18,673

Huntingdon County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /73

    $349,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1672 Chess Club Rd, James Creek, PA 16657

    Magnificent views of the mountainside abound from this beauty.. Perfect year round or seasonal home on 2.3 acre lot is short distance to Shy Beaver Boat Launch, Raystown Resort and Tatman Run boat launch. Features huge eat-in kitchen and very roomy living room. Lots of natural light and beautiful decks to enjoy the wildlife, lower level garages are perfect for your boat and toys and also has some

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Kleckner

    Raystown Realty

    (814) 894-1134

    1672 Chess Club Rd, James Creek, PA 16657
  • /41

    $179,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2221 Warm Springs Ave, Huntingdon, PA 16652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,667

    Last Listing Agent Christie Smick 814 Realty Group Inc

    2221 Warm Springs Ave, Huntingdon, PA 16652
    • /53

      Est $533,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      6878 Dogwood Ln, Alexandria, PA 16611

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6878 Dogwood Ln, Alexandria, PA 16611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Bickford Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /19

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    6721 Old Plank Rd, Broad Top City, PA 16621

    New Price! This cozy retreat on a generous 1.84-acre lot, providing ample space for outdoor activities and gardening. Mobile home was built in 1974 with two comfortable bedrooms and full bathroom, this single-wide home is perfect for those seeking simplicity and ease of living. Bunk house needs updated and is used for storage currently. Has 2 boats on sight and can be included with the property

    Agent Photo

    Wendell Hoover

    Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    (582) 260-0394

    6721 Old Plank Rd, Broad Top City, PA 16621
  • /51

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2742 Pennington Rd, Tyrone, PA 16686

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,757

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Gority John Hill Real Estate

    2742 Pennington Rd, Tyrone, PA 16686
    • /50

      Est $400,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      1761 On Point Ln, Warriors Mark, PA 16877

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1761 On Point Ln, Warriors Mark, PA 16877

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Hassinger RE/MAX

  • /42

    $239,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    3308 Cold Springs Rd, Huntingdon, PA 16652

    One story living that is move in ready, close to town and ready for you! Features include hardwood floors, lovely kitchen w/ granite countertops and new electric stove, cozy family room and formal living room, dining area, 3BR and bath on the first floor, 1st floor laundry sports a new washer and dryer. 2BR upstairs is perfect for kids, extra guests or even a work-from-home space. New mini split

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Kleckner

    Raystown Realty

    (582) 203-6051

    3308 Cold Springs Rd, Huntingdon, PA 16652
  • /53

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    18671 Sugar Run Rd, Todd, PA 16685

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1600

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,824

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Gambacurta Coldwell Banker Realty

    18671 Sugar Run Rd, Todd, PA 16685
    • /33

      Est $272,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      5929 Old Plank Rd, James Creek, PA 16657

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5929 Old Plank Rd, James Creek, PA 16657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christie Smick 814 Realty Group Inc.

  • /17

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 367.59 Acres
    • $2,992 per Acre

    0 Mountain Rd, James Creek, PA 16657

    Discover 367.6 acres of prime Pennsylvania hunting land with breathtaking views of Raystown Lake and abundant wildlife. This property is home to bear, turkey, deer, grouse, pheasant, coyote, and so much more—making it an outdoorsman’s dream. Bordering State Game Lands 118 and 73, you’ll enjoy direct access to over 5,463 acres of additional recreation and hunting opportunities. Conveniently

    Agent Photo

    Alexis Thompson

    Lake & Country Real Estate

    (814) 787-2218

    0 Mountain Rd, James Creek, PA 16657
  • /18

    $101,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    15 E Vandevender St, Mount Union, PA 17066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,011

    Last Listing Agent Steven Mistretta Apex Realty Group

    15 E Vandevender St, Mount Union, PA 17066
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1459 Savitts Ln, Saxton, PA 16678

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1459 Savitts Ln, Saxton, PA 16678

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Kleckner Raystown Realty

  • /15

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $106,667 per Acre

    0 Hill Valley Rd, Mount Union, PA 17066

    Prime building opportunity in Shirley township - located just outside of town along Route 747/Hill Valley Road, this property offers excellent potential for a variety of uses. The lot features an existing 15' x 50' block structure, providing a footprint for your project. While the building requires a new roof, it offers a fantastic "blank slate" for a workshop, storage facility, or commercial

    Agent Photo

    David Gardner

    Apex Realty Group

    (814) 257-5470

    0 Hill Valley Rd, Mount Union, PA 17066
  • /28

    $134,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    20586 Main St, Saltillo, PA 17253

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Gretchen Gun Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    20586 Main St, Saltillo, PA 17253
    • /4

      Est $176,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      18145 Timberhill Ln, Cassville, PA 16623

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      18145 Timberhill Ln, Cassville, PA 16623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Guyer Apex Realty Group

  • /58

    $259,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 533 Sq Ft

    7692 Ski Slope Rd, Three Springs, PA 17264

    Tucked away on 12.89 acres of wooded ground, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, recreation, and potential. “Cute as a button,” the home welcomes you with a quaint feel & inviting character, while the surrounding acreage provides a peaceful natural setting. The land is well suited for hunting making it a great getaway for sportsmen or anyone looking to enjoy nature right outside

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Kleckner

    Raystown Realty

    (582) 219-8410

    7692 Ski Slope Rd, Three Springs, PA 17264
  • /19

    $198,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    14443 Greenwood Rd, Huntingdon, PA 16652

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,638

    Last Listing Agent Steven Bodner RE/MAX Centre Realty

    14443 Greenwood Rd, Huntingdon, PA 16652
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      2093 Deer Ridge Ln, Entriken, PA 16638

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2093 Deer Ridge Ln, Entriken, PA 16638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda White Schrack Realty

  • /58

    $179,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1135 Washington St, Huntingdon, PA 16652

    Wonderful move in ready home that features lovely updated kitchen, living room with new carpet, 3BR and bath on second floor PLUS huge finished attic with 2 rooms that make a perfect game room, kids hang out or a craft space. Outside features a huge fenced in yard with lots of outdoor living space, one car garage. New roof in 2025 is the icing on the cake with little maintenance on the exterior.

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Kleckner

    Raystown Realty

    (582) 259-9300

    1135 Washington St, Huntingdon, PA 16652
  • /47

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1467 Ridge Rd, Warriors Mark, PA 16877

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1600

    Last Sold Summary

    • $536/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,167

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Palacios Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    1467 Ridge Rd, Warriors Mark, PA 16877
    • /25

      Est $250,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      12379 Maple Ln, Hesston, PA 16647

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      12379 Maple Ln, Hesston, PA 16647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda White Schrack Realty

  • /19

    $89,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft

    11217 Hazel Dr, Huntingdon, PA 16652

    Experience the perfect blend of riverfront tranquility and mountain views in this charming Ardenheim Village cottage. Designed for those who appreciate the outdoors, the home features a spacious screened-in porch—ideal for taking in the expansive mountain range, the rhythmic sounds of the Juniata River, and the sight of local eagles soaring over the open fields. The main level offers a convenient

    Agent Photo

    Alexis Thompson

    Lake & Country Real Estate

    (582) 207-7623

    11217 Hazel Dr, Huntingdon, PA 16652
  • /11

    $28,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Croghan Pike, Shirleysburg, PA 17260

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $20,290 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Shovlin, CRS Apex Realty Group

    0 Croghan Pike, Shirleysburg, PA 17260
    • /64

      Est $246,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      22638 Tannery Rd, Shade Gap, PA 17255

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      22638 Tannery Rd, Shade Gap, PA 17255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Thompson RE/MAX

  • /30

    $154,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,490 per Acre

    0 Trollfoss Dr, Oneida Township, PA 16652

    GIANT WATERFALL! 10 ACRES! 5 minutes to Juniata College, 7 minutes to Weiss Grocery Store, 9 minutes to downtown historic Huntingdon, 18 minutes to Snyder's Run Boat Launch & Raystown Lake, and 39 minutes to downtown State College & Penn State University. Build your dream home on this wooded parcel with several water features throughout the property. Once in a lifetime opportunity to own the most

    Agent Photo

    Alexis Thompson

    Lake & Country Real Estate

    (582) 558-1063

    0 Trollfoss Dr, Oneida Township, PA 16652
  • /73

    $149,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    11879 Keystone Rd, Shirleysburg, PA 17260

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,861

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Kleckner Raystown Realty

    11879 Keystone Rd, Shirleysburg, PA 17260
    • /16

      Est $54,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      16979 Croghan Pike, Mount Union, PA 17260

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1600
      16979 Croghan Pike, Mount Union, PA 17260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 546% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kameron Starr Starr and Associates Realty , LLC

  • /13

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 10.99 Acres
    • $8,180 per Acre

    0 Coles Valley Rd Unit 2820519, Robertsdale, PA 16674

    Escape to your own private retreat with this beautiful 10.99-acre wooded property offering the perfect blend of seclusion and accessibility w/direct public road access, you can enjoy year-round use whether you're looking for a weekend getaway or future homesite. Tranquil Roaring Run Creek meanders through the land, creating a peaceful natural setting and the soothing sounds of flowing water. This

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Kleckner

    Raystown Realty

    (814) 885-1676

    0 Coles Valley Rd Unit 2820519, Robertsdale, PA 16674
  • /54

    $299,900

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    10357 Wagner Rd, Huntingdon, PA 16652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,549

    Last Listing Agent R. Scott Merrell Raystown Realty

    10357 Wagner Rd, Huntingdon, PA 16652
    • /31

      Est $425,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      17902 Ran Jan Ln, Cassville, PA 16623

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      17902 Ran Jan Ln, Cassville, PA 16623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Mistretta Apex Realty Group

  • /22

    $182,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,265 Sq Ft

    24 E Halley St, Mount Union, PA 17066

    Charming 1.5-Story home with detached garage & workshop. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home has convenient first-floor primary bedroom and full bath. Relax on the covered front porch or the spacious concrete patio that is ideal for summer BBQs and outdoor gatherings. Newer roof, siding & windows! Call today 814-641-2739

    Agent Photo

    David Gardner

    Apex Realty Group

    (814) 885-4187

    24 E Halley St, Mount Union, PA 17066
  • /38

    $209,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6417 Old Plank Rd, Broad Top City, PA 16621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Kleckner Raystown Realty

    6417 Old Plank Rd, Broad Top City, PA 16621
    • /51

      Est $103,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      21107 Broad St, Broad Top, PA 16621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      21107 Broad St, Broad Top, PA 16621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,900
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Fix Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

  • /20

    $89,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 448 Sq Ft

    18935 Heavner Ln, Orbisonia, PA 17243

    This 2-bedroom cabin on 10.4 acres, complete with a stunning view from the deck, an outhouse, and a rainwater collection system, represents a true escape. It's a place where one can disconnect from the demands of modern life, embrace the tranquility of nature, and revel in the breathtaking beauty of their own mountain retreat.

    Agent Photo

    David Gardner

    Apex Realty Group

    (814) 546-5821

    18935 Heavner Ln, Orbisonia, PA 17243
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    On Raymond Rd, Union Township, PA 16652

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $87,786 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Virgina Lee Frank Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    On Raymond Rd, Union Township, PA 16652
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hollow Rd Unit 6-8380, Penn Township, PA 16647

      0 Hollow Rd Unit 6-8380, Penn Township, PA 16647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 796 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,900
      • Mar 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Lezzer Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /44

    $109,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    8456 Hudson St, Three Springs, PA 17264

    3 bedroom, 1 bath home + 30x50 Garage on double lot! Walk to the local park and community pool. Within a 20-minute drive, you have access to Raystown Lake Resort, EBT Railroad, and State Game Lands. Plenty of room for boats, campers, and guests.

    Agent Photo

    David Gardner

    Apex Realty Group

    (582) 207-8372

    8456 Hudson St, Three Springs, PA 17264
  • /15

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    431 Moore St, Huntingdon, PA 16652

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,017

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Kleckner Raystown Realty

    431 Moore St, Huntingdon, PA 16652
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Reynolds Path Rd, Cassville, PA 16623

      105 Reynolds Path Rd, Cassville, PA 16623