6,324

Homes in ZIP Code 35805

Section Image
  • /17

    $68,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    2225 Golf Rd SW Unit 202, Huntsville, AL 35802

    UNIT# 202 Being sold "AS IS". Kitchen has stove, refrigerator, dishwasher all to remain @ no value. Some new tile in kitchen will be left for new owners, it is enough for back splash . New cabinets have been purchased (but not installed). Sitting in living room, will remain. Washer & dryer upstairs will remain. Again all these Items are being sold (AS IS). Seller makes no warranties. Great

    Jan Camp RE/MAX Unlimited

    2225 Golf Rd SW Unit 202, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /36

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3813 Trian Blvd Unit 3902 Cobb Road 3813 Triana, Huntsville, AL 35805

    ? 2 Bedroom $99 move in special - Se Habla EspanolVilla Madrid Apartments – Now Leasing!3902 Cobb Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35805Rent: $895/monthBedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Available: NowMove-In Special: $99 for qualifying applicantsApplication Fee: $39 per adultPets: Must be approved through Utilities: Tenant pays all utilitiesLease Term: 12

  • /28

    $175,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    702 9th St NW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,914

    Last Listing Agent Hollisha Green-Shannon Cole Properties Inc.

    702 9th St NW, Huntsville, AL 35805
    • /19

      Est $173,382 Not Listed For Sale

      3613 White Oak Way SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3613 White Oak Way SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacque Johnson Legend Realty

  • /29

    $364,850 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft

    2000 Weavers Ln SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    Under Construction-Welcome home to the Austin, a stunning ranch designed for entertaining. The heart of the home is a large quartz island, perfectly placed for friends and family to gather between the kitchen and family room. Host in the elegant dining room with coffered ceilings or head to the covered patio to relax. Tucked away for privacy, the primary suite features a sitting area and trey

    Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    2000 Weavers Ln SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /17

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3606 Mc Vay St SW Unit B, Huntsville, AL 35805

    MOVE IN SPECIAL - $100.00 OFF FIRST MONTHS RENT 3606 B McVay, Huntsville, AL 35805 - VOUCHERS ACCEPTED - NO PETS ALLOWED, NO SMOKING ALLOWED - FULLY RENOVATED AND MOVE IN READY - Step inside this completely renovated 2-bedroom and 1 full bath Apartment with outstanding features including LVP throughout, New Kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, Range/Oven,

    Rod Weaver CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Madison

    3606 Mc Vay St SW Unit B, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /7

    $380,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3705 Squaw Valley Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,643

    Last Listing Agent Tere Calloway Capstone Realty

    3705 Squaw Valley Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
    • /32

      Est $161,978 Not Listed For Sale

      3810 Drake Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3810 Drake Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Duclerc Regina Mitchell Real Estate

  • /15

    $99,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    3012 7th Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    45% ARV Lowe Mill Property. Located in the Heart of Huntsville Less than 1 Mile from Stovehouse, Campus 805 & New Developments the Range & Foundry!

    Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    3012 7th Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /8

    $525 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4004 Mc Vay St SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    Studio apt very close to Patton Road Redstone Arsenal gate. Full brick building, single level. Fridge, microwave and range. Trash and lawn care provided. **NO washer/dryer hookups. Pets are NOT allowed. ***This is a studio apt, not a 1 bedroom. There is no separate bedroom***This is not a pet-friendly home. Schedule a tour now at . All applicants over 18 must apply separately ($40/app) and must

    4004 Mc Vay St SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /3

    $28,850 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3911 Pickett Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $103,036 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,185

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Sutton Red Door Real Estate

    3911 Pickett Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      2225 Golf Rd SW Unit 514, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2225 Golf Rd SW Unit 514, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,313
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachael McCuen RE/MAX

  • /19

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    2900 Algerita Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    Location, location, location. 3 bed 1 bath home in Triana Estates on a large corner lot with inground pool, large deck and privacy fence. Conveniently located near Redstone Arsenal, shopping, food, schools and more.

    Mathew Nixon Coldwell Banker First

    2900 Algerita Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /12

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3805 Mcvay St SW Unit F, Huntsville, AL 35805

    Fully Updated 1 Bed with Modern Finishes in Prime Location. MOVE IN SPECIAL! **$300 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT!** Welcome to 3805 McVay, a fully updated apartment designed for modern, low-maintenance living. This thoughtfully renovated unit offers a clean, contemporary feel with upgraded finishes throughout. Enjoy fresh updates, sleek flooring, updated fixtures, and a bright, open layout that

    Glenn Replogle RCPM

    3805 Mcvay St SW Unit F, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /14

    $55,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4002 Drake Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $119,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,000

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Passon Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    4002 Drake Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
    • /22

      Est $213,239 Not Listed For Sale

      3523 Conger Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3523 Conger Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monica Moody ERA King Real Estate Company

  • /12

    $187,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft

    4410 Gazette Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    Charming city home with 2 cozy bedrooms, 1.5 baths, open living space, nice size yard, and modern finishes. Seconds away from Gate 10 on Redstone Arsenal, the perfect blend of comfort and convenience!

    Vicmayra Austin Chanda Davis Real Estate

    4410 Gazette Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /9

    $798 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    205 Stone St NW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    Enjoy a quiet neighborhood feel while still being minutes from downtown Huntsville, shopping, dining, and major roadways. This home features an optimal kitchen, spacious living area, and well-sized bedroom. Perfect for anyone looking for a simple, well-located place to call home. IT IS A FURNISHED APARTMENT, NEWLY REMODELED, FULLY STOCKED KITCHEN.Applicant's income should be at least

    205 Stone St NW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /28

    $209,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2024 SW 1st St, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,911

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mokhtari Active Adult Properties Inc.

    2024 SW 1st St, Huntsville, AL 35805
    • /2

      Est $167,858 Not Listed For Sale

      3114 Fouche Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3114 Fouche Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,300
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Ward The Property Concierge, LLC

  • /23

    $390,000 Under Contract

    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    2818 Hood Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    Pre-approval letter and POF to accompany offer, great opportunity for investors to acquire a recently updated and modernized portfolio, W/D hookups, four 1-bedroom units with recently updated and modernized portfolio, PORTFOLIO with 17 units at 3 addresses available at $1,600,000: see listing details by viewing 4105 Broyles, 2818 Hood, and 3706 Squaw Valley. Fully occupancy. Showing to be during

    Len Johnson Gateway AL Realty Group LLC

    2818 Hood Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /10

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4110 Broyles Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    Nice home with country feel, but close in to everything. 3 bedrooms with new carpet and 2 bathrooms. Large fenced in back and front yards. Apply online at: huntsvillepropertymanagers.com Call listing agent with any questions or to schedule a viewing.

    Darin Bashaw Huntsville RE Professionals

    4110 Broyles Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /15

    $70,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2225 Golf Rd SW Unit 504, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Camp RE/MAX Unlimited

    2225 Golf Rd SW Unit 504, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /21

      Est $192,962 Not Listed For Sale

      3501 Alpine St SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3501 Alpine St SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Green KW Huntsville

  • /41

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft

    2715 7th Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    The perfect blend of style, curated touches, and location. This Guild built home features a stunning bathroom, an open living room and kitchen with Gas Range and all the new stuff you want in a kitchen. Luxury Plank Floors, a large primary suite, and a flex office space give the style great function. Don't miss the huge storage above the detached garage.

    Michael Kinzer A.H. Sothebys Int. Realty

    2715 7th Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /36

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3806 Cobb Rd SW Unit A, Huntsville, AL 35805

    Si, habla EspanolSafe fenced community in southwest Huntsville. Unit is a large three bedroom with two bathroom. Room enough in bedrooms for 2 queen size beds. Each unit either has either a balcony or patio. Kitchen includes refrigerator, dishwasher, stove/oven, vent hood and disposal and room for a dining room table. Must see vacancies don't last long.Comunidad vallada de

    3806 Cobb Rd SW Unit A, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /13

    $75,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2225 Golf Rd SW Unit 403, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Taylor Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    2225 Golf Rd SW Unit 403, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      3300 Alpine St SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3300 Alpine St SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,500
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Stephens Redstone Realty Solutions-HSV

  • /11

    $170,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft

    3916 Birch Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    An excellent investment property opportunity. This home is already leased through April 2026. Located near the Stove House entertainment area and close to I-565, the location could not be more ideal. This home features original hardwood in the Living room, Bedrooms and Hall. In 2024 the Bathroom was renovated and a new HVAC was installed. The entire house was repainted inside and out in 2021.

    Rebecca Perry Keller Williams Realty Madison

    3916 Birch Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /10

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3910 Mcvay St SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    Welcome to 3910 McVay St SW, Huntsville, AL 35805! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex offers over 1,100 sq ft of comfortable living space with an open floor plan, large bedrooms, and plenty of natural light. Conveniently located near Redstone Arsenal, shopping, dining, Memorial Parkway, and downtown Huntsville. Enjoy washer/dryer connections, dedicated parking, and a prime location. Don’t

    Tyler Mckinney Holloway & Associates

    3910 Mcvay St SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /32

    $195,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2902 Alhambra Cir SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,431

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Woolfolk First Choice Real Estate

    2902 Alhambra Cir SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
    • /33

      Est $196,751 Not Listed For Sale

      4215 Coffee Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4215 Coffee Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KEITH HOPKIN Century 21 Prestige - HSV

  • /29

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 931 Sq Ft

    4125 Arlington Rd NW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    Ask me how you can get up to $20,000 in down payment assistance — and get into this home with little to no money out of pocket! Charming 3 Bed / 1 Bath — Move-In Ready & Fully Updated! Welcome home! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is the one you've been waiting for. Nestled close to shopping, dining, schools, and everything you need — convenience is right at your doorstep.

    David Ali Capstone Realty

    4125 Arlington Rd NW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /36

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3902 Cobb Rd SW Unit 104 J, Huntsville, AL 35805

    $99.00 MOVE IN SPECIAL IF YOU QUALIFY!!Se habla EspañolSafe fenced community in southwest Huntsville. Unit is a large one bedroom with one bathroom. Room enough in bedroom for 2 queen size beds. Each unit either has either a balcony or patio. Kitchen includes refrigerator, dishwasher, stove/oven, vent hood and disposal and room for a dining room table. Must see vacancies don't last

    3902 Cobb Rd SW Unit 104 J, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /25

    $300,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3706 College Park Cir NW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,709

3706 College Park Cir NW, Huntsville, AL 35805
    • /12

      Est $198,957 Not Listed For Sale

      3109 Patton Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

      • Studio
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3109 Patton Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Len Johnson Gateway AL Realty Group LLC

  • /20

    $90,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    2950 Hood Rd SW Unit J, Huntsville, AL 35805

    GREAT UPSTAIRS CONDO, UNIT J & CONVENIENTLY LOCATED! THE FAMILY RM/DINING RM COMBO HAS LAMINATED FLOORING,CEILING FAN & HAS SLIDING GLASS DOORS OPENING TO THE PATIO WITH A PRIVACY FENCE, THE MASTER BEDROOM HAS A CEILING FAN & LAMINTATED FLOORING, CENTRAL AIR & HEAT.**NO PETS!!!**NO REPAIR/NO REPLACEMENT ON REFRIGERATOR*HOA-Dues that common area expenses such as Electricity,Water,Trash,Custodial &

    David Edwards Hamlett Property Management

    2950 Hood Rd SW Unit J, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /17

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3606 Mc Vay St SW Unit C, Huntsville, AL 35805

    MOVE IN SPECIAL - $100.00 OFF FIRST MONTHS RENT 3606 C McVay, Huntsville, AL 35805 - VOUCHERS ACCEPTED - NO PETS ALLOWED, NO SMOKING ALLOWED - FULLY RENOVATED AND MOVE IN READY - Step inside this completely renovated 2-bedroom and 1 full bath Apartment with outstanding features including LVP throughout, New Kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, Range/Oven,

    Rod Weaver CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Madison

    3606 Mc Vay St SW Unit C, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /31

    $229,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4207 Toftoy Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,238

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Martin Realty Advisor Pro, LLC

    4207 Toftoy Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
    • /11

      Est $201,755 Not Listed For Sale

      3902 Buttercup Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3902 Buttercup Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Replogle RCPM

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home