213

Recently Sold Homes in 12534

Section Image
  • 27-29 Pulcher Ave, Hudson, NY 12534

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    27-29 Pulcher Ave, Hudson, NY 12534

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $586,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Birch Barns and Farms Realty LLC

    27-29 Pulcher Ave, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /11

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    54 Ten Broeck Ave, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $266/SF

    Current Estimated Value $324,968

    Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor KW Platform

    54 Ten Broeck Ave, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /30

    $348,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2226 County Route 27, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,960

    Last Listing Agent Karen Westman Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2226 County Route 27, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /26

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    334 Joslen Blvd, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,466

    Last Listing Agent Trevon Williams Greenwood Realty Group of NY

    334 Joslen Blvd, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /34

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    20 Joslen Place, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,638

    Last Listing Agent Beth Harring Harring Properties, LLC

    20 Joslen Place, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /27

    $409,300

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6 Pleasantview Dr, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,743

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Chittenden HS Capital Realty LLC

    6 Pleasantview Dr, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /25

    $787,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    517 - 519 Washington St, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Lampman Peggy Lampman Real Estate

    517 - 519 Washington St, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /29

    $409,300

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6 Pleasant View Dr, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,743

6 Pleasant View Dr, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /14

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    22 Academy Hill Dr, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,936

    Last Listing Agent Miles Vidor Nicole Vidor Real Estate Inc.

    22 Academy Hill Dr, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /20

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    441 New York 23, Hollowville, NY 12513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lipsky William Pitt Sothebys Intn'l

    441 New York 23, Hollowville, NY 12513
  • /21

    $210,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    6727 U S 9, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Molinski Coldwell Banker Advisor Realty

    6727 U S 9, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /51

    $883,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    284 Gahbauer Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1750

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $343/SF

    Current Estimated Value $941,995

    Last Listing Agent Amy Krane The Kinderhook Group, Inc.

    284 Gahbauer Rd, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /28

    $1,150,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    828-834 Warren St, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 9 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Huston Tri Hudson Realty, LLC

    828-834 Warren St, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /21

    $1,095,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    526 State St, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,020

    Last Listing Agent Elissa Patterson LYF Homes

    526 State St, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /7

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    51 Rustys Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,667

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Gagne United Business Services

    51 Rustys Rd, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /19

    $342,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8 Summit St, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Davala Davala Real Estate, LLC

    8 Summit St, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /12

    $270,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    29 Ten Broeck Ave, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,727

    Last Listing Agent James Male HOUSE Hudson Valley Realty

    29 Ten Broeck Ave, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /22

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    418 W Ghent Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,175

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sullivan KW Platform

    418 W Ghent Rd, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /43

    $885,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    550-552 Columbia St, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,530

    Last Listing Agent Anthony D'Argenzio Houlihan Lawrence

    550-552 Columbia St, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /14

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    229 Cold Spring Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,527

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Vale Coldwell Banker Advisor Realty

    229 Cold Spring Rd, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /68

    $1,575,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5498 Route 9h None, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 10 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Mullaney eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    5498 Route 9h None, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /45

    $799,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    19 8th St, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,230

    Last Listing Agent Anthony D'Argenzio Houlihan Lawrence

    19 8th St, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /21

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    438 Carroll St, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,377

    Last Listing Agent Christopher McElroy Tri Hudson Realty, LLC

    438 Carroll St, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /55

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    32 - 34 8th St, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Robinson Red Apple Realty

    32 - 34 8th St, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /26

    $645,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    17 Stephen Dr Unit 4, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,455

    Last Listing Agent Parker Meyer Four Seasons Sotheby's Int.

    17 Stephen Dr Unit 4, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /35

    $825,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    249 Union St, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,798

    Last Listing Agent Anthony D'Argenzio Houlihan Lawrence

    249 Union St, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /26

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7 Charles St, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,588

    Last Listing Agent Steve Green Signature Premier Realty, Inc

    7 Charles St, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /23

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1154 U S 9 Unit 23, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Coutsonikas KW Platform

    1154 U S 9 Unit 23, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /33

    $1,075,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    24 van Wyck Ln, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,851

    Last Listing Agent Annabel Taylor Four Seasons Sotheby's Int.

    24 van Wyck Ln, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /27

    $1,150,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    35 S 5th St, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,193,796

    Last Listing Agent Michele Saunders-Laine HOUSE Hudson Valley Realty

    35 S 5th St, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /9

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    414 Joslen Blvd Unit 24, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Berardi Berardi Realty

    414 Joslen Blvd Unit 24, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /32

    $815,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    44 Worth Ave, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,812

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mahar Mahar Real Estate, LLC

    44 Worth Ave, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /69

    $1,530,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    111 Miller Road 1, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $756/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony D'Argenzio Houlihan Lawrence

    111 Miller Road 1, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /19

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    32 Aitken Ave, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,380

    Last Listing Agent Kari Van Buren Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    32 Aitken Ave, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /32

    $545,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2859 Atlantic Ave, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,728

    Last Listing Agent Alex Alvarez Compass Greater NY LLC

    2859 Atlantic Ave, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    281 Falls Rd, Ghent, NY 12075

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mahar Mahar Real Estate, LLC

    281 Falls Rd, Ghent, NY 12075
  • /18

    $855,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    72 N 5th St, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,333

    Last Listing Agent Kylah Campeta LYF Homes

    72 N 5th St, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /22

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    16 Oakwood Blvd, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,849

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hendler Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    16 Oakwood Blvd, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /46

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    137 Stottville Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,640

    Last Listing Agent Erin Shepherd Mahar Real Estate, LLC

    137 Stottville Rd, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /27

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    81 Hallenbeck Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,353,209

81 Hallenbeck Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home