$45,000
- Land
- 35.81 Acres
- $1,257 per Acre
Lot 53 Colorado Buffalo Ranch, Walsenburg, CO 81089
Lot 53 Colorado Buffalo Ranch, Walsenburg, CO 81089$45,000
Lot 53 Colorado Buffalo Ranch, Walsenburg, CO 81089
Lot 53 Colorado Buffalo Ranch, Walsenburg, CO 81089$80,000
0 Sunrise Rd Unit 80 REC8121720, Walsenburg, CO 81089
Amazing property with so many possibilities. Spanish Peaks offer a dramatic backdrop over this tranquil part of Colorado. Gently Rolling terrain opens up to hidden meadows and valleys. Silver Spurs Ranch is located just minutes south of Walsenburg. Bring your house plans and make your dreams a reality.
Charles Tomlinson Coldwell Banker Realty BK
$234,000
218 E Spruce St, Walsenburg, CO 81089
Lori Cordova Bachman & Associates
$45,000
Lot 53 Colorado Buffalo Ranch Unit 53, Walsenburg, CO 81089
Take a good look at this one! Presenting Lot #53 in Colorado Buffalo Ranch, perfectly situated between Colorado City and Walsenburg, just west of I-25 and only 4.5 miles from pavement. This 35-acre parcel features rolling hills with numerous potential building sites and killer mountain views that will take your breath away. With power already along the road, it's ready for you to build your dream
Paul Machmuller Code of the West Real Estate
$10,990
0 La Deora Blvd Unit REC5971366, Walsenburg, CO 81089
Your Chance to Own Prime, Buildable Land with Stunning Views of the Spanish Peaks This flat, buildable lot offers endless potential and breathtaking views of the Spanish Peaks. Perfect for parking a camper now, it's ready to be transformed into whatever you envision, whether it's a weekend getaway or a future home base. Enjoy easy access to Lathrop State Park, nearby reservoirs, and abundant