100

Huntington, WV Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /8

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $142,571 per Acre

    Lot 12 Longwood Rd, Huntington, WV 25705

    Looking to build your dream home, yet have the conveniences of restaurants, shopping, interstate, etc? This lot is located on a street of upscale homes, bordering the golf course of Guyan Country Club. This lot has a nice mixture of flat, rolling, has mature trees and is ready for a new home with walkout basement. The fire hydrant is close by for great insurance prices as well!

    Tracy Bunch BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    Lot 12 Longwood Rd, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /19

    $69,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1022 26th St, Huntington, WV 25705

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. Spacious 4 Bedroom with 2 Full Bathrooms. 0.35± Acre Lot (as assessed) - Great Yard & Convenient Location. Currently Leased for $1,150 Monthly until April 2027- (HUD Tenant) - Tenant Pays Utilities. Flat Lot with plenty of usable yard space for a pool, swing set, detached garage, workshop, garden, or additional outbuildings. Oversized

    Taylor Ramsey Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    1022 26th St, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /32

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $1,780,000 per Acre

    811 13th St, Huntington, WV 25701

    Newly renovated 2 bedroom 1 bath home! Check out the stunning tile bathroom. Flat lot with a storage shed. Convenient location!

    Christie Giompalo Impact Realty Group

    811 13th St, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /3

    $52,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $39,179 per Acre

    336 Wood Lomond Way, Huntington, WV 25705

    APPROX 1.56 ACRE TRACT WITH A 200 FOOT FRONT ON WOODLOMOND WAY AND APPROX 230 DEEP TO THE EDGE OF THE WOODED AREA

    Cody Lobo RE/MAX CLARITY

    336 Wood Lomond Way, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    712 4th St W, Huntington, WV 25701

    Build your dream home on this prime vacant lot located in a desirable suburban residential neighborhood. This property offers a great opportunity to create a custom home in an established area surrounded by well-maintained properties. Enjoy the convenience of nearby schools, shopping, dining, and easy access to major roads, while still having the space and privacy to design exactly what you want.

    Chase Allen Century 21 Excellence Realty

    712 4th St W, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /26

    $19,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    90 Idle Acres Rd, Huntington, WV 25701

    Huntington home on large lot. 3 bed, 1 bath, 960 sqft built 1986. Vinyl siding, shingle roof, forced air heat. Carpet and tile flooring, laminate counters.

    Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    90 Idle Acres Rd, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /13

    $69,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    714 Elm St W, Huntington, WV 25704

    Chelsea Thomas ADVANTAGE PLUS REALTY

    714 Elm St W, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /14

    $74,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    3226 3rd Ave, Huntington, WV 25702

    Affordable and spacious! This nice 3br, 1.5ba is waiting for new owners to bring it back to life. Step inside to the large living room that flows into the formal dining room. The kitchen is filled with beautiful cabinetry, gas stove and tile backsplash. Separate laundry/utility room with door access to the back yard. Upstairs includes three bedrooms with the primary having 2 large closets! Metal

    Hannah Ngumire BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    3226 3rd Ave, Huntington, WV 25702
  • /2

    $3,900

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $6,724 per Acre

    .58 Goodwill Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

    Vacant Lot 1.2 Miles out Goodwill Road on Left. .58 Acre lot Vacant lot Might get a Tiny house on? Plat in file

    Preston Cole PROPERTY PROFESSIONALS

    .58 Goodwill Rd, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $23,973 per Acre

    0 35th St Unit 177348, Huntington, WV 25702

    One Parcel being sold for 35,000.00 with an additional connecting parcel available together to give you 3.46 acre of river front with so much potential! Located along Rt 2, a block from the Guyandotte boat ramp, close to Ohio exits and minutes to downtown.

    Shane Radcliff Century 21 Excellence Realty

    0 35th St Unit 177348, Huntington, WV 25702
  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 3.46 Acres
    • $21,676 per Acre

    0 35th St Unit 177352, Huntington, WV 25702

    Escape to the great outdoors with this stunning 3.46 acre riverfront lot over two parcels! Just minutes to downtown of the Proctorville bridge. Perfect for camping in the summer, this lot boasts spectacular views of the river and the surrounding wilderness. The lot is located on a peaceful and secluded stretch of the river, providing the ultimate setting for a summer getaway. With ample space for

    Shane Radcliff Century 21 Excellence Realty

    0 35th St Unit 177352, Huntington, WV 25702
  • /3

    $53,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $75,714 per Acre

    337 Wood Lomond Way, Huntington, WV 25705

    Very nice wooded lot in Wood Lomond subdivision 220 feet on Woodlomond Way.

    Cody Lobo RE/MAX CLARITY

    337 Wood Lomond Way, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /2

    $9,999

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $111,100 per Acre

    515 Buffington St, Huntington, WV 25702

    Nice level lot to build on. On street parking. Call to schedule your appointment today.

    Josh Stamper BOOTON REALTY

    515 Buffington St, Huntington, WV 25702
  • /3

    $6,900

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Lot 36 37 38 Hwy, Huntington, WV 25705

    Location location! A residential lot located on Kings Highway in Huntington! Has so much potential for building a home. The lot is 0.46 acres in size. Located minutes from Cabell hospital, Saint Marys hospital, Marshall University, and downtown.

    Tori Reynolds Century 21 Excellence Realty

    Lot 36 37 38 Hwy, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /2

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $5,102 per Acre

    0 Bradley Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. 0.49+/- Acre Lot as Assessed. Property will be sold at public auction Tuesday, March 31st at 7PM. Online Bidding Only. Please visit Joe R. Pyle Auctions website for information on how to bid.

0 Bradley Rd, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /2

    $20,999

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $83,996 per Acre

    LOT 24 Wood Lomond Way, Huntington, WV 25705

    Welcome to the tucked away but convenient Wood Lomond neighborhood. This approximately .25 acre buildable lot is conveniently located to Route 60, the interstate, Huntington, and Barboursville.

    Cody Lobo RE/MAX CLARITY

    LOT 24 Wood Lomond Way, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /8

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $93,438 per Acre

    Lot 31 Seneca Rd, Huntington, WV 25705

    Last remaining lot in the desirable subdivision of Seneca Woods. Subdivision is centrally located and offers easy access to downtown, I-64, hospitals, MU, shopping and schools.

    Danielle Bowen Century 21 Excellence Realty

    Lot 31 Seneca Rd, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /3

    $9,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $3,867 per Acre

    1662 Cook School Rd, Huntington, WV 25701

    2.56 acre lot located near West end of Huntington with quick access to KY, OH and downtown Huntington. Small included section on the right side.

    Shane Radcliff Century 21 Excellence Realty

    1662 Cook School Rd, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /7

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 35th St Unit 177349, Huntington, WV 25702

    One Parcel being sold for 40,000.00 with an additional connecting parcel available together to give you 3.46 acre of river front with so much potential! Located along Rt 2, a block from the Guyandotte boat ramp, close to Ohio exits and minutes to downtown.

    Shane Radcliff Century 21 Excellence Realty

    0 35th St Unit 177349, Huntington, WV 25702
  • /14

    $40,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    1902 Enslow Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

    Attention investors: This 3 bed, 2 bath block home situated in close proximity to Cabell/Huntington hospital & Marshall University is bursting with potential. The property features an attached one car garage, central heat, a large front fenced yard, alley access, main-level primary bedroom, hardwood under some carpets, an unfinished basement and a covered front porch.

    Jesse Dolin Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    1902 Enslow Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

Showing Results 81 - 100, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home