31,483

Huntersville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $688,990 New Construction

    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 4.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,314+ Sq Ft

    Blair Plan at Spring Grove, Huntersville, NC 28078

    Build up to 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms in this stunning new construction home. Contact our team today for more information!

    M/I Homes Builder
    1104 Yellow Springs Dr Unit 36484655, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /20

    $1,641 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11122 Hambright Jct Dr Unit E302, Huntersville, NC 28078

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1695/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1641/moLanding's apartments at Hambright Junction

    (650) 550-2844

    11122 Hambright Jct Dr Unit E302, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /24

    $707,500 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    16400 Ranger Trail, Huntersville, NC 28078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,399

    Last Listing Agent Gretel Howell Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman

    16400 Ranger Trail, Huntersville, NC 28078
    • /43

      Est $679,758 Not Listed For Sale

      11708 Warfield Ave, Huntersville, NC 28078

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      11708 Warfield Ave, Huntersville, NC 28078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Sny Blue Oak Realty Group

  • /32

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    Kensington Plan at Bryton Crossing Townhomes, Huntersville, NC 28078

    The Kensington is a three-story, three-bedroom townhome with two full baths and two half baths. The first floor features a bonus room with a powder room. The second floor features a spacious and open family room, dining area, and kitchen with an island, as well as a cozy cafe. The third floor features three bedrooms, including the primary bedroom with an attached bath, an additional bath, and an

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    11978 Old Statesville Rd Unit 38552562, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /2

    $2,545 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10755 Rivergate Dr NW, Huntersville, NC 28078

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in Huntersville, NC, may be the right place for you. See the

    (980) 577-4548

    10755 Rivergate Dr NW, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /41

    $910,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    8920 Branch Brook Place, Huntersville, NC 28078

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,164

    Last Listing Agent Misty Hurd EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    8920 Branch Brook Place, Huntersville, NC 28078
    • /46

      Est $699,765 Not Listed For Sale

      10416 Donahue Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      10416 Donahue Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Cook Real Broker, LLC

  • /27

    $821,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,337 Sq Ft

    Logan Plan at Amara Run, Huntersville, NC 28078

    Two-Story Ceiling in Great Room, Main Level Guest Suite, Optional Rolling Wall to Outdoor Living Space, Spacious Garage with Optional Office, Flex Space with Optional Home Gym, Large Drop Zone at Garage Entry, Loft with Dual Work Space and Opt. Guest Suite, Optional Bonus Room with Wet Bar, Indoor/Outdoor Fireplace Options, Opt. Covered Deck at Primary Bedroom, Walk-in Laundry with Optional Sink,

    Shea Homes Builder
    14024 Roosevelt Grove Dr Unit 38368724, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /20

    $2,805

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9203 Greenheather Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make

    (704) 285-0571

    9203 Greenheather Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /27

    $410,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    15622 N Carolina 73, Huntersville, NC 28078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,083

    Last Listing Agent Heather Miller Real Broker, LLC

    15622 N Carolina 73, Huntersville, NC 28078
    • /31

      Est $684,129 Not Listed For Sale

      16341 Autumn Cove Ln, Huntersville, NC 28078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      16341 Autumn Cove Ln, Huntersville, NC 28078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Burrows EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /16

    $649,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    16033 Watts Creek Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078

    KitchenAid Gas Appliances, Quartz Countertops in Alabaster White, Farmhouse Kitchen Sink, 9' Rolling Wall at Dining to Outdoor Living , Great Room Electric Fireplace, Over $12K in Trim Upgrades, Under Cabinet Lighting in Kitchen, Hard Surface Floors in Loft and Primary Bedroom, Over $29K in Hardscaping Upgrades, Gas Stub for Future Grill, MLS ID #4284257

    Shea Homes Builder
    16033 Watts Creek Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /20

    $1,641 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11122 Hambright Jct Dr Unit G202, Huntersville, NC 28078

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1639/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1641/moLanding's apartments at Hambright Junction

    (415) 429-7276

    11122 Hambright Jct Dr Unit G202, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /35

    $555,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    17309 Knoxwood Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,030

    Last Listing Agent Victoria McHutchon COMPASS

    17309 Knoxwood Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078
    • /35

      Est $748,798 Not Listed For Sale

      11602 Warfield Ave, Huntersville, NC 28078

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      11602 Warfield Ave, Huntersville, NC 28078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $776,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ken Coronet Realty One Group Revolution

  • /14

    $584,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,972+ Sq Ft

    The Fenmore Plan at Whitaker Pointe - Signature Series, Huntersville, NC 28078

    Build the home of your dreams with The Fenmore! This amazing floorplan boasts an open-concept design with 4 exterior elevations to choose from.

    M/I Homes Builder
    12112 Avast Dr Unit 36476976, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /6

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    13543 Roderick Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078

    Property Id: 2439596Spacious and private floor living area available in a well-maintained family home in Huntersville (Charlotte area). This semi-furnished space offers a comfortable and quiet environment, ideal for a working professional or student.Features:•Private bedroom + loft area•Full bathroom (exclusive use)•Large closet space•Entire floor is independent,

    (469) 731-8504

    13543 Roderick Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /30

    $1,874,900 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8115 Farm Crossing Ln, Huntersville, NC 28078

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Classica Homes Stephens Farm

    8115 Farm Crossing Ln, Huntersville, NC 28078
    • /44

      Est $686,934 Not Listed For Sale

      16229 Autumn Cove Ln, Huntersville, NC 28078

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      16229 Autumn Cove Ln, Huntersville, NC 28078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $696,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Brown Hines & Associates Realty LLC

  • /14

    $559,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft

    Oxford Plan at Whitaker Pointe - Signature Series, Huntersville, NC 28078

    This new ranch plan has up to 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and everything you are looking for in your dream home.

    M/I Homes Builder
    12112 Avast Dr Unit 36462042, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /20

    $2,075 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11122 Hambright Jct Dr Unit C201, Huntersville, NC 28078

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2068/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2075/moLanding's apartments at Hambright Junction

    (628) 250-2739

    11122 Hambright Jct Dr Unit C201, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /48

    $655,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    15630 Sagefield Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,096

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cernuto Mooresville Realty LLC

    15630 Sagefield Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078
    • /22

      Est $890,934 Not Listed For Sale

      16117 Loch Raven Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      16117 Loch Raven Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $869,990
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Byrd Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $399,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    Gray 3-Story Plan at Vanguard at Vermillion, Huntersville, NC 28078

    This beautiful three-story townhome is designed to complement the way you want to live. Enter the first floor underneath your covered front porch and enter the "Dream Space". This finished area features a powder bath, closet, and access to your spacious 2-car garage. Perfect for anything you dream up - an office, gym, craft room, or cinema room, this space enables you to customize and meet your

    Brookline Homes Builder
    11013 Warfield Ave Unit 36737831, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /15

    $2,720 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7906 Avensong Terrace Ct, Huntersville, NC 28078

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in Huntersville, NC, has a lot to offer; does it check all your

    (980) 360-4411

    7906 Avensong Terrace Ct, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /47

    $392,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    11965 Hambright Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,007

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nguyen Southern Nest Realty Inc

    11965 Hambright Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078
    • /34

      Est $707,165 Not Listed For Sale

      3911 Halcyon Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3911 Halcyon Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Stone Stone Properties

  • /48

    $531,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    Cypress Plan at Enclave at Riverdale, Huntersville, NC 28078

    The Cypress is a two-story, four-bedroom, three-bath home with a formal dining room, a first-floor guest suite with a full bath, and a kitchen with an island and pantry. The second floor features the primary bedroom, two additional bedrooms, a hall bath, a convenient upstairs laundry room, and an oversized loft area. Options available to personalize your home include a sunroom, screen porch, or

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    0 McDowell Run Dr Unit 36500042, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /20

    $1,641 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11122 Hambright Jct Dr Unit F305, Huntersville, NC 28078

(628) 333-3238

    11122 Hambright Jct Dr Unit F305, Huntersville, NC 28078
    • /44

      Est $566,912 Not Listed For Sale

      11138 Hollis Hill Ln, Huntersville, NC 28078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      11138 Hollis Hill Ln, Huntersville, NC 28078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Gramlich Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

  • /39

    $402,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft

    Anchor 3-Story Plan at Vanguard at Vermillion, Huntersville, NC 28078

    This beautiful 3-story townhome is designed to complement how you want to live. Enter the first floor underneath the covered front porch and enter the "Dream Space". This finished area features a powder bath, closet, and access to your spacious 2-car garage. Perfect for anything you dream up - an office, gym, craft room, or cinema room- this space allows you to customize and meet your needs!

    Brookline Homes Builder
    11013 Warfield Ave Unit 36737915, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /20

    $1,641 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11122 Hambright Jct Dr Unit J203, Huntersville, NC 28078

(628) 333-6838

    11122 Hambright Jct Dr Unit J203, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /44

    $490,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    10230 Blackstock Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,877

    Last Listing Agent Britney Biles Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    10230 Blackstock Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078
    • /36

      Est $641,586 Not Listed For Sale

      15509 Gallant Ridge Place, Huntersville, NC 28078

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      15509 Gallant Ridge Place, Huntersville, NC 28078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alveria Mundy ALBRICK

  • /48

    $520,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    8213 Cottsbrooke Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078

    Immaculate ranch-style home in Macaulay offering true main-level living with 3 bedrooms, including a private primary suite, plus a spacious upstairs bonus room with full bath—ideal for guests, work, or flex space. This home has been meticulously maintained with major system updates already completed, including roof (2019), HVAC (2025), gutters (2025), smart thermostats (2025), LED lighting

    Rachel Lewis Lewis And Kirk Realty LLC

    8213 Cottsbrooke Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /17

    $2,130 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15222 Eric Kyle Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (980) 842-6575

    15222 Eric Kyle Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /30

    $560,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    8806 Cool Meadow Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,231

    Last Listing Agent Lena Suarez Coldwell Banker Realty

    8806 Cool Meadow Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078
    • /22

      Est $502,651 Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Bridgeford Dr NW, Huntersville, NC 28078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1310 Bridgeford Dr NW, Huntersville, NC 28078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Bryant COMPASS

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home