, golf course, park & trails. Build your dream home. Buyer responsible for all due diligence.

    Massis Khoumjian Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham

    33 Russo Dr, Marlborough, MA 01752
  • /2

    $750,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $681,818 per Acre

    339 Old Central St, Berlin, MA 01503

    Bret O'Brien Greater Boston Commercial Properties, Inc.

    339 Old Central St, Berlin, MA 01503

Home Trends in Hudson, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$608,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$675,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$540,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$459,900
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$270,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$358
Number of Homes for Sale
34
Last 12 months Home Sales
215
Months of Supply
1.90
Median List Price
$637,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home