106

Recently Sold Hughes County OK Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $700,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    8507 Oak Ridge Dr, Stuart, OK 74570

    • Land
    • 179.3 Acres
    • $3,904 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Padgett Arrowhead Land Company

    8507 Oak Ridge Dr, Stuart, OK 74570
  • /39

    $75,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    118 S Lowe St, Holdenville, OK 74848

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,659

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sherry Jack Sherry Real Estate

    118 S Lowe St, Holdenville, OK 74848
  • /24

    $150,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    302 S County Line Rd, Allen, OK 74825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,857

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Cooper McGraw, REALTORS

    302 S County Line Rd, Allen, OK 74825
  • /24

    $190,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1100 N Gulf St, Holdenville, OK 74848

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,596

    Last Listing Agent Tonja Weaver Sweeney & Assoc of Holdenville

    1100 N Gulf St, Holdenville, OK 74848
  • /64

    $306,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7202 E 148, Allen, OK 74825

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,459

    Last Listing Agent Julie Taylor Gray Real Estate Elite, Inc.

    7202 E 148, Allen, OK 74825
  • /51

    $324,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    6936 E 138 Rd, Holdenville, OK 74848

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,818

    Last Listing Agent Tamera Johnson KW Summit Shawnee

    6936 E 138 Rd, Holdenville, OK 74848
  • /16

    $60,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    507 Country Club Dr, Holdenville, OK 74848

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,093

    Last Listing Agent Chelsie Shirley Sweeney & Assoc of Holdenville

    507 Country Club Dr, Holdenville, OK 74848
  • /13

    $114,500 Sold May 12, 2026

    211 Trevyn St, Holdenville, OK 74848

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,942

211 Trevyn St, Holdenville, OK 74848
  • /43

    $175,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    700 S Oliphant St, Holdenville, OK 74848

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,363

    Last Listing Agent Edward Davis Pam Robinson Real Estate Inc

    700 S Oliphant St, Holdenville, OK 74848
  • /46

    $300,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    0 State Highway 48, Okemah, OK 74859

    • Land
    • 86 Acres
    • $3,488 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Curry OK Real Estate LLC

    0 State Highway 48, Okemah, OK 74859
  • /3

    $7,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    119 Belmont St, Holdenville, OK 74848

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,377

119 Belmont St, Holdenville, OK 74848
  • /68

    $198,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    60 E West 122 Rd, Wetumka, OK 74883

    • Land
    • 60.67 Acres
    • $3,264 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colbey Webster OUROK Realty

    60 E West 122 Rd, Wetumka, OK 74883
  • /20

    $145,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    524 N Kelker St, Holdenville, OK 74848

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,711

524 N Kelker St, Holdenville, OK 74848
  • /26

    $242,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    0 E 1310 Rd Unit 1193128, Wewoka, OK 74884

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $3,025 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Christ Copper Creek Real Estate

    0 E 1310 Rd Unit 1193128, Wewoka, OK 74884
  • /10

    $60,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    119 Wade St, Holdenville, OK 74848

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,901

119 Wade St, Holdenville, OK 74848
  • /15

    $184,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    0000 Highway 9, Dustin, OK 74839

    • Land
    • 56 Acres
    • $3,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lyndon Christensen Waving Wheat Realty LLC

    0000 Highway 9, Dustin, OK 74839
  • /32

    $275,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    3229 N 372 Rd, Holdenville, OK 74848

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,439

3229 N 372 Rd, Holdenville, OK 74848
  • /51

    $150,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3462 N 3735 Rd, Holdenville, OK 74848

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,146

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Bennett Bennett LAND & Home

    3462 N 3735 Rd, Holdenville, OK 74848
  • /23

    $172,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    104 Moore Ave, Holdenville, OK 74848

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,526

104 Moore Ave, Holdenville, OK 74848
  • /24

    $58,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    120 Oak St, Atwood, OK 74827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,899

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Lindsey Jack Sherry Real Estate

    120 Oak St, Atwood, OK 74827
  • /17

    $60,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    913 N Hinckley St, Holdenville, OK 74848

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,806

913 N Hinckley St, Holdenville, OK 74848
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,418

    Last Listing Agent Cody Simmons McGraw, REALTORS

    Unlisted Address
  • /44

    $77,900 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    502 S Canard St, Wetumka, OK 74883

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake McClure Horner McClure & Associates

    502 S Canard St, Wetumka, OK 74883
  • /17

    $161,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    717 N Burns St, Holdenville, OK 74848

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,762

717 N Burns St, Holdenville, OK 74848
  • /36

    $55,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2244 382 Rd, Wetumka, OK 74883

    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $4,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chip Coleman Pam Robinson Real Estate Inc

    2244 382 Rd, Wetumka, OK 74883
  • /12

    $60,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    401 N Gulf St, Holdenville, OK 74848

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,240

401 N Gulf St, Holdenville, OK 74848
  • /9

    $15,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    301 S Hinckley St, Holdenville, OK 74848

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,959

301 S Hinckley St, Holdenville, OK 74848
  • /49

    $160,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    903 E Adams, Holdenville, OK 74848

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,649

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sherry Jack Sherry Real Estate

    903 E Adams, Holdenville, OK 74848
  • /49

    $260,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7913 Highway 270, Holdenville, OK 74848

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Lister EXP Realty LLC (BO)

    7913 Highway 270, Holdenville, OK 74848
  • /27

    $290,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7766 E 135 Rd, Holdenville, OK 74848

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,208

7766 E 135 Rd, Holdenville, OK 74848
  • /14

    $20,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5 382 Rd, Wetumka, OK 74883

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

5 382 Rd, Wetumka, OK 74883
  • /26

    $145,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    301 Warren St, Holdenville, OK 74848

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,358

301 Warren St, Holdenville, OK 74848
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0 3900 Rd Unit 2603023, Dustin, OK 74839

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Jani Fox Coldwell Banker Select

    0 3900 Rd Unit 2603023, Dustin, OK 74839
  • /18

    $60,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    800 N Burgess St, Holdenville, OK 74848

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,925

800 N Burgess St, Holdenville, OK 74848
  • /6

    $33,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8250 E 122 Rd, Wetumka, OK 74883

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,060

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Robinson Pam Robinson Real Estate Inc

    8250 E 122 Rd, Wetumka, OK 74883
  • /39

    $25,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3208 Elm, Lamar, OK 74850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,118

    Last Listing Agent Tara Goodson Jack Sherry Real Estate

    3208 Elm, Lamar, OK 74850
  • /30

    $107,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    120 Adams St, Holdenville, OK 74848

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,504

    Last Listing Agent Paige Sheffield Jack Sherry Real Estate

    120 Adams St, Holdenville, OK 74848
  • /31

    $128,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2648 N 382 Unit C, Wetumka, OK 74883

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,768

2648 N 382 Unit C, Wetumka, OK 74883
  • /28

    $310,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    7532 E 130 Rd, Holdenville, OK 74848

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,322

7532 E 130 Rd, Holdenville, OK 74848
  • /38

    $55,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    213 1st St, Atwood, OK 74827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,676

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sherry Jack Sherry Real Estate

    213 1st St, Atwood, OK 74827

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home