7,166

Hunt Valley, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /100

    $1,995,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 7,758 Sq Ft

    903 Ivy Hill Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    Step into a world of refined contemporary design. The GATED DRIVEWAY leads to this fully renovated 7,800-square-foot architectural home featuring 7 bedrooms and 9 bathrooms, nestled among the trees. Dramatic vaulted ceilings and expansive floor-to-ceiling windows flood the interior with natural light while framing serene woodland views, creating a seamless connection between the home and its

    Nathan Young Cummings & Co. Realtors

    903 Ivy Hill Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030
  • /105

    $735,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    14240 Cuba Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,263

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hartman O'Conor, Mooney & Fitzgerald

    14240 Cuba Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030
    • /53

      Est $523,396 Not Listed For Sale

      951 Walnut Wood Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      951 Walnut Wood Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /44

    $590,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    9 Deer Pass Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,707

    Last Listing Agent James Weiskerger Next Step Realty

    9 Deer Pass Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030
    • /20

      Est $355,994 Not Listed For Sale

      540 Rhapsody Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      540 Rhapsody Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /18

    $205,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    400 Symphony Cir, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,877

    Last Listing Agent Athina Garcia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    400 Symphony Cir, Cockeysville, MD 21030
    • /55

      Est $650,077 Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Justa Ln, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1113 Justa Ln, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Darrell BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /58

    $450,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    921 Saxon Hill Dr, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,751

    Last Listing Agent Carole Stencil Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    921 Saxon Hill Dr, Cockeysville, MD 21030
    • /32

      Est $430,172 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Sherwood Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      616 Sherwood Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Harris Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /27

    $419,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    12 Hillary Way, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,988

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Miller Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    12 Hillary Way, Cockeysville, MD 21030
    • /37

      Est $511,808 Not Listed For Sale

      11908 White Heather Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      11908 White Heather Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Valle Compass

  • /36

    $650,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    10599 Blue Bell Way, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,064

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Bruno Cummings & Co. Realtors

    10599 Blue Bell Way, Cockeysville, MD 21030
    • /28

      Est $350,185 Not Listed For Sale

      535 Ensemble Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      535 Ensemble Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Simone Keller Williams Legacy

  • /19

    $374,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2 Summit Green Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,754

    Last Listing Agent Tahlea Mcneil Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2 Summit Green Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030
    • /29

      Est $385,642 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Warren Common, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      35 Warren Common, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Toohey RE/MAX

  • /105

    $2,070,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    25 Brett Manor Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,091,723

    Last Listing Agent Annie Balcerzak AB & Co Realtors, Inc.

    25 Brett Manor Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030
    • /39

      Est $395,294 Not Listed For Sale

      10 White Pine Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      10 White Pine Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Krissy Doherty Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    315 Hometown Way, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,689

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Hall Bay View Realty

    315 Hometown Way, Cockeysville, MD 21030
    • /29

      Est $380,801 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Warren Common, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      18 Warren Common, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kara Hammann Next Step Realty

  • /56

    $635,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1119 Greenway Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,685

    Last Listing Agent Bethanie Fincato Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1119 Greenway Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030
    • /33

      Est $365,464 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Ensemble Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      509 Ensemble Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Lerner TTR Sotheby's International Realty

  • /39

    $375,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    26 Silverton Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,401

    Last Listing Agent Ashira Barbosa Cummings & Co. Realtors

    26 Silverton Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030
    • /35

      Est $356,920 Not Listed For Sale

      532 Rhapsody Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      532 Rhapsody Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justine Mangione Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /24

    $211,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7 Warren Lodge Ct Unit 2B, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,670

    Last Listing Agent Susan Shterengarts Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7 Warren Lodge Ct Unit 2B, Cockeysville, MD 21030
    • /71

      Est $1,543,813 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Ridge Farm Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 7,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3 Ridge Farm Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Perlow Monument Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $669,294 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    13832 Ridgeview Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    13832 Ridgeview Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030
    • /33

      Est $400,069 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Valley Ridge Loop, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5 Valley Ridge Loop, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Carter Douglas Realty, LLC

  • /59

    $450,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    103 Sherwood Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Karns RE/MAX Components

    103 Sherwood Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030
    • /52

      Est $767,149 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Clay Hill Cir, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      203 Clay Hill Cir, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Darrell BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /51

    $430,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    10306 Greenside Dr, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,294

    Last Listing Agent Bob Simon Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10306 Greenside Dr, Cockeysville, MD 21030
    • /25

      Est $488,835 Not Listed For Sale

      10559 Gateridge Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      10559 Gateridge Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,500
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Pham EXP Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $574,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    40 Iron Mill Garth, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,091

    Last Listing Agent Danny Morris O'Brien Realty ERA Powered

    40 Iron Mill Garth, Cockeysville, MD 21030
    • /26

      Est $518,896 Not Listed For Sale

      10810 Lakespring Way, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      10810 Lakespring Way, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kaifer-Stephenson Howard Hanna

  • /86

    $276,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    52 Sherwood Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,743

    Last Listing Agent Tim Karns RE/MAX Components

    52 Sherwood Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030
    • /66

      Est $1,630,701 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Chris Eliot Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      13 Chris Eliot Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Baldwin Compass

  • /19

    $659,830 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    13868 Hunt Valley Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    13868 Hunt Valley Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030
    • /45

      Est $358,807 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Silverton Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      38 Silverton Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,455
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Kemerer Compass

  • /38

    $599,990 Sold Nov 15, 2025

    13826 Hunt Valley Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Weiskerger Next Step Realty

    13826 Hunt Valley Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030
    • /96

      Est $1,329,634 Not Listed For Sale

      13023 Jerome Jay Dr, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 8,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      13023 Jerome Jay Dr, Cockeysville, MD 21030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kinnear RE/MAX

  • /54

    $640,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    10585 Blue Bell Way, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,366

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Motz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    10585 Blue Bell Way, Cockeysville, MD 21030

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home