300

Recently Sold Hummelstown, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $775,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4 Apple Tree Ln, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,580

    Last Listing Agent Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    4 Apple Tree Ln, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /39

    $420,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1715 Landvater Rd, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,434

    Last Listing Agent JUDY STOVER Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    1715 Landvater Rd, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /46

    $640,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    729 Carlson Rd, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,117

    Last Listing Agent Sally Copeland Coldwell Banker Realty

    729 Carlson Rd, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /38

    $362,500 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    627 Springhouse Ln, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,255

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Shope Coldwell Banker Realty

    627 Springhouse Ln, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /31

    $320,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    159 High Pointe Dr, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Reigert Keller Williams Realty

    159 High Pointe Dr, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /29

    $387,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    110 High Pointe Dr, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kara Pierce EXP Realty, LLC

    110 High Pointe Dr, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /33

    $275,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    287 Thrush Dr, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,181

    Last Listing Agent Don Sepety BHHS Fox & Roach-Collegeville

    287 Thrush Dr, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /61

    $1,125,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1160 Stoney Run Rd, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,193

    Last Listing Agent Christie Fugate Coldwell Banker Realty

    1160 Stoney Run Rd, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /30

    $188,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    307 W Main St, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,431

    Last Listing Agent Schylar Bethea Keller Williams of Central PA

    307 W Main St, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /40

    $599,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1168 Cord Dr, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,555

    Last Listing Agent Ajay Patel Coldwell Banker Realty

    1168 Cord Dr, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /22

    $79,900 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    116 Brownstone Park, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JUAN AGUILAR-URBINA Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    116 Brownstone Park, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /45

    $599,400 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    761 Zermatt Dr, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,796

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hess Keller Williams of Central PA

    761 Zermatt Dr, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /36

    $466,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    989 Kings Way W, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,336

989 Kings Way W, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /26

    $334,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    112 Park Ave, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,175

    Last Listing Agent Dave Rippon Coldwell Banker Realty

    112 Park Ave, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /47

    $1,250,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1011 Peggy Dr, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,260,389

    Last Listing Agent Ajay Patel Coldwell Banker Realty

    1011 Peggy Dr, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /23

    $375,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    495 Trail Rd, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,469

    Last Listing Agent Dave Rippon Coldwell Banker Realty

    495 Trail Rd, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /57

    $365,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    340 Hilltop Rd, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,394

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Enterline Keller Williams Realty

    340 Hilltop Rd, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /15

    $510,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    22 Cedar Ave, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • Studio
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,124

    Last Listing Agent Amber Branchi Coldwell Banker Realty

    22 Cedar Ave, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /19

    $275,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1 Chalfont Cir, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,845

    Last Listing Agent Alec Dormer Keller Williams of Central PA

    1 Chalfont Cir, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /47

    $550,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2158 Carey Way, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,963

    Last Listing Agent Rose Knepp Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2158 Carey Way, Hummelstown, PA 17036

Showing Results 281 - 300, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home