117

Recently Sold Huntington, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    185 Forrest Rd, Huntington, TX 75949

    • Land
    • 11.55 Acres
    • $12,987 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,513

    Last Listing Agent Johnny West East Texas Ranch & Rec Land Realty, LLC

    185 Forrest Rd, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /7

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    22.97 acres Cypress Point Rd, Huntington, TX 75949

    • Land
    • 22.97 Acres
    • $10,013 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 661 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buchanan Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    22.97 acres Cypress Point Rd, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /27

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    884 Crippin Rd, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,251

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Petty Platinum Properties

    884 Crippin Rd, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /5

    $89,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    960 Hwy 69 S, Huntington, TX 75949

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $111,110 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Troy Superior Realty And Investments

    960 Hwy 69 S, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /17

    $117,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1 Eugene Walker Rd, Huntington, TX 75949

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $9,792 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 624 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbi Flack Langley HomeLand Properties, Inc

    1 Eugene Walker Rd, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /2

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1216 Fm 844, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,861

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Petty Platinum Properties

    1216 Fm 844, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /27

    $24,200 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    TBD 2 N Highway 69, Huntington, TX 75949

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $15,137 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Lowery MRC Land Realty, LLC

    TBD 2 N Highway 69, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /27

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1659 Lowery Sawmill Rd, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Petty Platinum Properties

    1659 Lowery Sawmill Rd, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /10

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    TRACT 1 Lloyd Walker Rd, Huntington, TX 75949

    • Land
    • 150.62 Acres
    • $1,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walter Cole Coldwell Banker Realty - Lake Conroe/Willis

    TRACT 1 Lloyd Walker Rd, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /2

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    191 Lakeview Dr, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Williams Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc.

    191 Lakeview Dr, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /7

    $181,970 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    13329 Fm 1818, Huntington, TX 75949

    • Land
    • 26.3 Acres
    • $6,919 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    13329 Fm 1818, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /6

    $10,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    623 E Spruce St, Huntington, TX 75949

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tami Jones American Real Estate - Era Powered

    623 E Spruce St, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /2

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    317 E Magnolia St, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,271

    Last Listing Agent The Down Home Team Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc.

    317 E Magnolia St, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /2

    $1,000,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1905 Mill Creek Rd, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,399

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Hall Re/Max Home & Country

    1905 Mill Creek Rd, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /45

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    304 Hosea Forrest Rd, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,054

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Parham Century 21 Cota Realty

    304 Hosea Forrest Rd, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /27

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    887 Gilliland Creek Rd, Huntington, TX 75949

    • Land
    • 52.58 Acres
    • $6,181 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Brittain Etx Realty LLC

    887 Gilliland Creek Rd, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /33

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    416 E Maple St, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,894

416 E Maple St, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /2

    $166,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    471 Cottonwood Trail, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber McCoy Jla Realty

    471 Cottonwood Trail, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /17

    $159,750 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    PID 21948 Hill Ln, Huntington, TX 75949

    • Land
    • 25.56 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 266 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carleton Johns Ramblin' Ranches* Yeary Real Estate LLC

    PID 21948 Hill Ln, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /7

    $99,499 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4 Eugene Walker Rd, Huntington, TX 75949

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $9,045 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 181 Days On Market

4 Eugene Walker Rd, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /24

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2343 Ralph Nerren Rd, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,215

    Last Listing Agent Ashley King Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc.

    2343 Ralph Nerren Rd, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /37

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3921 Fm 1669, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,389

    Last Listing Agent Twila Bertrand Century 21 Cota Realty

    3921 Fm 1669, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /2

    $28,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1659 (Lot 3) Lowery Sawmill Rd, Huntington, TX 75949

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $37,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Henry American Real Estate - Era Powered

    1659 (Lot 3) Lowery Sawmill Rd, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /2

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    224 E Elm St, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,896

224 E Elm St, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /2

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    273 Pine Straw Ln, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,906

    Last Listing Agent Laura Jones Superior Realty And Investments

    273 Pine Straw Ln, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /37

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    11262 E State Highway 103, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,041

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

    11262 E State Highway 103, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /13

    $120,520 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    706 Avenue A, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,797

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Oliver American Real Estate - Era Powered

    706 Avenue A, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /32

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    313 E Walnut St, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Twila Bertrand, GRI, Mrp, ABR, Tahs Century 21 Cota Realty

    313 E Walnut St, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /35

    $364,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    215 Ralph Nerren Rd, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mitchell Down Home Property

    215 Ralph Nerren Rd, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /15

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    17453 Shop Branch Rd, Huntington, TX 75949

    • Land
    • 13.08 Acres
    • $12,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Eklund American Real Estate - Era Powered

    17453 Shop Branch Rd, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /2

    $202,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1653 Burns Rd, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dian Black Legacy Real Estate Group

    1653 Burns Rd, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /38

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    680 Fm 1475, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Davis Re/Max Home & Country

    680 Fm 1475, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /2

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    139 Oak Ridge St, Huntington, TX 75949

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Faulkner, GRI Century 21 Cota Realty

    139 Oak Ridge St, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /21

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    R38096 N Highway 69, Huntington, TX 75949

    • Land
    • 185 Acres
    • $5,946 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Medford Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc.

    R38096 N Highway 69, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /41

    $242,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    259 Noseworthy Rd, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,830

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hartman White Oak Realty, LLC

    259 Noseworthy Rd, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /2

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    242 W Magnolia St, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cota Century 21 Cota Realty

    242 W Magnolia St, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /2

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    224 Countrywood Dr, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,453

224 Countrywood Dr, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /45

    $429,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1423 Thornton Rd, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,634

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Johnson American Real Estate - Era Powered

    1423 Thornton Rd, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /2

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    271 Elm Branch St, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,342

    Last Listing Agent Christy Simms-Guerrero Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc.

    271 Elm Branch St, Huntington, TX 75949
  • /7

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1207 Cowart St, Huntington, TX 75949

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Miller Century 21 Cota Realty

    1207 Cowart St, Huntington, TX 75949

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home